Make your own free website on Tripod.com

midwest.jpg

WCW Seasons



WCW Prime

1. 2-6-95 - 3-20-95 (Disc 1):
1. Dustin Rhodes vs George South
2. Video: Alex Wright
3. The Nasty Boys vs Mark Starr/Mark Kyle
4. Kevin Sullivan vs Dave Sullivan
5. Marcus Bagwell vs Arn Anderson
6. Bobby Eaton vs Sting

1. Jim Duggan vs Burt Styles
2. Blacktop Bully vs ?
3. Video: Brian Pillman
4. Dustin Rhodes vs Arn Anderson
5. Alex Wright vs Tony Vincent
6. Steven Regal vs Johnny B. Badd

2. 2-6-95 - 3-20-95 (Disc 2):
1. Butch Styles/Scott D'Amore vs The Nasty Boys
2. Paul Roma vs Davey Rich
3. Video: Big Van Vader
4. Big Van Vader vs Al Phillips
5. Alex Wright vs Rick Mantina
6. Jim Duggan/Dustin Rhodes vs Blacktop Bully/Bunkhouse Buck
7. Sting/Hulk Hogan vs The Harris Boys

1. Tom Burton vs Brian Pillman
2. The Butcher vs Todd Morton
3. Video: Randy Savage
4. Harlem Heat vs Mike Corey/?
5. Alex Wright vs Paul Roma
6. Johnny B. Badd vs Arn Anderson

3. 2-6-95 - 3-20-95 (Disc 3):
1. Brian Pillman vs Tony Vincent
2. Atom Flash/Quinn Nash vs The Butcher/Kevin Sullivan
3. Sting vs Romeo Valentino
4. Johnny B. Badd/Dustin Rhodes vs Pretty Wonderful
5. The Fantastics vs The State Patrol

1. Dustin Rhodes vs Tom Burton
2. Craig Pittman vs Steve Neely
3. Video: Sting
4. Scott Armstrong vs Bobby Eaton
5. Steve Austin vs John Crystal
6. Kevin Sullivan/Butcher vs Jim Duggan/Dave Sullivan
7. Sting/Randy Savage vs Avalanche/Big Bubba

4. 4-3-95/4-10-95:
1. Alex Wright vs Romeo Cassanova
2. Dustin Rhodes vs James Earl Wright
3. Video: Col. Robert Parker bails Blacktop Bully out of jail
4. Blacktop Bully vs Kenny Kendall
5. Harlem Heat vs Mark Thorn/Kip Abee
6. Bobby Eaton vs The Patriot
7. Video: Steven Regal and Bobby Eaton in London
8. Steve Austin vs Tim Horner

1. Frank Anderson vs Adam Flash
2. Craig Pittman vs Barry Houston
3. Video: Eaton and Regal in London
4. The Nasty Boys vs Fred Avery/George South
5. Steve Austin vs Larry McMahan
6. Kevin Sullivan/The Butcher/Avalanche vs Jim Duggan/Marcus Bagwell/The Patriot
7. Paul Roma vs Brian Pillman

5. 4-17-95/4-24-95:
1. Brian Pillman vs Morgus Watson
2. Craig Pittman vs Kenny Kendall
3. Video: Bobby Eaton and Steven Regal in London
4. Brad Armstrong/Tim Horner vs Southern Posse
5. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs Kip Abee/Al Phillips
6. Stars and Stripes vs Pretty Wonderful
7. Steve Austin vs Alex Wright

1. The Blue Bloods vs Mike Davis/Barry Houston
2. Paul Orndorff vs Scott Armstrong
3. Big Bubba vs Eddie Jackie
4. Tim Horner/Brad Armstrong vs Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater
5. Johnny B. Badd/Alex Wright vs Steve Austin/Arn Anderson

6. 5-1-95/5-8-95:
1. Stars and Stripes vs Dave Young/Bobby Starr
2. Craig Pittman vs Mark Willis
3. Bunkhouse Buck vs Scott Armstrong
4. Sting-Big Bubba fued video
5. Alex Wright vs El Cubano
6. Brian Pillman/Johnny B. Badd vs Harlem Heat
7. Tim Horner vs Steve Austin (appears to be same "Prime Cut" match as Disc #4)

1. Big Bubba vs Steve Storm
2. Brad Armstrong vs Dino Cassanova
3. The Blue Bloods vs Bill Quinn/Bobby Starr
4. Steve Austin vs Steve Hall
5. Bunkhouse Buck vs Alex Wright
6. Stars and Stripes vs Harlem Heat

7. 5-15-95/5-22-95
1. Johnny B. Badd vs Chris Nelson
2. Video: The Great Muta
3. The Nasty Boys vs El Cubano/Tony Vincent
4. Brad Armstrong/Tim Horner vs The Blue Bloods
5. Bunkhouse Buck vs Joey Maggs

1. Jim Duggan vs Jimmy Rodgers
2. Video: Meng
3. Meng vs John Taylor
4. Video: Dallas Page
5. The Nasty Boys vs Buddy Vale/Mike Parker
6. Big Bubba vs Vern Henderson
7. Alex Wright vs Arn Anderson

8. 5-29-95/6-5-95:
Gordon Solie Co-Host
1. Alex Wright vs Rick Thames
2. Kevin Sullivan vs Ian Weston
3. Craig Pittman vs Larry Santo
4. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs Johnny B. Badd/Brian Pillman
5. Kenny Kendall vs Big Bubba

1. Jim Duggan vs Chris Nelson
2. Stars and Stripes vs Len Denton/Jimmy Rodgers
3. Paul Orndorff vs Joey Maggs
4. Craig Pittman vs Brad Armstrong
5. Dick Slater/Bunkhouse Buck vs Mart Starr/Frankie Lancaster

9. 6-12-95/6-19-95:
Gordon Solie Co-Host:
1. The Nasty Boys vs Bobby Starr/Steve Storm
2. Alex Wright vs Tony Vincent
3. int. Meng/Rob Parker
4. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs Al Phillips/Mike Khourey
5. Big Bubba vs Jim Duggan
6. Paul Orndorff vs Tim Horner

1. Jim Duggan vs Chick Donovan
2. Meng vs Mike Thorn
3. Video: Dave Sullivan training w/ little kids
4. Dave Sullivan vs George South
5. Video: Dallas Page on the golf course
6. Craig Pittman vs Brad Armstrong
7. Tim Horner vs Bunkhouse Buck

10. 6-26-95 to 8-7-95 (Disc 1):
Tony Schiavone co-host:
6-26-95
1. Alex Wright vs Crusher Stone
2. Barry Hardy/Chris Speaker vs The Nasty Boys
3. int. Harlem Heat
4. Meng vs Ian Weston
5. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs Brad Armstrong/Tim Horner
6. Johnny B. Badd vs Buddy Lee Parker
7. Steve Armstrong vs Scott Armstrong
7-3-95
1. The Nasty Boys vs Tom Burke/Manny Fernandez
2. Craig Pittman vs Red Tyler
3. int: Kevin Sullivan running through the woods
4. Blue Bloods vs TC Carter/Larry Santo
5. int. Big Van Vader
6. Big Van Vader vs Ricky Lane
7. int. The Nasty Boys
8. Jim Duggan vs Big Bubba

11. 6-26-95 to 8-7-95 (Disc 2):
Tony Schiavone co-host:
7-10-95
1. Harlem Heat vs Kip Abee/Chris Kanyon
2. Johnny B. Badd vs Butch Long
3. int. Dallas Page
4. Meng vs Julio Sanchez
5. video: Dungeon of Doom, Kamala joins
6. Kevin Sullivan vs Ron Thompson
7. The Nasty Boys vs Dick Slater/Bunkhouse Buck
8. Dallas Page vs Scott Armstrong
7-17-95: Missing Show (Not on Disc)
7-24-95
1. Sting vs Chick Donovan
2. Craig Pittman vs Tim Dyer
3. Big Van Vader vs Steve Storm
4. Video: The Dungeon of Doom, Zodiac and Shark join
5. Chris Kanyon/Eddie Jackie vs Kevin Sullivan/Kamala
6. Bunkhouse Buck vs Renegade
7. Dick Slater vs Scott Armstrong

12. 6-26-95 to 8-7-95 (Disc 3):
Chris Cruise co-host:
7-31-95
7. Kamala vs Frankie Lancaster
1. Randy Savage vs Dino Casanova
2. Frank Anderson vs Chris Sawyer
3. Renegade vs Bobby Starr
4. Video: Hulk Hogan in the Dungeon of Doom
5. Terry Morgan/Tom Torres vs Shark Boy/Kamala
6. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs The Nasty Boys
7. Big Bubba vs Mark Starr
8-7-95
1. Marcus Bagwell vs Jake Steele
2. Eddie Jackie/Red Tyler vs Harlem Heat
3. Johnny B. Badd vs Johnny Swinger
4. Dallas Page-Dave Sullivan fued recap
5. Dallas Page vs Dave Sullivan

6. Kevin Sullivan vs Leroy Howard

13. 8-14-95 - 9-25-95 (Disc 1):
8-14-95
1. Torin Reader/Tim Horner vs Meng/Kurasawa
2. The Shark vs Larry Santo
3. Alex Wright vs Chris Kanyon
4. Scott Armstrong/Steve Armstrong vs Ric Flair/Arn Anderson
5. Kevin Sullivan vs Mark Starr
8-21-95
1. Marcus Bagwell/Jim Duggan vs Mark Kyle/Tony Vincent
2. Renegade vs Sledgehammer McGill
3. Video: Randy Savage
4. Harlem Heat vs Todd Wilber/Tracy Benton
5. Dallas Page vs Dave Sullivan
6. Los Especialitos vs Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater

14. 8-14-95 - 9-25-95 (Disc 2):
8-28-95
1. Johnny B. Badd vs Mark Starr
2. The Shark vs Scott D'Amore
3. Video: the Dungeon of Doom
4. Big Van Vader vs Mike Legacy/Brian Logan
5. Scott Armstrong/Steve Armstrong vs Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater
6. Video: Cobra
7. Cobra vs Dino Cassanova
9-4-95 (Missing Show, not on disc)
9-11-95
1. Shark vs Mike Davis
2. Video: The Dungeon of Doom
3. Video: Arn Anderson
4. Arn Anderson vs Eddie Jackie
5. Steven Regal/Robert Eaton vs Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater
6. Mark Starr vs Tim Horner

15. 8-14-95 - 9-25-95 (Disc 3):
9-18-95
1. Kurasawa vs Butch Long
2. Video: Paul Orndorff meets Gary Spivey
3. Promo: Steve Armstrong/Steve Armstrong
4. Steve Armstrong/Scott Armstrong vs Barrio Brothers
5. Video: Disco Inferno
6. Tim Horner vs Alex Wright
7. Dave Sullivan vs Johnny Swinger
9-25-95
1. Sabu vs Harry New Baker
2. Kamala/Zodiac vs Terry Morgan/Scott D'Amore
3. Video: American Males
4. American Males vs Johnny Swinger/Mark Kyle
5. Sting vs Tony Vendetta
6. Big Bubba vs Scott Armstrong
7. The Nasty Boys vs Otis Apollo/Ron Vegas

Note: 10-2-95 Show Not Included

16. 10-9-95 - 11-20-95 (Disc 1):
10-9-95
1. Kurasawa vs Italian Stallion
2. Meng vs Jeremy Hollow
3. Alex Wright vs Joey Maggs
4. Disco Inferno vs Dave Young
5. Robert Eaton vs Sting
6. Shark vs Andy Shane
10-16-95 (Missing Show, Not on Disc)
10-23-95
1. Johnny B. Badd vs Randy Starr
2. Barrio Brothers vs Mike Davis/Larry Santo
3. Alex Wright vs Dallas Page
4. Randy Savage vs Bunkhouse Buck
5. Man of Question (Hugh Morrus) vs Barry Houston

17. 10-9-95 to 11-20-95 (Disc 2):
Chris Cruise Co-Host
10-30-95
1. Big Train Bart vs Jim Duggan
2. Video: Dean Malenko
3. Dean Malenko vs Alex Wright
4. Disco Inferno vs Joey Maggs
5. Video: Eddie Guerrero
6. Eddie Guerrero vs Cobra
7. Clip: Harlem Heat win tag title from American Males
8. Harlem Heat vs The Nasty Boys
9. Kevin Sullivan vs Johnny Boone
11-6-95:
1. Chris Benoit vs Cobra
2. Mark Starr/Frankie Lancaster/Barry Houston vs Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Brian Pillman
3. Clip: Hogan vs The Giant at Halloween Havoc 1995
4. Alex Wright/Eddie Guerrero vs The Southern Posse
5. int. American Males
6. Paul Orndorff vs Dave Sullivan
7. Star Blazer vs Big Train Bart

18. 10-9-95 to 11-20-95 (Disc 3)
Chris Cruise Co-Host:
11-13-95
1. Scott Norton vs Chuck Williams
2. Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs Cobra/Eddie Guerrero
3. Video: Jim Duggan in Ireland
4. Kurasawa vs Joey Maggs
5. Blue Bloods vs Sting/Lex Luger
11-20-95
Thanksgiving Edition, Chris Cruise dressed a pilgrim woman
1. Mark Starr vs Chris Benoit
2. Eddie Guerrero vs Dusty Wolfe
3. Video: The Dungeon of Doom (Hugh Morrus and One Man Gang join)
4. The Barrio Brothers vs Scott Armstrong/Steve Armstrong
5. Bart Sawyer vs Ric Flair
6. Cobra vs Paul Orndorff (tape cuts off)

19. 11-27-95/12-4-95
Chris Cruise Co-Host:
11-27-95
1. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Brian Pillman vs Mr. JL/Dave Sullivan/Joey Maggs
2. Video: Dean Malenko demonstrates the Texas Cloverleaf
3. Chris Benoit vs Otis Apollo
4. Tony Schiavone interview Teddy Long
5. Dallas Page vs Chuck Williams
6. Video: Dean Malenko demonstrates a Leg Hold
7. Eddie Guerrero vs Buck Quartermaine
8. The Super Assassins vs The American Males
12-4-95
1. Kurasawa vs Johnny Allan Smith
2. Meng vs Frankie Lancaster
3. Video: Paul Orndorff talks to Gary Spivey and get a new mirror!
4. Gino Caruso vs Paul Orndorff
5. VK Wallstreet vs Eddie Gomez
6. Craig Pittman vs Scott D'Amore
7.  Todd Morton/Scott Sandlin vs Arn Anderson/Brian Pillman

20. 12-11-95/12-18-95
Chris Cruise Co-Host
12-11-95
1. Hugh Morrus vs Dino Casanova
2. Lex Luger vs Leroy Howard
3. Kurasawa vs Scott D'Amore
4. Meng and Kurasawa brawl
5. Scott Armstrong/Steve Armstrong vs Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater
6. Shinjiro Ohtani/Koji Kanemoto vs American Males
12-18-95
1. Hugh Morrus vs Joey Maggs
2. Sting vs Manny Fernandez
3. Brian Pillman/Chris Benoit vs Steve Armstrong/Scott Armstrong
4. Video: Sonny Ono in Japan with Team NJPW
5. Bill Weaver/Johnny Boone vs The Super Assassins
6. Dallas Page vs Buck Quatermaine
7. Blue Bloods vs Harlem Heat

21. 12-25-95/1-1-96
December 25, 1996 – CHRISTMAS SPECIAL
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes (as Santa Claus) and Chris Cruise (as a Reindeer)
1. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Skip Brown
2. One Man Gang vs. Cobra
3. Ohtani vs. Mr. JL
4. Starrcade Control Center
5. Lex Luger interview
6. Super Assassins vs. State Patrol
7. Eddie Guerrero vs. Otis Apollo
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: “Mr. Wonderful” Paul Orndorff vs. Disco Inferno
January 1, 1996 – NEW YEARS SPECIAL
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes and Chris Cruise (as Baby New Year)
1. Jim Duggan vs. Dino Casanova
2. Ohtani vs. Bart Sawyer
3. Johnny B Badd & Kimberly go on a Horse Carriage Ride in a park
4. Sting vs. Dave Dalton
5. US Champ Kensuke Sasaki vs. Mr. JL
6. Lex Luger vs. Ric Garcia
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: TV Champ Johnny B Badd vs. Scott D’Amore

22. 1-8-96/1-15-96
January 8, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. TV Champ Johnny B Badd vs. The Gambler
2. VK Wallstreet vs. Frankie Lancaster
3. WCW Up Close: Sting
4. Chris Benoit vs. Steve Armstrong
5. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Luis Astea
6. Dean Malenko vs. Buck Quartermaine
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Ric Flair & Arn Anderson vs. State Patrol
January 15, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. VK Wallstreet vs. Barry Houston
2. Jim Duggan vs. Mike Khorey
3. Big Bubba Rogers Highlight Package
4. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Dave Sullivan
5. One Man Gang vs. Bobby Starr
6. Masa Saitio vs. Chuck Williams
7. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Johnny Boone
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit

23. 1-22-96/1-29-96
January 22, 1996 – ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
Hugh Morrus vs. Scott Sandlin *************NOT ON A DISC IN THE SET**************
Arn Anderson vs. Bart Sawyer*************NOT ON A DISC IN THE SET**************
Masa Saito vs. Buck Quartermaine*************NOT ON A DISC IN THE SET**************

1. Dean Malenko vs. Johnny Swinger
2. Superbrawl VI Control Center
3. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit vs. Armstrong Brothers
January 29, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Meng vs. Ric Valentino
2. Sting vs. The Gambler
3. Superbrawl VI Control Center
4. Clash of the Champions Recap
5. Harlem Heat Promo
6. Yeti vs. Barry Houston
7. Mr. JL vs. Disco Inferno
8. Superbrawl VI Control Center
9. Public Enemy Promo
10. Kevin Sullivan vs. Chuck Williams
11. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Nasty Boys vs. Men at Work

24. 2-12-96/2-19-96
February 12, 1996 – VALENTINE’S DAY SPECIAL
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Lex Luger vs. Eddie Jackie
2. Cobra vs. Mike Khorey
3. WCW Newcomers video package
4. Blue Bloods vs. Leroy Howard & Bart Sawyer
5. Meng, Shark & Kevin Sullivan vs. Todd Morton, Buck Quatermaine & Luis Astea
6. Diamond Dallas Page “Rich Guy” video package
7. Road Warrior Hawk vs. Dino Casanova
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Big Bubba vs. Johnny B. Badd
February 19, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Road Warrior Hawk vs. Scott D’Amore
2. Eddie Guerrero vs. Dave Dalton
3. V.K. Wallstreet interview
4. Barrio Brothers vs. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit
5. Shark vs. Bobby Starr
6. Dave Sullivan vs. Manny Fernandez
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting vs. Craig Pittman

25. 2-25-96/3-4-96
February 25, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater vs. Bobby Walker & Bart Sawyer
2, Ice Train vs. Manny Fernandez
3. SuperBrawl VI recap
4. Uncensored Control Center
5. Johnny B. Badd vs. Disco Inferno
6. Cobra vs. Lt. James Earl
7. WCW Motorsports
8. Uncensored Control Center
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Nasty Boys vs. Lex Luger & Sting
March 4, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Faces of Fear vs. Mike Winner & Buck Quartermaine
2. Joey Maggs vs. Maxx Muscle
3. Bobby Walker vs. Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
4. Uncensored Control Center
5. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Chris Kanyon
6. Pat Tanaka vs. Brad Armstrong
7. WCW Motorsports
8. Uncensored Control Center
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: American Males vs. Public Enemy

26. 3-11-96/3-18-96
March 11, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Shark vs. Dave Sullivan
2. Men at Work vs. Barrio Brothers
3. Uncensored Control Center
4. Renegade vs. The Gambler
5. Brad & Steve Armstrong vs. David Taylor & Robert Eaton
6. Uncensored Control Center
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Ric Flair vs. Alex Wright
March 18, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Public Enemy vs. Steve & Scott Armstrong
2. Shark & One Man Gang vs. Eddie Jackie & Bill Payne
3. Uncensored Control Center
4. Col. Robert Parker & Dick Slater interview
5. Craig Pittman vs. The Gambler
6. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Ric Garcia
7. WCW Motorsports
8. Uncensored Control Center
9. Miss Elizabeth interview
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Barrio Brothers vs. American Males

27. 3-25-96/4-1-96
March 25, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Men at Work (Starr & Kanyon) vs. Manny Fernandez & Bart Sawyer
2. Kurasawa vs. Buck Quartermaine
3. Disco Inferno Promo
4. V.K. Wallstreet vs. Frankie Lancaster
5. Buddy Valentine vs. Hugh Morrus
6. Craig Pittman & Teddy Long interview
7. WCW Motorsports
8. One Man Gang vs. Cobra
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Nasty Boys vs. Public Enemy
April 1, 1996 – EASTER SPECIAL
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise (as a rabbit)
1. Scott Norton vs. Bill Payne
2. Kurasawa vs. Buddy Valentine
3. Konan Video Package
4. Road Warriors Promo
5. Craig Pittman vs. Mark Starr (Kanyon tries to disassemble the ring)
6. Barrio Brothers vs. Mike Winner & Ric Garcia
7. WCW Motorsports
8. Blue Bloods Promo
9. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Steve Armstrong
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Ric Flair vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell

April 8, 1996 – *************NOT ON A DISC IN THE SET**************
Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater vs. Bobby Walker & Bart Sawyer
Ice Train vs. Manny Fernandez
Johnny B Badd vs. Disco Inferno
Cobra vs. Lt. James Earl
Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Lex Luger & Sting vs. Nasty Boys


28. 4-15-96/4-22-96
April 15, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. “Belfast Bruiser” Fit Finlay vs. Bill Payne
2. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Mike Winner
3. Steiner Brothers Promo
4. Ric Flair, Elizabeth & Woman Video Package
5. Alex Wright vs. Pat Tanaka
6. Scott Norton vs. Nasty Ned Brady
7. Disco Inferno interview
8. Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Kanyon
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting & Lex Luger vs. Barrio Brothers
April 22, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. One Man Gang vs. Scott Armstrong
2. Renegade vs. Manny Fernandez
3. Macho Man Video Package
4. Lex Luger vs. Bobby Walker
5. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Eddie Jackie
6. Madusa Promo
7. Sting interview
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Harlem Heat vs. Public Enemy

29. 4-29-96/5-6-96
April 29, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Nasty Boys vs. The Gambler & Frankie Lancaster
2. Brad & Steve Armstrong vs. Blue Bloods (Eaton & Taylor)
3. Homeless Diamond Dallas Page Vignette #1
4. Slamboree Control Center
5. Devon Storm vs. Chris Kanyon
6. Ice Train vs. Bunkhouse Buck
7. Slamboree Control Center
8. Scott Norton vs. Buck Quartermaine
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting vs. Shark
May 6, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Alex Wright vs. Disco Inferno
2. “Lifeguard” Steve Collins vs. Buddy Valentine
3. Homeless Diamond Dallas Page Vignette # 2 – Yesterday’s Rodeo Tickets
4. Slamboree Control Center
5. Giant vs. The Infernos
6. Chris Benoit vs. Brad Armstrong
7. Glacier Promo
8. Slamboree Control Center
9. Cobra vs. Frankie Lancaster
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting & Lex Luger vs. Blue Bloods (Taylor & Eaton)

30. 5-13-96/5-20-96
May 13, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Road Warriors vs. Buddy Valentine & Maxx Muscle
2. Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater vs. State Patrol
3. Homeless Diamond Dallas Page Vignette #3 – Washing Windows
4. Slamboree Control Center
5. Nasty Boys vs. Barrio Brothers
6. Glacier Promo
7. One Man Gang vs. Bart Sawyer
8. Homeless Diamond Dallas Page Vignette #4 – Picked up by a Limo
9. Slamboree Control Center
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: VK Wallstreet & Big Bubba Rogers vs. Jim Duggan & Craig Pittman
May 20, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Jim Duggan vs. Big Bubba Rogers (JIP)
2. Road Warriors vs. Manny Fernandez & Bill Payne
3. Steiner Brothers video package
4. Konan vs. Pat Tanaka
5. Sting vs. Hugh Morrus
6. Diamond Dallas Page Make-over Vignette
7. Faces of Fear vs. Armstrong Brothers
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Public Enemy vs. Blue Bloods (Taylor & Eaton)

31. 5-27-96/6-3-96
May 27, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Brad Armstrong vs. Jushin Liger
2. Craig Pittman vs. VK Wallstreet
3. Public Enemy Video Package
4. Faces of Fear vs. Public Enemy
5. Glacier Promo
6. Sting & Lex Luger vs. American Males
7. “Lifeguard” Steve Collins vs. Buddy Lee Parker
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Giant vs. Jim Duggan
June 3, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Alex Wright vs. Pat Tanaka
2. Jushin Thunder Liger & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Armstrong Brothers
3. Great American Bash Control Center
4. Eddie Guerrero vs. Steve Doll
5. “Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Barbarian
6. Great American Bash Control Center
7. Chris Benoit vs. “Lifeguard” Steve Collins
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting & Lex Luger vs. Steiner Brothers

32. 6-10-96/6-17-96
June 10, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Booty Man vs. The Gambler
2. Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
3. Steve McMichael & Kevin Greene Training Vignette
4. Great American Bash Control Center
5. Glacier Promo
6. Nasty Boys vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Masa Hiro Chono
7. Bobby Walker vs. Top Gun
8. Great American Bash Control Center
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Public Enemy vs. Kevin Sullivan & Arn Anderson
June 17, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Craig Pittman vs. Hugh Morrus
2. Chris Benoit vs. Kensuke Sasaki
3. Hulk Hogan Video Package
4. Diamond Dallas Page vs. “Belfast Bruiser” Fit Finlay
5. Joe Gomez vs. Manny Fernandez
7. Dean Malenko vs. Mike Heyner
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Public Enemy vs. Faces of Fear vs. Harlem Heat

33. 6-24-96/7-1-96
June 24, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Harlem Heat vs. Faces of Fear
2. Steven Regal vs. Cobra
3. Hulk Hogan Video Package
4. Hugh Morrus vs. Butch Long
5. Fire & Ice vs. Steiner Brothers
6. WCW Motorsports
7. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Bobby Walker
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Lex Luger vs. Craig Pittman
July 1, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Cobra
2. Sting vs. “Mauler” Mike Enos
3. Bash at the Beach Control Center
4. Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
5. Brad Armstrong vs. Mr. JL
6. Bash at the Beach Control Center
7. WCW Motorsports
8. American Males vs. Men at Work (Starr & Winner)
9. Glacier Promo
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Jim Duggan & Craig Pittman vs. Faces of Fear

34. 7-8-96/7-15-96
July 8, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Kensuke Sasaki
2. Rough & Ready vs. Bill Payne & Cobra
3. Fire & Ice Video Package
4. Glacier Promo
5. Alex Wright vs. Kurasawa
6. “Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Disco Inferno
7. Jim Duggan interview
8. Glacier Promo
9. Booty Man vs. The Gambler
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Fire & Ice vs. Blue Bloods
July 15, 1996
Hosted by: Chris Cruise & Mike Tenay
1. Joe Gomez vs. Pat Tanaka
2. VK Wallstreet vs. Billy Kidman
3. Rey Mysterio Jr. Video Package
4. Disco Inferno Promo
5. Glacier Promo
6. Craig Pittman vs. Kurasawa
7. Dean Malenko vs. Chip Minton
8. Steiner Brothers Promo
9. Preview of Super Brawl VI Home Video
10. Glacier Promo
11. Arn Anderson vs. Mike Heyner
12. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Harlem Heat vs. Men at Work (Starr & Winner)

35. 7-22-96/7-29-96

July 22, 1996
Hosted by: Chris Cruise & Mike Tenay
1. Alex Wright vs. Mark Starr
2. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ohtani
3. Glacier Promo
4. Preview of Great American Bash Home Video
5. Hugh Morrus vs. Cobra
6. Hulk Hogan’s Promo after turning heel at Bash at the Beach
7. Sting’s Promo on Nitro after Hogan turned heel
8. Eddie Guerrero vs. Disco Inferno
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: “Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Meng
July 29, 1996
Hosted by: Mike Tenay & Chris Cruise
1. The Giant vs. Kensuke Sasaki
2. Lex Luger vs. Scotty Riggs
3. WCW Prime Commercial
4. Hog Wild Control Center
5. Booty Man vs. Manny Fernandez
6. Disco Inferno vs. Scott Armstrong
7. Hog Wild Control Center
8. Glacier Promo
9. Bobby Walker vs. The Gambler
10. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Steiner Brothers vs. Public Enemy

36. 8-5-96/8-12-96
August 5, 1996
Hosted by: Mike Tenay & Chris Cruise
1. Kevin Sullivan vs. Butch Long
2. Craig Pittman vs. Steven Regal
3. Lex Luger vs. Hugh Morrus
4. Macho Man Vignette
5. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Steve Armstrong
6. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Public Enemy vs. Men at Work (Starr & Winner)
August 12, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Alex Wright vs. Buddy Valentine
2. Billy Kidman vs. Psychosis
3. Joe Gomez, Jim Powers, Alex Wright & Renegade Vignette
4. Blue Bloods (Regal & Taylor) vs. Armstrong Brothers
5. Rough & Ready vs. Manny Fernandez & Mike Heyner
6. Big Bubba Rogers & Jimmy Hart interview
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero (NOT ON DVD)

37. 8-19-96/8-26-96
August 19, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Scott Norton vs. Todd Morton
2. Craig Pittman vs. The Gambler
3. Rey Mysterio Jr. Package
4. Dean Malenko vs. Billy Kidman
5. Konan vs. Kurasawa
6. Dusty Rhodes Bumping to Commercial – “I never took no bumps”
7. Jim Duggan vs. Buddy Valentine
8.. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Sting & Lex Luger vs. Nasty Boys
August 26, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Chavo Jr. & Eddie Guerrero vs. High Voltage
2. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Chip Minton
3. Dusty Rhodes on Why Wrestlers Shave Their Bodies
4. Fall Brawl Control Center
5. Scott Norton vs. Manny Fernandez
6. Kevin Sullivan vs. Chad Brock
7. Ric Flair shoot style interview
8. Fall Brawl Control Center
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit vs. Jim Powers & Joe Gomez

38. 9-2-96/9-9-96
September 2, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Ice Train vs. Maxx
2. Public Enemy vs. High Voltage
3. WCW Prime Commercial
4. nWo Paid Announcement
5. Fall Brawl Control Center
6. Hugh Morrus vs. Leroy Howard
7. Dungeon of Doom Vignette
8. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Steiner Brothers vs. Harlem Heat
September 9, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Billy Kidman
2. Braun the Leprechaun vs. Chad Brock
3. Fall Brawl Control Center
4. Lex Luger interview
5. Disco Inferno vs. Johnny Boone
6. Jim Duggan vs. Steve Storm
7. Bunkhouse Tidbit: Slither
8. Fall Brawl Control Center
9. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Nasty Boys vs. Faces of Fear

39. 9-16-96 TWICE
September 16, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Bill Payne & Butch Long
2. Jim Powers vs. Manny Fernandez
3. High Voltage vs. Prince Iaukea & Leroy Howard
4. John Tenta vs. Fidel Sierra
5. Bunkhouse Tidbit: Traveling
6. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Super Calo Video Package
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Chris Benoit vs. Craig Pittman
***Same episode is on the disc twice***

September 23, 1996 ***********NOT ON A DISC IN THE SET****************
Scott Norton vs. Buddy Valentine
Maxx vs. Todd Morton
Konan vs. Disco Inferno
Diamond Dallas Page vs. Prince Iaukea
Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Harlem Heat vs. Rough & Ready


40. 9-30-96/10-7-96
September 30, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Mike Tenay
1. Konan vs. John Tenta
2. Renegade vs. The Gambler
3. M. Wallstreet vs. Johnny Boone
4. Halloween Havoc Control Center
5. Bunkhouse Tidbit: Ladies
6. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit vs. Faces of Fear
October 7, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Mike Tenay
1. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Pat Tanaka
2. Harlem Heat vs. Rough & Ready
3. Ice Train vs. M. Wallstreet
4. Brad Armstrong vs. Super Calo
5. Halloween Havoc Control Center
6. Bunkhouse Tidbit: Kay Noble
7. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Nasty Boys vs. Hugh Morrus & Maxx

41. 10-14-96
October 14, 1996
Hosted by: Dusty Rhodes & Chris Cruise
1. Hugh Morrus vs. Leroy Howard
2. Harlem Heat vs. Jim Powers & Renegade
3. M. Wallstreet vs. Johnny Boone
4. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Disco Inferno
5. Prime Cut “Moo Match” of the Week: Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit vs. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express
Pro Syndicated
1. Harlem Heat vs. Rough & Ready
2. Arn Anderson interview
3. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
4. Kevin Sullivan, Faces of Fear & Big Bubba Rogers vs. Buddy Valentine, Rick Thames, Mike Winner & Tony Mella

5. Jerry Flynn vs. Mark Starr ***ONLY on the Syndicated version***
6. Chris Jericho vs. Manny Fernandez
7. Jim Duggan vs. Nasty Ned ***ONLY on the Syndicated version***
8. Ice Train vs. Scott Norton

WCW Monday Nitro 1995

September 4, 1995:
Brian Pillman vs Jushin Liger
Ric Flair vs Sting
Hulk Hogan, vs Big Bubba Rogers.

September 11, 1995:
Alex Wright vs Sabu
Sting, vs V.K. Wallstreet
Randy Savage vs Scott Norton
Hulk Hogan vs Lex Luger

September 18, 1995:
The American Males vs Harlem Heat
Paul Orndorff vs Johnny B. Badd
Ric Flair vs Brian Pillman

September 25, 1995:
Alex Wright vs Disco Inferno
Kurasawa vs Sgt. Craig Pittman
Kevin Sullivan vs Randy Savage
Meng vs Lex Luger.

October 2, 1995:
Lex Luger vs Randy Savage
Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko
The American Males vs Nasty Boys
Ric Flair vs Arn Anderson

October 9, 1995:
Sting vs Shark
Sabu vs Mr. JL
Big Bubba Rogers vs Road Warrior Hawk
Arn Anderson vs Ric Flair in a steel cage match.

October 16, 1995:
Johnny B. Badd vs  Diamond Dallas Page
Eddy Guerrero vs Chris Benoit
Meng vs Jim Duggan
Sting and Ric Flair vs Arn Anderson and Brian Pillman

October 23, 1995:
Randy Savage vs Kurasawa
Eddy Guerrero and Mr. JL vs Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko
Lex Luger and Sting vs Harlem Heat.

October 30, 1995:
Eddy Guerrero vs Sgt. Craig Pittman
Scott Norton vs Shark
Sabu vs Disco Inferno
Lex Luger and Meng vs American Males.

November 6, 1995:
The Giant vs Cobra
Kevin Sullivan vs The Renegade
Eddy Guerrero vs Chris Benoit
Sting vs Ric Flair

November 13, 1995:
Randy Savage vs Meng
Chris Benoit vs Kensuke Sasaki
Eddy Guerrero vs Johnny B. Badd
Sting vs Dean Malenko.

November 23, 1995:
Scott Norton vs Shark
Eddy Guerrero vs Brian Pillman
Road Warrior Hawk vs Big Bubba Rogers
Hulk Hogan vs Sting

November 26, 1995:
Johnny B. Badd, vs Diamond Dallas Page
Bull Nakano and Akira Hokuto vs Cutie Suzuki and Ozaki
Hulk Hogan vs Hugh Morrus
Sting and Lex Luger vs Arn Anderson and Brian Pillman.

December 4, 1995:
Harlem Heat vs The American Males
Sting vs Kurasawa
The Giant vs Scott Norton
Lex Luger vs  Randy Savage

December 11, 1995:
Eddy Guerrero vs Mr. JL
Paul Orndorff vs Disco Inferno
Lex Luger vs Jim Duggan
Hulk Hogan and Sting vs Ric Flair and Arn Anderson.

December 18, 1995:
Ric Flair vs Eddy Gurrerro
Lex Luger vs Marcus Bagwell
Sting vs Bobby Eaton
The Giant vs  Randy Savage

December 25, 1995:
Lex Luger vs Scotty Riggs
Sting vs Big Bubba Rogers
Dean Malenko vs Mr. JL
Randy Savage vs Ric Flair

WCW SATURDAY NIGHT 1995

WCW Saturday Night: January 7, 1995
Guardian Angel vs. Carl Ferkey
INT- Guardian Angel
INT- Nick Bockwinkle
Blacktop Bully vs. Barry Houston
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Harlem Heat
INT- Harlem Heat/Sherri
Clash of the Champions Control Center
Stars & Stripes vs. State Patrol
INT- Stars & Stripes/Sherri
Nasty Boys vs. Bobby Starr/Ricky Santana
Alex Wright vs. Dave Young
Johnny B. Badd vs. Paul Roma
INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: January 28, 1995
Stars & Stripes vs. Fidel Sierra/Ricky Santana
Alex Wright vs. Rick Stockhausen
Paul Roma comes out
SuperBrawl V Control Center
Dave Sullivan vs. John Faulkner
INT- Dave Sullivan
Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs. Kenny Kendall/Mike Davis
Avalanche vs. Mike Korey/Alex Davis
Brian Pillman video
Dustin Rhodes vs. Jean Paul Levesque (Triple H)
INT- Randy Savage/Sting
Harlem Heat vs. Barry Houston/jobber
Arn Anderson vs. Randy Savage
Bunkhouse Buck/Dustin Rhodes/Sting/Blacktop Bully come out
INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: February 18, 1995
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Scott D' Amor
Avalanche/Randy Savage/Sting come out
INT- Sting/Randy Savage
Nasty Boys vs. Rip Rogers/Greg Sawyer
INT- Nasty Boys
SuperBrawl V Control Center: INT- Vader
Bunkhouse Buck vs. Atom Flash
Kevin Sullivan vs. Scott Sandlin
INT- Kevin Sullivan/Butcher
Paul Roma vs. Tim Horner
INT- Ric Flair/Nick Bockwinkle
Alex Wright vs. Dave Dalton
Blacktop Bully vs. Buddy Wayne
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Arn Anderson/Blacktop Bully/Meng/Bunkhouse Buck
Harlem Heat vs. Mike Davis/Scott Armstrong
INT- Harlem Heat/Sherri
Johnny B. Badd vs. Arn Anderson
INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: February 25, 1995
INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart
Avalanche/Big Bubba Rogers vs. Mark Thorn/Kip Abee
INT- Avalanche/Big Bubba Rogers
Alex Wright vs. Dino Cassanova
INT- Alex Wright
Blacktop Bully vs. Larry McMahon
INT- Blacktop Bully/Col. Robert Parker
INT- Vader/Ric Flair
Hulk Hogan comes out
Arn Anderson vs. Brad Amrstrong
INT- Arn Anderson/Col. Robert Parker
Uncensored Control Center
Dick Slater/Bunkhouse Buck vs. Barry Hardy/Scott Armstrong
Johnny B. Badd vs. Dave Young
INT- Johnny B. Badd
Stars & Stripes vs. Fred Avery/George South
Jim Duggan vs. Tony Vincent
Harlem Heat vs. Sting/Randy Savage
Avalanche/Big Bubba Rogers come out.

WCW Saturday Night: March 5, 1995
Nasty Boys vs. Tracy Benton/Bob Starr
INT- Nasty Boys
Meng vs. Steve Neely
INT- Meng/Col. Robert Parker
Steve Regal vs. Mike Davis
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Arn Anderson vs. John Crystal
Patriot vs. Vader
Hulk Hogan comes out
INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: March 18, 1995
Harlem Heat vs. Kenny Kendall/Eddie Jackie
INT- Johnny B. Badd
Arn Anderson vs. Al Phillips
INT- Arn Anderson/Col. Robert Parker
Uncensored Control Center: INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart
Brian Pillman vs. Manny Fernandez
Craig Pittman vs. Kip Abee
INT- Craig Pittman
Steve Regal vs. Bobby Eaton
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Vader vs. Tracy Benton
Dave Sullivan comes out
Alex Wright vs. Frankie Lancaster
Blacktop Bully vs. Leroy Howard
Avalanche vs. Mike Khory/John Crystal
INT- Avalanche/Big Bubba Rogers
Meng vs. Barry Houston
INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart
Pretty Wonderfull vs. Johnny B. Badd/Dustin Rhodes
INT- Vader/Ric Flair.

WCW Saturday Night: March 25, 1995
Craig Pittman vs. Mike Davis
Stars & Stripes vs. Southern Posse
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Mark Starr
INT- Big Buba Rogers
Brian Pillman vs. Terrorist
INT- Brian Pillman
Meng vs. Mike Khoury
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Steve Austin vs. Ken Kendall
INT- Steve Austin
Sting vs. Lt. James Earl
INT- Sting
Kevin Sullivan/Butcher vs. Kip Abee/Leroy Howard
INT- Kevin Sullivan/Butcher
Anr Anderson vs. John Chrystal
INT- Arn Anderson/Col. Robert Parker
Randy Savage vs. Avalanche
Sting/Butcher/Kevin Sullivan come out
INT- Randy Savage/Sting.

WCW Saturday Night: April 1, 1995
Harlem Heat vs. Tim Horner/Brad Armstrong
INT- Harlem Heat/Sherri
Craig Pittman vs. Eddie Jackie
INT- Craig Pittman
Nasty Boys vs. Stan Lee/Bill Quinn
INT- Nasty Boys
Paul Orndorff vs. Mark Starr
Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs. Barry Houston/Bobby Knight
Ric Flair video
Kevin Sullivan/Butcher vs. Steve Hall/Steve Storm
INT- Avalanche/Kevin Sullivan/Butcher
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Mike Davis
INT- Big Bubba Rogers
Sting video
Steve Austin/Arn Anderson vs. Johnny B. Badd/Alex Wright
Sting comes out.

WCW Saturday Night: April 8, 1995
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Tim Horner
INT- Brad Armstrong
INT- WCW Executive Commitee
Meng vs. Joey Maggs
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
Stars & Stripes vs. George South/Jimmy Rogers
Brian Pillman vs. Lt. James Earl
Nasty Boys vs. Steve Storm/Chris Nelson
INT- Nasty Boys
Ric Flair video
Jim Duggan vs. Sunny Trout
Renegade promo
Vader vs. Ian Weston
INT- Vader
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton vs. Red Tyler/Melvin Hagler
INT- Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton
Sting vs. Steve Austin
INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: April 15, 1995
Alex Wright vs. Bobby Starr
INT- Alex Wright
Craig Pittman vs. John Taylor
INT- Craig Pittman
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Harlem Heat/Sherri
INT- Nasty Boys
Meng vs. Barry Hardy
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
INT- Dave Sullivan
Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton vs. Scott Armstrong/Eddie Jackie
Ric Flair Press Conference
Paul Orndorff vs. Barry Houston
INT- Paul Orndorff
Brian Pillman vs. Rick Thomas
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Larry Santo
INT- Big Bubba Rogers
Vader/Arn Anderson vs. Stars & Stripes
Ric Flair interferes
INT- Vader/Arn Anderon/Ric Flair.

WCW Saturday Night: April 22, 1994
Marcus Bagwell vs. Frankie Lancaster
INT- Marcus Bagwell
Meng vs. Mike Khoury
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart/Renegade
Alex Wright vs. Steve Storm
Paul Orndorff vs. Al Phillips
INT- Paul Orndorff
Brian Pillman vs. Bunkhouse Buck
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Brad Armstrong/Tim Horner vs. Tony Vincent/Jimmy Rogers
Kevin Sullivan vs. Kip Abee
INT- Kevin Sullivan
Craig Pittman vs. Ian Weston
Sting vs. Arn Anderson
INT- Sting.

WCW Saturday Night: April 29, 1995
Nasty Boys vs. Romeo Valentino/Ricky Santana
INT- Nasty Boys
Vader vs. Al Phillips
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart/Renegade
Johnny B. Badd vs. George South
Butcher vs. Mark Starr
INT- Butcher
Marcus Bagwell vs. Meng
INT- Big Bubba Rogers
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Brian Pillman vs. Dino Cassanova
INT- Brian Pillman
Dave Sullivan video
Kevin Sullivan vs. John Taylor
INT- Kevin Sullivan
Alex Wright vs. Chris Nelson
INT- Alex Wright
Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Tim Horner/Brad Amrstrong
Hulk Hogan/Vader/Randy Savage/Renegade come out
INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Renegade/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: May 6, 1995
Sting vs. El Cubano
Meng vs. Ken Brewer
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Big Biubba Rgoers
INT- Nasty Boys
Arn Anderson vs. Eddie Jackie
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Harlem Heat vs. Barry Houston/Frankie Lancaster
INT- Harlem Heat/Sherri
Randy Savage vs. Butcher
Hulk Hogan/Renegade/Vader/Ric Flair/Arn Anderson come out
INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Renegade/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: May 13, 1995
Stars & Stripes vs. Barry Hardy/Chris Speaker
INT- Sting
INT- Vader/Ric Flair/Arn Anderson
Nasty Boys vs. Todd Zane/Chick Donnovan
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart/Renegade
Craig Pittman vs. Scott Armstrong
Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton vs. Kip Abee/Mark Starr
INT- Randy Savage
Big Bubba Rogers vs. Alex Wright
Sting comes out.

WCW Saturday Night: May 20, 1995
Johnny B. Badd vs. Bobby Starr
Meng vs. Eddie Jackie
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
Slamboree Control Center: INT- Ric Flair/Vader/Arn Anderson
Kevin Sullivan vs. Barry Houston
INT- Kimberly/DDP/Maxx
INT- Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage/Jimmy Hart/Renegade
Harlem Heat vs. jobbers
INT- Randy Savage/Angelo Poffo
Sting vs. Paul Orndroff
INT- Sting.

WCW Saturday Night: May 27, 1995
Nasty Boys vs. George South/Mike McKeefer
INT- Nasty Boys
Arn Anderson vs. Tim Horner
INT- Arn Anderson
Great American Bash Control Center: INT- Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff vs. Jim Duggan
Meng vs. Mark Starr
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Meng
Steve Austin vs. Randy Savage
Brian Pillman vs. Big Bubba Rogers
DDP vs. Kip Abee
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Brian Pillman vs. Paul Orndorff
Ric Flair vs. Alex Wright
Randy Savage comes out
INT- Randy Savage/Alex Wright
Randy Savage attacks Ric Flair/Arn Anderson
Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Steve Austin vs. Sting/Alex Wright/Renegade.

WCW Saturday Night: June 10, 1995
Renegade vs. Dave Dalton
INT- Renegade/Jimmy Hart
DDP vs. Frankie Lancaster
INT- DDP/Kimberly/Maxx/Dave Sullivan
Great American Bash Control Center: INT- Randy Savage
INT- Kevin Sullivan
Nasty Boys vs. Rick Thomas/Sonny Trout
INT- Nasty Boys
Ric Flair vs. Alex Wright
Randy Savage comes out.

WCW Saturday Night: June 24, 1995
Johnny B. Badd vs. Julio Sanchez
Bash at the Beach Control Center: INT- Hulk Hogan/Jimmy Hart
INT- Kevin Sullivan/Kamala
Alex Wright vs. jobber
INT- Randy Savage
DDP vs. Chris Canyon
INT- DDP/Kimberly/Maxx
Harlem Heat vs. Sting/Hawk
INT- Sting/Hawk.

WCW Saturday Night: November 25, 1995
Arn Anderson vs. Joey Maggs
Disco Inferno vs. Mark Starr
INT- Disco Inferno
World War III Control Center
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Barry Houston
Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
INT- Chris Benoit
Kevin Sullivan vs. jobber
INT- Kevin Sullivan/Jimmy Hart
DDP vs. Bart Sawyer
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Scott Norton vs. Doug Becker
Jim Duggan vs. Tom Burton
INT- Dungeon of Doom
Lex Luger vs. Jerry Lynn
INT- Lex Luger/Jimmy Hart
INT- Sting/Hulk Hogan.

WCW Saturday Night: December 2, 1995
Mr. J.L. vs. Gambler
Scott Norton vs. Leroy Howard
INT- Nick Lambros
Dean Malenko vs. Todd Morton
Starrcade 1995 Control Center
INT- Sting
Sting vs. Kurasawa
INT- Hulk Hogan
Barrid Brothers vs. American Males
Wrestling Rap with Teddy Long
One Man Gang vs. Scott Turner
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Jim Duggan
INT- Randy Savage.

WCW Saturday Night: December 9, 1995
Steve Regal/Bobby Eaton vs. Buck Quartermore/Butch Long
INT- Randy Savage
Disco Inferno vs. Johnny B. Badd
Starrcade 1995 Control Center
Brian Pillman/Chris Benoit vs. Dino Cassanova/Frankie Lancaster
INT- Ric Flair
Hugh Morris vs. Mark Thorn
Nasty Boys vs. Super Assassins
INT- Sonny Onoo/Japanese Wrestlers
Zodiac vs. Chris Sawyer
INT- Sting
Eddie Guerrero vs. Big Bubba Rogers
INT- Lex Luger/Jimmy Hart.

WCW Saturday Night: December 16, 1995
Disco Inferno vs. Joey Maggs
INT- Joey Maggs/Teddy Long/Disco Inferno
INT- Sonny Onno
Starrcade 1995 Control Center
Alex Wright vs. Bunkhouse Buck
INT- Ric Flair
Kurasawa vs. Rick Garcia
Eddie Guerrero vs. Jerry Lynn
INT- Eddie Guerrero
Brian Pillman vs. Johnny B. Badd
Arn Anderson comes out
Lex Luger vs. Larry Santo
INT- Lex Luger/Jimmy Hart
INT- Sting
Sting vs. Craig Pittman
INT- Randy Savage.

WCW Saturday Night: December 23, 1995
American Males vs. Men at Work
INT- Col. Robert Parker/Craig Pittman
Starrcade 1995 Control Center
Arn Anderson vs. Johnny B. Badd
INT- Johnny B. Badd/Kimberly
INT- Sting
Maxx Muscle vs. Eddie Jackie
INT- Maxx Muscle
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Alex Wright
INT- Randy Savage
Kevin Sullivan vs. Buck Quartermore
INT- Disco Inferno
Cobra vs. Craig Pittman
Lex Luger vs. Chris Melson
INT- Lex Luger/Jimmy Hart
INT- Ric Flair.

WCW Saturday Night: December 30, 1995: Year in Review
Clips/Highlights from the following: Arn Anderson vs. Randy Savage
Steve Regal vs. Bobby Eaton
Brian Pillman vs. Paul Orndorff
INT- Hulk Hogan
Jim Duggan vs. Big Bubba Rogers
Chris benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero

 

WCW Monday Nitro 1996 

January 1, 1996:
Randy Savage vs Arn Anderson
Steven Regal vs Chris Benoit
Sting and Lex Luger vs the Super Assassins
Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair

January 8, 1996:
Chris Benoit vs Alex Wright
Eddy Guerrero vs Steven Regal
Sting vs Diamond Dallas Page
Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage vs Ric Flair and Arn Anderson.

January 15, 1996:
Lex Luger vs Randy Savage
Public Enemy vs the American Males
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair, vs Sting
Hulk Hogan vs Meng.

January 22, 1996:
Randy Savage vs Ric Flair
Brian Pillman vs Dean Malenko
Sting and Lex Luger vs Harlem Heat
Hulk Hogan vs United States Champion, One Man Gang

January 29, 1996:
Ric Flair vs Hulk Hogan
The Road Warriors vs the Faces of Fear
Sherri Martel vs Madusa Mecelli
The Giant vs World Heavyweight Champion, Randy Savage

February 5, 1996:
World Heavyweight Champion, Randy Savage, vs Chris Benoit
Brian Pillman and Arn Anderson defeated Kevin Sullivan and Hugh Morrus
Ric Flair vs Marcus Bagwell
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, vs the Road Warriors.

February 12, 1996:
Randy Savage vs Hugh Morrus
Loch Ness vs Scotty Riggs
United States Champion, Konnan, vs Devon Storm
Arn Anderson vs Hulk Hogan

February 19, 1996:
Arn Anderson vs Hulk Hogan
Loch Ness vs Alex Wright
Dave Finlay vs Brad Armstrong
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair, vs Randy Savage.

February 26, 1996:
Sting vs Big Bubba Rogers
Lex Luger vs the Renegade
The Road Warriors vs Harlem Heat
Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, and Brutus Beefcake vs Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, and Kevin Sullivan.

March 10, 1996:
The Giant vs Jim Duggan
The Road Warriors vs the Steiner Brothers
World Television Champion, Lex Luger, vs Alex Wright
Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, and Brutus Beefcake vs Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, and Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack-Strap Match.

March 17, 1996:
World Television Champion, Lex Luger, vs Loch Ness by Count-Out
The Steiner Brothers vs Public Enemy
Brutus Beefcake vs Arn Anderson
The Road Warriors vs the Nasty Boys
Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage vs Ric Flair and Kevin Sullivan

March 25, 1996:
Randy Savage vs Dave Finlay
United States Champion, Konnan, vs Mr. JL
Brutus Beefcake vs Disco Inferno
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, vs the American Males
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair, vs Giant

April 1, 1996:
The Giant vs Sting
The Steiner Brothers vs The Road Warriors vs Nasty Boys
Hulk Hogan and Brutus Beefcake vs Arn Anderson and Kevin Sullivan
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair, vs Lex Luger.

April 15, 1996:
Hulk Hogan vs Arn Anderson and Kevin Sullivan in a Handicap Match
The Nasty Boys vs Public Enemy in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight Match
Randy Savage vs Bobby Eaton
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, vs the Giant and Ric Flair

April 22, 1996:
The American Males vs Public Enemy
Chris Benoit vs Eddy Guerrero
Jim Duggan vs Meng
Sting and Lex Luger vs Ric Flair, and the Giant

April 29, 1996:
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, vs Harlem Heat
The Steiner Brothers vs Fire and Ice
Steven Regal vs Dave Finlay in a parking-lot brawl
The Giant vs Ric Flair

May 6, 1996:
Hugh Morrus defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification
Dean Malenko defeated Jushin Liger
Sting defeated Steven Regal
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant, pinned Jim Duggan.

May 13, 1996:
The Steiner Brothers defeated Public Enemy
Chris Benoit defeated Dave Finlay
Ric Flair defeated V.K. Wallstreet
Lex Luger and World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant, fought to a Double Count-Out.

May 20, 1996:
Fire and Ice defeated the Steiner Brothers to a Double Count-Out
Ric Flair pinned Eddy Guerrero
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, defeated the Faces of Fear
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Brad Armstrong
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant, defeated Arn Anderson.

May 27, 1996:
Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated the American Males
Mike Enos and Steve Doll fought to a No-Contest when Scott Hall interfered
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant, defeated Shark
World Television Champion, Lex Luger, defeated Maxx Muscle
Bobby Walker pinned Brad Armstrong
Steven Regal pinned Alex Wright
Scott Steiner and Sting battled to a Double Disqualification.

June 3, 1996:
John Tenta defeated Big Bubba Rogers by Count-Out
The Faces of Fear defeated High Voltage
Sgt. Craig Pittman defeated Disco Inferno
Steve Regal defeated Jim Duggan
Kevin Sullivan defeated Prince Iaukea
Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated the Rock and Roll Express
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant, defeated Ice Train
Scott Norton defeated Hugh Morrus
The Steiner Brothers defeated World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, by Disqualification.

June 10, 1996:
Scott Steiner defeated Booker T
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Jim Powers
Sting defeated Meng by submission
Jim Duggan pinned Dave Taylor
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant defeated Scott Norton
Steven Regal defeated Billy Kidman by submission
Public Enemy defeated The Nasty Boys by Disqualification
World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Lex Luger, defeated Ric Flair and Arn Anderson by Disqualification.

June 17, 1996:
Rick Steiner defeated Stevie Ray
Joe Gomez defeated Disco Inferno
Chris Benoit and Arn Anderson defeated the American Males
John Tenta defeated Big Bubba Rogers
Ric Flair defeated Randy Savage
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko pinned Rey Misterio Jr
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant defeated Scott Steiner.

June 24, 1996:
Public Enemy defeated Dave Taylor and Steven Regal
Kent Ahee defeated Kevin Sullivan by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko defeated Bobby Walker
Eddy Guerrero pinned the Barbarian
Chris Benoit and Arn Anderson defeated Rock and Roll Express
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Alex Wright
Randy Savage defeated V.K. Wallstreet
Harlem Heat defeated Sting and Lex Luger and the Steiner Brothers in a Triangle Match for the World Tag Team Titles.

July 1, 1996:
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated the Steiner Brothers
Disco Inferno defeated Kurasawa
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Scotty Riggs
Randy Savage defeated Greg Valentine
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant defeated John Tenta
Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael defeated Joe Gomez, the Renegade, and the Rock and Roll Express.

July 8, 1996:
Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Dean Malenko to win the World Cruiserweight Title
David Taylor and Steve Regal defeated Hugh Morrus and big Bubba Rogers
Eddy Guerrero pinned Psichosis
The Steiner Brothers defeated The Nasty Boys
United States Champion, Ric Flair defeated Jim Powers by submission
Chris Benoit defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman by submission
Sting defeated Arn Anderson by submission.

July 15, 1996:
The Steiner Brothers defeated Fire and Ice
Dean Malenko defeated Billy Kidman by submission
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated Rough and Ready
Madusa Mecelli defeated Malia Hosaka
Meng pinned Arn Anderson
Eddy Guerrero defeated Chris Benoit by Count-Out
Big Bubba Rogers defeated World Television Champion Lex Luger, by Disqualification.

July 22, 1996:
Dave Taylor defeated Scott Norton by Disqualification
Konnan pinned V.K. Wallstreet
Alex Wright, Jim Powers, and Joe Gomez defeated the Leprechaun, Hugh Morrus, Kevin Sullivan, and the Barbarian by Disqualification
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Prince Iaukea
Dean Malenko defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. by submission
Meng defeated Ice Train by Disqualification
Eddy Guerrero defeated Psichosis
Sting, Lex Luger, and Randy Savage defeated Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael.

July 29, 1996: J
Jim Duggan pinned Mike Enos
Sting, Lex Luger, and Randy Savage battled Ric Flair, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael to a Double Count-Out
The Steiner Brothers defeated High Voltage
Eddy Guerrero defeated Big Bubba Rogers
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant defeated Greg Valentine.

August 5, 1996:
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated The Rock and Roll Express
Malia Hosaka pinned Medusa Mecelli
Alex Wright defeated Chris Benoit by Count-Out
Randy Savage defeated Steven Regal
Brutus Beefcake defeated United States Champion, Ric Flair by Disqualification
World Heavyweight Champion, The Giant pinned Sgt. Craig Pittman
Sting and Lex Luger defeated the Nasty Boys.

August 12, 1996:
Kevin Sullivan, Hugh Morrus, and the Faces of Fear defeated Rough and Ready and High Voltage
Diamond Dallas Page defeated the Renegade
Konnan defeated Jim Powers
Chris Benoit pinned Ron Studd
The Steiner Brothers defeated World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Ultimo Dragon
United States Champion, Ric Flair defeated Randy Savage
Sting and Lex Luger battled Scott Hall and Kevin Nash to a No-Contest.

August 19, 1996:
Jim Duggan defeated V.K. Wallstreet
Chris Benoit pinned Bobby Eaton
Scott Norton defeated Disco Inferno by submission
Dean Malenko pinned Steve Regal
The Nasty Boys defeated Public Enemy
Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Diamond Dallas Page
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated The American Males
The Giant defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification.

August 26, 1996:
Juventud Guerrera defeated Billy Kidman
Kevin Sullivan and Big Bubba Rogers defeated Jim Powers and Marcus Bagwell
Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Mike Enos
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Mr. JL
The Giant pinned Jim Duggan
Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated the Rock and Roll Express
Chris Jericho and Alex Wright battled to a No-Contest
The Steiner Brothers defeated Dave Taylor and Bobby Eaton
Sting and Lex Luger battled Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael to a No-Contest when the nWo interfered.

September 2, 1996:
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Alex Wright
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated Greg Valentine and Buddy Valentino
Chris Jericho defeated Dean Malenko
The Giant pinned Brad Armstrong
Randy Savage pinned Ron Studd
The Steiner Brothers defeated Sting and Lex Luger by Disqualification
Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael defeated Kevin Sullivan, Big Bubba Rogers, and the Faces of Fear.

September 9, 1996:
Super Calo pinned Pat Tanaka
The Nasty Boys defeated the Amazing French Canadians
Scott Norton defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman by submission
Juventud Guerrera defeated Joe Gomez
Rick Steiner defeated Lex Luger by Count-Out
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Billy Kidman
The Faces of Fear defeated Public Enemy by Disqualification
John Tenta defeated Randy Savage by Count-Out.

September 16, 1996:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Juventud Guerrera
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Ice Train
Konnan defeated Super Calo
Brad Armstrong defeated Hugh Morrus
Scott Norton defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification
Glacier defeated Big Bubba Rogers
Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated Chris Jericho and Marcus Bagwell
Lex Luger defeated Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael by Disqualification in a handicap match.

September 23, 1996:
Kevin Sullivan and Konnan defeated Juventud Guerrera and Brad Armstrong
Chris Jericho defeated Mike Enos
Glacier pinned Pat Tanaka
Public Enemy defeated Harlem Heat for the World Tag Team Titles
Greg Valentine defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification
The Giant pinned Jim Powers
Syxx pinned Jim Duggan
nWo Sting defeated Bo De Luc by submission
Scott Hall and Kevin Nash defeated High Voltage.

September 30, 1996:
World Tag Team Champions, Public Enemy defeated Juventud Guerrera and El Technico
Alex Wright defeated Dean Malenko
Eddy Guerrero defeated Jim Powers
Arn Anderson defeated Chris Jericho
Lex Luger defeated V.K. Wallstreet by submission
The Faces of Fear defeated the Rock and Roll Express
Chris Benoit defeated Rick Steiner.

October 7, 1996:
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated Public Enemy
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Jim Powers
The Faces of Fear defeated High Voltage
Glacier pinned Mike Wenner
Jeff Jarrett defeated Hugh Morrus by submission
Arn Anderson defeated the Renegade
Lex Luger defeated Dave Taylor by submission
Rick Steiner defeated Chris Benoit
Ric Flair vs. Randy Savage

October 14, 1996:
Dean Malenko pinned Brad Armstrong
Jim Duggan defeated V.K. Wallstreet
Hugh Morrus pinned Jim Powers
Lex Luger defeated Greg Valentine by submission
Eddy Guerrero defeated the Cheetah Kid
Jeff Jarrett defeated Big Bubba Rogers
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat and the Faces of Fear battled to a no-contest.

October 21, 1996:
Chris Jericho pinned Bobby Eaton
Dean Malenko defeated Jimmy Graffiti
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman
Jeff Jarrett defeated Ron Studd by submission
Lex Luger defeated Roadblock by submission
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat defeated the American Males
The Faces of Fear defeated the Fantastics
nWo Sting fought Mr. JL to a no-contest.

October 28, 1996:
World Television Champion, Steven Regal defeated Juventud Guerrera by submission
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Mike Enos
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko defeated Jim Powers
Jeff Jarrett defeated Ricky Morton by submission
The Amazing French Canadians and High Voltage fought to a No-Contest
Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Jimmy Graffiti
Chris Benoit defeated Eddy Guerrero
Booker T. defeated Lex Luger by Count-Out.

November 4, 1996:
Marcus Bagwell pinned Brad Armstrong
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Ice Train
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Scotty Riggs
Chris Benoit pinned Hector Guerrero
Madusa Micelli defeated Reina Kabuki
Chris Jericho defeated Michael Wallstreet
Lex Luger pinned Booker T.

November 11, 1996:
Jeff Jarrett defeated Chris Benoit by Disqualification
Zero defeated Malia Hosaka
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Ciclope
Lex Luger defeated Scott Norton
The Amazing French Canadians and Harlem Heat fought to a No Contest
Konnan defeated Chris Jericho by Disqualification
Miguel Perez Jr. defeated Juventud Guerrera
The Faces of Fear defeated The American Males.

November 18, 1996:
La Parka pinned Juventud Guerrera
The Ultimo Dragon defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, by Disqualification
The Amazing French Canadians defeated The American Males
Lex Luger defeated Hugh Morrus
Chris Jericho pinned Johnny Grunge
Jeff Jarrett defeated Bobby Eaton
Bubba Rogers pinned Jim Powers
Chris Benoit pinned Eddy Guerrero

November 25, 1996:
Lex Luger battled Arn Anderson to a Double Count Out
Diamond Dallas Page pinned The Disco Inferno
World Television Champion, Steve Regal, defeated Tony Pena
Eddy Guerrero pinned Konnan
Bubba Rogers pinned Rick Steiner
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Psichosis
Jeff Jarrett defeated Alex Wright
Harlem Heat and the Faces of Fear fought to a No Contest.

December 2, 1996:
Glacier pinned Hardbody Harrison
The Amazing French Canadians defeated The Renegade and Joe Gomez
The Faces of Fear defeated Scotty Riggs and Robert Gibson
Kevin Sullivan defeated a jobber
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Billy Kidman
Jeff Jarrett pinned Bubba Rogers
Eddy Guerrero pinned Dave Taylor
Arn Anderson pinned Jim Powers
Chris Benoit pinned World Television Champion, Steve Regal, in a non-title match
Lex Luger defeated Rocco Rock
Rick Steiner defeated Sting by Count Out.

December 9, 1996:
Michael Wallstreet pinned Mike Enos
Hugh Morrus pinned The Renegade
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Jimmy Graffiti
The Faces of Fear defeated The Nasty Boys
Chris Jericho pinned Bobby Eaton
Arn Anderson pinned Craig Pittman
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Jeff Jarrett.

December 16, 1996:
World Television Champion, Steve Regal, pinned Psichosis
Bubba Rogers pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr
Chris Jericho defeated Masahiro Chono by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned David Sammartino
Ice Train defeated Jerry Flynn
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan pinned Arn Anderson
The Faces of Fear battled The Outsiders to a No Contest.

December 23, 1996:
Eddy Guerrero pinned Chris Benoit
Lex Luger defeated Tombstone
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Mr. JL
Glacier pinned Buddy Lee Parker
The Amazing French Canadians defeated Public Enemy by Disqualification
Bubba Rogers defeated Konnan by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, drew with World Television Champion, Steve Regal
Jeff Jarrett pinned Rick Steiner.

December 30, 1996:
The Amazing French Canadians defeated Public Enemy
World Cruiserweight Champion, The Ultimo Dragon, pinned Jushin Liger
Konnan defeated Michael Wallstreet in a strap match
Hugh Morrus defeated Kensuki Sasaki by Disqualification
Harlem Heat defeated The Faces of Fear
Glacier pinned Disco Inferno
Chris Benoit pinned Chris Jericho
Mascarita Sagrada and Octagoncito defeated Jerito Estrada and Pirata Morgan
Rey Misterio Jr. drew with Dean Malenko
Lex Luger defeated Greg Valentine

WCW Saturday Night 1996

January 6, 1996
Eddie Guerrero vs. Gambler
Disco Inferno vs. Big Train Bart
Meng vs. Mike Davis
Johnny B. Badd vs. Dave Taylor
Chris Kanyon vs. Alex Wright
Hugh Morris vs. Mark Starr
Arn Anderson/Brian Pillman vs. American Males
Lex Luger vs. Cobra

January 13, 1996
Alex Wright vs. Steve Armstrong
Eddie Guerrero vs. Scott Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan vs. Butch Long
American Males vs. Men at Work
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Mr. J.L.
Meng vs. Dusty Wolfe
Randy Savage vs. Ric Flair,
Hulk Hogan/Giant/Arn Anderson interfere,

January 20, 1996
Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
Scott Norton vs. Bill Payne
Bunkhouse Buck/Dick Slater vs. Men at Work
Arn Anderson vs. Big Bubba Rogers
Kevin Sullivan vs. Chris Nelson
One Man Gang vs. Super Giant Ninja
Craig Pittman vs. Todd Morton
Dean Malenko vs. Alex Wright
Sting/Lex Luger vs. Harlem Heat

January 27, 1996
DDP vs. Steve Armstrong
Steve Regal vs. Dusty Wolf
Johnny B. Badd vs. Meng
Barrio Brothers vs. Sting/Lex Luger
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Joey Maggs
Giant vs. Butch Long/Buck Quartermore
Ric Flair vs. Alex Wright
Harlem Heat vs. American Males

February 3, 1996
Public Enemy vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong,
Sting vs. Denny Brown,
Nasty Boys vs. Barrio Brothers,
DDP vs. Joey Maggs,
One Man Gang vs. Mike Davis,
Giant vs. Todd Morton/Chris Nelson,
Harlem Heat vs. Men at Work,
Lex Luger vs. Eddie Guerrero,
Ric Flair vs. Dean Malenko,

February 10, 1996
Sting/Lex Luger vs. Barrio Brothers,
Belfast Bruiser vs. Mike Marcello,
Giant vs. Pepe Prado/Larry Santo,
Johnny B. Badd vs. Bull Payne,
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Craig Pittman,
Nasty Boys vs. Red Tyler/Manny Fernandez,
Randy Savage vs. Chris Benoit

February 17, 1996
State Patrol vs. American Males,
Belfast Bruiser vs. Brad Armstrong,
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Man at Work,
DDP vs. Mike Wenner,
Sting/Lex Luger vs. Dave Taylor/Bobby Eaton,
Chris Benoit vs. Joey Maggs,
Public Enemy vs. Larry Santo/Buck Quatermaine,
Kevin Sullivan vs. Todd Morton,
Alex Wright vs. Dusty Wolf,
Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Nasty Boys

February 24, 1996
Johnny B. Badd vs. Chris Benoit,
One Man Gang vs. Pez Whatley,
Konan vs. Scott Armstrong,
DDP vs. Craig Pittman,
Lex Luger/Sting vs. Public Enemy,
Road Warriors vs. Gambler/Butch Long,
Scott Norton vs. Ice Train,
Marcus Bagwell vs. Loch Ness,

March 2, 1996
Loch Ness vs. Shadow/Kenny Shaw (Kenny Kaos),
American Males vs. Dick Slater,
Kevin Sullivan/Arn Anderson vs. Tom Kent/Scott D'Amor,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit,
DDP vs. Joey Maggs,
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Jim Duggan,
Giant vs. Dave Sullivan, Gambler/Mark Kyle/Jim Duggan come out,
Faces of Fear vs. Larry Santo/Pat Tanaka,
Sting vs. Ric Flair

March 9, 1996
Johnny B. Badd vs. Lex Luger, DDP interferes,
Faces of Fear vs. Road Warriors,
Bobby Walker vs. Alex Wright,
Public Enemy vs. Earl Robert Eaton/David Taylor,
Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero,
V.K. Wallstreet vs. Joey Maggs,
Pat Tanaka vs. Disco Inferno,
Jim Duggan/American Males/Craig Pittman vs. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Kevin Sullivan/Loch Ness,

March 16, 1996
Road Warriors vs. Men at Work,
Dave Taylor vs. Belfast Bruiser,
Disco Inferno vs. Brad Armstrong,
Public Enemy vs. Larry Santo/Pez Whatley,
Gambler/Pat Tanaka/Cobra vs. Arn Anderson/Kevin Sullivan,
DDP vs. Dave Sullivan,
Giant vs. Jim Duggan,
Loch Ness comes out,
Sting vs. Kurasawa,
Shark/Barbarian vs. Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage, Arn Anderson/Kevin Sullivan come out.

March 23, 1996
Lex Luger vs. Brad Armstrong,
Steve Regal vs. Gambler,
Arn Anderson/Kevin Sullivan vs. Julio Sanchez/jobber
Ric Flair vs. Craig Pittman,
Dick Slater vs. Tommy Bonds,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Steve Doll,
Steiner Brothers vs. Chris Kanyon/Mike Winner,
Sting vs. Earl Robert Eaton,
Public Enemy vs. Road Warriors,

March 30, 1996
Arn Anderson vs. Armstrong Brothers,
Jim Duggan vs. Dave Taylor,
Booty Man vs. Maxx Muscle,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Devon Storm,
Harlem Heat vs. State Patrol,
Lex Luger vs. Shark,
Konnan vs Pat Tanaka
Belfast Bruiser vs. Earl Robert Eaton,
Giant vs. Big Bubba Rogers,
Faces of Fear vs. American Males,
Sting vs. Hugh Morrus,
Ric Flair vs. Dick Slater,

April 6, 1996
Randy Savage vs. Punisher,
Kevin Sullivan vs. Butch Long/jobber,
Public Enemy vs. Southern Posse,
Ric Flair vs. Booty Man,
Kevin Sullivan comes out,
Giant vs. Lex Luger,

April 13, 1996
American Males vs. Ric Flair/Giant, 
Eddie Guerrero vs. J.L.,
Chris Benoit vs. Dave Sullivan,
Steve Regal vs. Belfast Bruiser,
Madusa vs. Col. Robert Parker,
Dean Malenko vs. Brad Armstrong,
Kevin Sullivan/Arn Anderson vs. Larry Santo/Rick Fargo, 
Sting vs. Chris Kanyon, Mike Winner comes out,
Steiner Brothers/Nasty Boys vs. Public Enemy/Road Warriors,

April 20, 1996
American Males vs. Men at Work,
Booty Man vs. Punisher,
Madusa vs. Col. Robert Parker,
Fire & Ice vs. Gambler/Maxx Muscle,
Steiner Brothers vs. Public Enemy,
Ric Flair vs. Jim Duggan,

April 27, 1997
Randy Savage vs. Shark,
Nasty Boys vs. Public Enemy,
Slamboree Control Center,
Earl Robert Eaton vs. Steve Doll,
Belfast Bruiser vs. Steve Regal,
Giant vs. Dick Slater,
Chris Benoit vs. Alex Wright,
Booty Man vs. Ted Allen,
Steve Armstrong vs. Meng,
Sting/Lex Luger vs. Harlem Heat,

May 4, 1996
Chris Benoit vs. Barbarian, 
Steiner Brothers vs. State Patrol,
Alex Wright vs. Billy Kidman,
Giant vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell,

May 11, 1996

Lex Luger vs. Bobby Walker,
Steiner Brothers vs. Fire & Ice,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Earl Robert Eaton
Public Enemy vs. Gambler/Steve Doll,
Sting vs. V.K. Wallstreet,

May 18, 1996
Sting vs. Meng,
Jushin Liger vs. Steve Doll,
Chris Benoit/Kevin Sullivan vs. Rick Fargo/Mike Hayner,
DDP vs. Billy Kidman
Dean Malenko vs. Ohtani (First ever WCW Cruiserweight Champion crowned: Clips from Worldwide),
Jim Duggan vs. Barbarian,

May 25, 1996
Steiner Brothers vs. American Males,
Booty Man vs. Gambler,
Harlem Heat vs. Men at Work,
Sting vs. Steve Regal,

June 1, 1996
Lex Luger vs. Dick Slater,
Booty Man vs. Mark Kyle,
Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong,
Kevin Sullivan vs. Alex Davis,
American Males vs. Pat Tanaka/Kurasawa,
Konan vs. Alex Wright,
Prince Iaukea vs The Gambler,
DDP vs. Cobra
Fire & Ice vs. Earl Robert Eaton/Dave Taylor,
Sting vs. Johnny Grunge,

June 8, 1996
Steiner Brothers vs. Fire & Ice,
Steve Regal vs. Billy Kidman,
Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Quick,
Arn Anderson vs. Steve Armstrong,
Lex Luger vs. Dave Taylor, 
John Tenta vs. Larry Keen,
DDP vs. Kurasawa,
Nasty Boys vs. Mike Winner/Mark Starr,
Sting vs. Hugh Morrus,

June 15, 1996
Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs. V.K. Wallstreet,
Jim Duggan vs. Gambler,
Harlem Heat vs. Steiner Brothers,
Fire & Ice vs. High Voltage,
DDP vs. Steve Doll, turns into DDP vs. Scotty Riggs,
Arn Anderson vs. Brad Armstrong,
Steve Regal vs. Johnny Wild,
Giant vs. Prince Iaukea/Cobra/Rex King/Mark Starr,
John Tenta vs. Cuba's Top Gun,
Lex Luger vs. Barbarian,

June 22, 1996

Kevin Sullivan vs. Pat Tanaka,
Konan vs. V.K. Wallstreet,
Harlem Heat vs. Fire & Ice,
Madusa vs. Debbie Combs, 
Arn Anderson/Chris Benoit vs. Rock N' Roll Express,

June 29, 1996
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Billy Kidman,
Jim Duggan vs. Gambler,
Earl Robert Eaton vs. John Tenta,
Disco Inferno vs. Johnny Boone,
Maxx Muscle/Faces of Fear vs. Sting/Lex Luger/Randy Savage,

July 6, 1996
American Males vs. Rock N' Roll Express
Chris Benoit vs. Cobra, ,
DDP vs. Eddie Jackie,
Sting/Lex Luger/Randy Savage vs. Dick Slater/Mike Enos/V.K. Wallstreet

July 13, 1996
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psychosis,
DDP vs. Billy Kidman,
American Males vs. High Voltage,
Randy Savage vs. Maxx,
Kevin Sullivan/Hugh Morrus/Faces of Fear vs. Gambler/Chad Brock/Prince Iaukea/Butch Long,
Greg Valentine vs. Bill Payne,
Konan vs. Cuba's Top Gun,
Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Chris Benoit vs. Alex Wright/Cobra/Mark Starr,
Rough & Ready vs. Joe Gomez/Todd Morton,
Harlem Heat vs. Public Enemy.

July 20, 1996
Faces of Fear vs. American Males,
Dean Malenko vs. Mark Starr,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Mike Enos,
Steiner Brothers vs. Fire & Ice,
Earl Robert Eaton vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.,
Harlem Heat vs. Jim Powers/Bobby Walker,
Steve Regal vs. Disco Inferno,
Chris Benoit vs. Big Bubba.

July 27, 1996
Dean Malenko vs. Dave Taylor, 
Four Horsemen vs. American Males/Jim Powers/Chavo Guerrero,
Randy Savage/Sting vs. Nasty Boys,
Steiner Brothers vs. Rough & Ready,
Giant vs. Booty Man,

August 3, 1996
Harlem Heat vs. Rough & Ready,
Ric Flair vs. Chavo Guerrero,
Ice Train vs. The Gambler,
Alex Wright vs. Brad Armstrong,
Public Enemy vs. jobbers,
Dean Malenko vs. Steve Armstrong,
Meng vs. Renegade,
Randy Savage vs. Chris Benoit,
Giant vs. Brian Knobs,

August 10, 1996: Hog Wild Preview 
Rough & Ready vs. Public Enemy,
Konan vs. Chavo Guerrero,
Nasty Boys vs. High Voltage,
Alex Wright vs. Bobby Eaton,
Kevin Sullivan/Meng/Barbarian vs. Mark Starr/Jim Powers/Joe Gomez,
Dave Taylor vs. J.L.,
DDP vs. Renegade,
Arn Anderson vs. Hugh Morrus,

August 17, 1996
Rough & Ready vs. Bobby Eaton/Dave Taylor,
High Voltage/Renegade/Joe Gomez vs. Four Horsemen,
Nasty Boys vs. Bobby Walker/Mark Starr,
Steiner Brothers vs. Harlem Heat,
Giant vs. Jim Powers,

August 24, 1996
Rough & Ready vs. Renegade/Mike Winner,
Steve Regal vs. Bobby Walker,
Dave Taylor vs. Lex Luger,
Madusa vs. Bull Nakano,
Ultimo Dragon vs. J.L.,
High Voltage/Jim Powers/Joe Gomez vs. Kevin Sullivan/Faces of Fear/Big Bubba,
Konnan vs. Mark Starr,
Ric Flair vs. Dean Malenko.

August 31, 1996
Giant vs. Renegade,
Kurasawa vs. Ice Train,
Chris Jericho vs. J.L.,
Nasty Boys vs. Rick Steiner,
DDP vs. Billy Kidman,
Scott Norton vs. Bobby Walker,
Faces of Fear vs. Cobra/Craig Pittman,
Lex Luger vs. Steve Regal (WCW TV Title Change), 

September 7, 1996
Arn Anderson vs. Bobby Walker,
Kenny Kaos vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.,
Dave Taylor vs. Bobby Eaton,
Faces of Fear vs. Jim Powers/Prince Iaukea,
Randy Savage vs. V.K. Wallstreet,

September 14, 1996
Chris Benoit vs. Bobby Walker,
Nasty Boys vs. High Voltage,
Rick Steiner vs. Kurasawa,
Scott Norton vs. Joe Gomez,
Lex Luger vs. Ron Studd,
DDP vs. Jim Duggan,

September 21, 1996

Amazing French Canadians vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong,
Disco Inferno vs. Jim Powers,
DDP vs. Super Calo,
Kevin Sullivan/Konnan vs. J.L./Joe Gomez,
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera,

September 28, 1996
Public Enemy vs. High Voltage,
Dean Malenko vs. Brad Armstrong, 
Maxx Muscle vs. Eddie Guerrero,
Konnan vs. Gambler,
Rough & Ready vs. Chris Jericho/Jim Powers,
Disco Inferno vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.,
Faces of Fear vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong,
Lex Luger vs. Juventud Guerrera, 
Randy Savage vs. Big Bubba

October 5, 1996
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera,
Faces of Fear vs. John Tenta/Ron Studd,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Joe Gomez,
Arn Anderson vs. Vic Steamboat,
Chris Benoit/Steve McMichael vs. Rock 'N Roll Express,
Dean Malenko vs. J.L.,
Lex Luger vs. Renegade,
Brad Armstrong vs. Mark Starr,
Harlem Heat vs. Public Enemy

October 12, 1996
Jeff Jarrett vs. Billy Kidman,
Eddie Guerrero vs. Disco Inferno,
Ron Studd vs. Jack Boot,
Hugh Morrus vs. Prince Iaukea,
Jim Duggan vs. V.K. Wallstreet,
Chris Jericho vs. Steve Armstrong,
Harlem Heat vs. Rough & Ready,
nWo Saturday Night: Outsiders vs. Joe Joe Starbuck/Rocket Starbuck,
Scott Armstrong vs. Kevin Sullivan,
Fake Sting vs. Bunkhouse Buck,
Lex Luger vs. Jim Powers,

October 19, 1996:
DDP vs. Scotty Riggs,
Dean Malenko vs. Alex Wright,
Jeff Jarrett vs. Steve Armstrong,
Buck/Mike Enos vs. Faces of Fear,
Lex Luger vs. Mark Starr,
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Ron Studd,
nWo Saturday Night: Syxx vs. Johnny Accabell,
Chris Benoit vs. Craig Pittman,
Marcus Bagwell vs. Chris Jericho
Road Block vs. Dusty Wolfe (subbing for Randy Savage)

October 26, 1996
Rough and Ready vs Harlem Heat
Roadblock vs Jeff Jarrett
Eddie Guerrero vs Mr. J.L
Dean Malenko vs Alex Wright
Cheetah Kid vs Jimmy Graffiti
Craig Pittman vs Chris Benoit
NWO Saturday Night: Bud Greene/Tony Washburn vs The Outsiders
Faces of Fear vs High Voltage

November 2, 1996:
Jimmy Graffiti vs Eddie Guerrero
Rock 'n Roll Express vs Faces of Fear
Cheetah Kid vs Joe Gomez
Jack Boot/Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs Kevin Sullivan/Big Bubba
Jeff Jarrett vs John Tenta
Bobby Eaton vs Steven Regal
NWO Saturday Night: The Giant vs Pat Tanaka
Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho

November 9, 1996:
Psichosis/Juventud Guerrera vs American Males
Jim Duggan vs Steve Regal
Dallas Page vs Ice Train
Amazing French Canadians vs Harlem Heat
Hugh Morrus vs Chris Benoit
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Dean Malenko
NWO Saturday Night: Syxx vs Bounty Hunter
Maxx vs Lex Luger

November 16, 1996:
Jim Duggan vs The Gambler
Hugh Morrus vs Jim Powers
Hector Guerrero vs Chris Benoit
High Voltage vs Jack Boot/Hardbody Harrison
Juventud Guerrera vs Dean Malenko
Dallas Page vs Cheetah Kid
Amazing French Canadians vs Bobby Eaton/Chavo Guerrero
NWO Saturday Night: Outsiders vs
Steven Regal vs Psichosis

November 23, 1996:
Ciclope/Galaxy vs Faces of Fear
Kevin Sullivan vs Scotty Riggs
Chris Jericho vs Craig Pittman
Arn Anderson vs Bunkhouse Buck
Amazing French Canadians vs Casey Thompson/Mark Starr
Mike Enos vs Jeff Jarrett
NWO Saturday Night: Outsiders vs Pez Whatley/Sasquasch
Dean Malenko vs Steven Regal

November 30, 1996
La Parka vs Chris Jericho
Bobby Eaton vs Steven Regal
Sonoko Kato vs  Kaoru
Konnan vs Eddie Guerrero
Bunkhouse Buck/Mike Enos vs Harlem Heat
NWO Saturday Night: The Black Stabber/Tommy Dreco vs The Outsiders
Chris Benoit vs Juventud Guerrera
Dallas Page vs Scott Norton

December 7, 1996:
Buddy Lee Parker vs Chris Jericho
Armstrong Bothers vs Amazing French Canadians
Bunkhouse Buck vs Rick Steiner
Jeff Jarrett vs Jobber
High Voltage vs Faces of Fear
NWO Saturday Night: Buff Bagwell vs Pez Whatley
Dallas Page vs Dave Taylor
Steven Regal vs Arn Anderson

December 14, 1996:
Billy Kidman vs Dean Malenko
Joe Gomez/Renegade vs High Voltage
Rex King vs Dallas Page
Luther Biggs vs Ice Train
Rod Studd/Roadblock vs Faces of Fear
Hugh Morrus vs Steven Regal
NWO Saturday Night: The Giant vs Casey Case
Dave Taylor vs Jim Duggan

December 21, 1996:
Jeff Jarrett vs Rex King
Dallas Page vs Bunkhouse Buck
The Gambler vs Dave Taylor
Mark Starr vs Dean Malenko
Buddy Lee Parker vs Scott Norton
Disco Inferno vs Eddie Guerrero
Michael Wallstreet vs Bobby Eaton
NWO Saturday Night: Outsiders vs Alan Storm/Jobber
Lex Luger vs Jim Powers

December 28, 1996: Year in Review
This was a great program that took a look back at WCW in 1996, including title changes, the nWo taking over, and new WCW stars.  Included are exclusive inter views with Kevin Sullivan, Hollywood Hogan, and one with Hollywood Hogan and Ted DiBi
 

WCW Monday Nitro 1997

January 6, 1997:
Glacier pinned Bobby Eaton
Konnan defeated Bubba Rogers in a strap match
Jeff Jarrett pinned Arn Anderson
Jim Duggan drew with World Television Champion, Steve Regal
Hugh Morrus pinned Jim Powers
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Psichosis
Kevin Sullivan pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr
United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, defeated Alex Wright
Harlem Heat defeated The Amazing French Canadians
Lex Luger defeated Meng.

January 13, 1997:
Chavo Guerrero Jr. pinned Mr. JL
Chris Jericho pinned Sgt. Craig Pittman
Harlem Heat defeated High Voltage
Diamond Dallas Page punned Mark Starr
Dean Malenko pinned United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, in a non title match
Konnan pinned Super Calo
Jeff Jarrett pinned Chris Benoit
Scotty Riggs pinned Billy Kidman
Lex Luger defeated Ron Fuller
The Giant defeated World Champion, Hollywood Hogan, by Disqualification.

January 20, 1997:
Chris Jericho pinned Alex Wright
Scotty Riggs by nWo Sting by Disqualification
Arn Anderson and Steve McMichael defeated Eddy Guerrero and Jeff Jarrett
World Cruiserweight Champion, Ultimo Dragon, pinned Dean Malenko
World Television Champion, Steve Regal defeated Jacques Rougeau by Disqualification
Kevin Sullivan pinned Chris Benoit
Jim Duggan pinned Carol Oulette
Masahiro Chono defeated Dave Taylor
Scott Hall pinned Booker T
Lex Luger defeated Stevie Ray.

January 27, 1997:
The Steiner Brothers defeated The Faces of Fear
The Giant pinned Roadblock
Jeff Jarrett defeated United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, by Disqualification
The Ultimo Dragon pinned Billy Pearl
Lex Luger defeated Ron Powers
Arn Anderson and Steve McMichael defeated The Amazing French Canadians
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated The Extreme
Kevin Sullivan pinned Joe Gomez
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Jerry Flynn
Hugh Morrus pinned Chris Benoit
The Giant defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Hulk Hogan, by Disqualification.

February 3, 1997:
The Ultimo Dragon defeated Rey Mendoza Jr
Glacier pinned Billy Kidman
Ice Train pinned La Parka
The Steiner Brothers and Harlem Heat fought to a No Contest
Dean Malenko pinned Mike Enos
Diamond Dallas Page pinned The Renegade
Alex Wright pinned Super Calo
Konnan defeated Chris Benoit by Disqualification
eff Jarrett defeated Steve McMichael by Count Out.

February 10, 1997:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, by Count Out
Konnan pinned Bobby Eaton
The Giant pinned Ron Powers
The Steiner Brothers defeated High Voltage
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated The Extreme
Rey Misterio Jr. drew with World Television Champion, Steve Regal
Kevin Sullivan pinned Maverick Wild
Hugh Morrus pinned Alex Wright
Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Jeff Jarrett.

February 17, 1997:
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Super Calo
Steve McMichael pinned Hugh Morrus
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Robbie Brookside
Public Enemy defeated The Amazing French Canadians
Prince Iaukea defeated Steven Regal to win the World Television Title
Randy Anderson pinned Nick Patrick
Chris Benoit pinned Roadblock
Kevin Sullivan pinned a jobber
United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, defeated Konnan by Disqualification
The Giant defeated Top Gun and Johnny Swinger
Chris Jericho pinned Jeff Jarrett.

February 24, 1997:
Public Enemy defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael
Jim Duggan pinned Galaxy
Hugh Morrus pinned Joe Gomez
Ice Train pinned La Parka
The Faces of Fear defeated Eddy Guerrero and Chris Jericho
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Juventud Guerrera
World Television Champion, Prince Iaukea, defeated Pat Tanaka
The Ultimo Dragon defeated Dean Malenko by Disqualification
Diamond Dallas Page and David Taylor battled to a No Contest
The Giant and Lex Luger and Harlem Heat battled to a No Contest.

March 3, 1997:
Konnan and Hugh Morrus defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Ron Fuller
Juventud Guerrera pinned Rey Mendoza Jr.
Dean Malenko pinned Mike Enos
United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, defeated The Ultimo Dragon
Scotty Riggs defeated Michael Wallstreet by Disqualification
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Mr. JL
The Steiner Brothers battled The Giant and Lex Luger to a No Contest.

March 10, 1997:
Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael defeated High Voltage
World Television Champion, Prince Iaukea, defeated David Taylor
United States Champion, Eddy Guerrero, pinned Jim Powers
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Sgt. Craig Pittman
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Galaxy
Lex Luger, The Giant, and The Steiner Brothers defeated Greg Valentine, Roadblock, and The Amazing French Canadians
The Ultimo Dragon pinned Juventud Guerrera
Scotty Riggs defeated Chris Jericho by Disqualification
Kevin Sullivan and Hardbody Harrison fought to a Double Count Out.

March 17, 1997:
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Psichosis
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Maxx
Konnan and Hugh Morrus defeated The Renegade and Joe Gomez
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Scotty Riggs
Lex Luger and The Giant defeated Knuckles Nelson and T. Rantula
Ultimo Dragon pinned Bobby Eaton
Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael defeated Alex Wright and Mark Starr
Scott Norton pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated Mike Enos and Bunkhouse Buck
Chris Benoit defeated Billy Kidman
Harlem Heat and The Steiner Brothers fought to a No Contest.

March 24, 1997:
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Konnan
Mortis pinned Jerry Flynn
La Parka pinned Juventud Guerrera
High Voltage defeated Public Enemy
Psichosis pinned Super Calo
Hugh Morrus pinned Chris Benoit
Harlem Heat defeated The Faces of Fear
The Steiner Brothers defeated The Amazing French Canadians
Madusa Mecelli pinned Malia Hosaka
Jim Duggan pinned The Renegade
World Television Champion, Prince Iaukea, fought Randy Savage to a No Contest.

March 31, 1997:
Lex Luger and The Giant defeated Rick Fuller and Roadblock
Psichosis pinned Villano IV
World Television Champion, Prince Iaukea, pinned La Parka
Chris Jericho pinned Steve Regal
World Women's Champion, Akira Hokuto, pinned Debbi Combs
The Amazing French Canadiens defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael
Toshie Uematsu pinned Meiko Satomura
Chris Benoit pinned Hugh Morrus
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Lance Ringo
The Steiner Brothers defeated High Voltage.

April 7, 1997:
Konnan and Hugh Morrus defeated Psichosis and Alex Wright
Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Steven Regal by Disqualification
Chris Benoit pinned Ice Train
Kevin Sullivan pinned Hector Guerrero
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Chris Jericho
High Voltage defeated Public Enemy
Harlem Heat defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael
Ultimo Dragon pinned Prince Iaukea to win the World Television Title.

April 14, 1997:
Chris Benoit pinned The Barbarian
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Hector Guerrero
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Juventud Guerrera
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, pinned Lane Carleson
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Prince Iaukea
Public Enemy defeated High Voltage in a street fight
The Giant pinned Big Al
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Konnan
Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael defeated Harlem Heat by Disqualification
Lex Luger defeated Kevin Nash by Disqualification.

April 21, 1997:
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Yuji Nagata
Glacier pinned Ciclope
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, defeated Bobby Eaton
Meng defeated Chris Jericho
The Steiner Brothers and Public Enemy fought to a No Contest
Jeff Jarrett defeated Scotty Riggs
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Rey Misterio Jr
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Psichosis.

April 28, 1997:
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Prince Iaukea
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Juventud Guerrera
Chris Benoit defeated Steven Regal
Lex Luger and The Giant defeated The Amazing French Canadiens
Steve McMichael pinned The Barbarian.

May 5, 1997:
Konnan and Hugh Morrus defeated Public Enemy
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Rey Misterio Jr
Meng and Steven Regal fought to a No Contest
Jeff Jarrett defeated Alex Wright
Glacier pinned Lizmark Jr.

May 12, 1997:
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, defeated Juventud Guerrera
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, pinned Steve McMichael
Wrath pinned Scotty Riggs
Konnan and Hugh Morrus defeated Alex Wright and Ice Train.

May 19, 1997:
World Television Champion, Steven Regal, defeated Prince Iaukea
Masahiro Chono defeated David Taylor
Scotty Riggs pinned Michael Wallstreet
The Steiner Brothers defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael
Ric Flair defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, by Disqualification.

May 26, 1997:
Super Calo, Juventud Guerrera, and Hector Garza defeated Damien, Ciclope, and La Parka
Psichosis pinned Alex Wright
Wrath pinned Mark Starr
Konnan defeated Villano IV
The Great Muta and Masahiro Chono fought to a No Contest
The Barbarian pinned Jim Powers
The Giant defeated Johnny Swinger, Jerry Flynn, and Rick Fuller
Harlem Heat defeated Jeff Jarrett and Steve McMichael.

June 2, 1997:
Glacier pinned Alex Wright
Buff Bagwell pinned Joe Gomez
Prince Iaukea pinned Hugh Morrus
The Great Muta and Masahiro Chono defeated The Steiner Brothers
United States Champion, Dean Malenko, defeated Michael Wall$treet
Damien and Ciclope defeated Harlem Heat
Chris Benoit defeated The Barbarian
Ric Flair defeated Scott Hall by Disqualification.

June 9, 1997:
Ultimo Dragon, Juventud Guerrera, and Super Calo defeated Silver King, Psichosis, and La Parka
Alex Wright pinned Chris Jericho
World Women's Champion, Akira Hokuto, pinned Malia Hosaka
Steve McMichael and Konnan fought to a No Contest
Lex Luger defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Hollywood Hogan, in a non-title match
Jeff Jarrett defeated Dean Malenko to win the United States title
Roddy Piper and Ric Flair defeated World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, by Disqualification.

June 16, 1997:
Glacier pinned Mortis
Dean Malenko defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr
Super Calo pinned La Parka
Harlem Heat defeated The Amazing French Canadiens
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Rey Misterio Jr
Ultimo Dragon pinned Chris Jericho
Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton defeated United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, and Dean Malenko
Lex Luger and The Giant defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Hollywood Hogan, and Dennis Rodman by Disqualification.

June 23, 1997:
Damien and La Parka defeated Public Enemy
Chris Jericho defeated Alex Wright
The Steiner Brothers defeated Harlem Heat
Hector Garza pinned Villano IV
World Cruiserweight Champion, Syxx, defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr
Steve McMichael pinned Konnan
Glacier and Ernest Miller defeated High Voltage
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Scott Hall by Disqualification.

June 30, 1997:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, defeated Juventud Guerrera
Eddy Guerrero pinned Dean Malenko
World Television Champion, Steven Regal, defeated Hector Garza
Psichosis pinned Super Calo
Ric Flair, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael defeated Buff Bagwell, Scott Norton, and Masahiro Chono by Disqualification
High Voltage defeated Mortis and Wrath
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, defeated Konnan
Kevin Nash pinned Rey Misterio Jr
Scott Hall, Kevin Nash, and Randy Savage fought to a No Contest with The Giant, Diamond Dallas Page, and Lex Luger.

July 7, 1997:
Public Enemy defeated Harlem Heat
Konnan defeated Joe Gomez
Juventud Guerrera and Hector Garza defeated Villano IV and V
Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton defeated Chavo Jr. and Eddy Guerrero
Diamond Dallas Page (as La Parka) defeated Randy Savage
Psichosis and Silver King defeated Glacier and Ernest Miller
The Steiner Brothers defeated Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael.

July 14, 1997:
Prince Iaukea and Alex Wright fought to a No Contest
Eddy Guerrero pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr
The Steiner Brothers defeated Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton by Disqualification
Chris Benoit defeated Mike Enos
Super Calo and La Parka fought to a No Contest
Syxx and Scott Hall defeated Harlem Heat
The Great Muta and Masahiro Chono defeated Public Enemy
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, defeated Ric Flair, by Disqualification.

July 21, 1997:
Konnan defeated Tsubasa
Ultimo Dragon defeated Steven Regal to win the World Television Title
The Giant defeated The Great Muta by Disqualification
Eddy Guerrero pinned Hector Guerrero
Lex Luger defeated Scott Norton by Disqualification
Wrath and Mortis defeated La Parka and Psichosis
Buff Bagwell pinned Booker T
Curt Hennig pinned Michael Wall$treet
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated Ric Flair and Chris Benoit.

July 28, 1997:
Ric Flair and Chris Benoit defeated Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, defeated Prince Iaukea
Chris Jericho and Steve McMichael defeated The Texas Hangmen
Alex Wright defeated Chris Jericho to win the World Cruiserweight Title
Syxx pinned Diamond Dallas Page
Dean Malenko defeated Hector Guerrero
The Giant pinned The Great Muta
Konnan defeated La Parka
Scott Steiner defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification.

August 4, 1997:
Curt Hennig pinned Mortis
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, and Dean Malenko defeated Hector and Chavo Guerrero Jr
The Giant defeated Lenny Lane, Scott DeMar, and Joey Maggs
Public Enemy defeated High Voltage
World Cruiserweight Champion, Alex Wright, defeated Scotty Riggs
Chris Benoit defeated Syxx by Disqualification
Booker T. pinned Vincent
Wrath pinned The Barbarian
Konnan defeated Psichosis
Glacier and Ernest Miller defeated Damien and Silver King
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Ric Flair by Disqualification
Villano IV and V defeated Hector Garza and Lizmark Jr
Lex Luger defeated Hollywood Hogan to win the World Heavyweight Title.

August 11, 1997:
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated Bobby Starr and David Moore
Meng pinned Wrath
Eddy Guerrero pinned Chris Jericho
Dean Malenko defeated United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification
The Steiner Brothers defeated Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Buff Bagwell
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, defeated Mortis
Curt Hennig defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification.

August 18, 1997:
Harlem Heat defeated Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton by Disqualification
The Barbarian pinned Mortis
Stevie Richards pinned Scotty Riggs
Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael defeated Eddy Guerrero and United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett
Ric Flair defeated Syxx by Disqualification
World Television Champion, Ultimo Dragon, defeated La Parka
Curt Hennig defeated The Giant by Count Out
Diamond Dallas Page and Lex Luger defeated World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, by Disqualification.

August 25, 1997:
Psichosis and La Parka defeated Glacier and Ernest Miller
Ultimo Dragon defeated Silver King
Jeff Jarrett pinned Chris Benoit
The Faces of Fear defeated Wrath and Mortis
United States Champion, Steve McMichael, pinned Eddy Guerrero
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, defeated Yuji Nagata
Dean Malenko defeated World Television Champion, Alex Wright, by Disqualification
Lex Luger and Randy Savage fought to a No Contest.

September 1, 1997:
United States Champion, Steve McMichael, and Chris Benoit defeated Eddy Guerrero and Jeff Jarrett
Mortis pinned Silver King
Yuji Nagata pinned Dean Malenko
Ultimo Dragon pinned La Parka
Buff Bagwell pinned Glacier
Lizmark Jr. pinned Villano IV
World Television Champion, Alex Wright, pinned Hugh Morrus
Stevie Richards pinned Damien
Ray Traylor pinned Prince Iaukea
Chris Jericho won a Cruiserweight Battle Royal
Randy Savage and Scott Hall defeated Diamond Dallas Page and Lex Luger.

September 8, 1997:
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Eddy Guerrero
Hugh Morrus pinned Disco Inferno
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, defeated Brad Armstrong by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, defeated Eddy Guerrero
The Steiner Brothers and The Faces of Fear fought to a No Contest
Scott Hall pinned Super Calo
Dean Malenko defeated Psichosis
Ric Flair and Curt Hennig defeated Konnan and Buff Bagwell
Diamond Dallas Page and Lex Luger fought to a No Contest.

September 15, 1997:
Dean Malenko defeated Disco Inferno
The Faces of Fear defeated Harlem Heat
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Juventud Guerrera
World Television Champion, Alex Wright, pinned Steven Regal
The Giant pinned Konnan
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Stevie Richards
World Tag Team Champions, The Outsiders, defeated Mortis and Wrath
World Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, pinned Ultimo Dragon
Curt Hennig pinned Steve McMichael to win the United States Title.

September 22, 1997:
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Silver King
Bill Goldberg pinned Hugh Morrus
Disco Inferno pinned Alex Wright to win the World Television Title
Hector Garza pinned Scott Hall
Ciclope, Lizmark Jr., Juventud Guerrera, and Ultimo Dragon defeated La Parka, Psichosis, Villano IV, and Villano V
The Faces of Fear defeated The Steiner Brothers
Randy Savage pinned Stevie Richards
Booker T defeated Scott Norton and Konnan by Disqualification
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, pinned Jeff Jarrett.

September 29, 1997:
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Buff Bagwell
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned El Caliente (Eddy Guerrero)
Bill Goldberg pinned The Barbarian
World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, pinned Juventud Guerrera
Jeff Jarrett pinned Steve McMichael
Chris Jericho defeated Syxx by Disqualification
Lex Luger defeated Wrath
The Giant defeated United States Champion, Curt Hennig, by Disqualification.

October 6, 1997:
Booker T. pinned Jeff Jarrett
Alex Wright pinned Billy Kidman
Ernest Miller pinned Mortis
Scott Hall pinned Hector Garza
Diamond Dallas Page defeated World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, by Disqualification
World Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, pinned Ultimo Dragon
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, pinned Chris Benoit.

October 13, 1997:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, pinned Psichosis
Steve McMichael pinned Steven Regal
Yuji Nagata defeated Chris Jericho
Bill Goldberg pinned Scotty Riggs
The Steiner Brothers defeated Scott Hall and Syxx to win the World Tag Team Titles
Dean Malenko defeated Rey Misterio Jr
Scott Norton pinned Ray Traylor
World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, pinned Alex Wright
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, defeated Diamond Dallas Page by Disqualification.

October 20, 1997:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, pinned Chris Benoit
Bill Goldberg pinned Wrath
Steve McMichael pinned Mortis
Yuji Nagata defeated Juventud Guerrera
Rey Misterio Jr. defeated World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, by Disqualification
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, pinned Dean Malenko
Scott Norton pinned Ray Traylor
Lex Luger defeated Booker T
Scott Hall pinned Scott Steiner.

October 27, 1997:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., pinned Dean Malenko
Glacier pinned La Parka
Lex Luger defeated Stevie Ray
Eddy Guerrero pinned Chris Jericho
Chris Benoit pinned Dave Finlay
Raven defeated Scotty Riggs
Diamond Dallas Page defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Hollywood Hogan, by Disqualification
Bill Goldberg and World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, fought to a No Contest
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers , defeated Public Enemy
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, defeated Booker T. by Disqualification
Ric Flair defeated Randy Savage by Disqualification.

November 3, 1997:
Eddy Guerrero and Dean Malenko defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., and Steven Regal
Dave Finlay pinned David Taylor
Yuji Nagata defeated Psichosis
Perry Saturn defeated Disco Inferno to win the World Television Title
Chris Jericho pinned Scott Hall
The Giant cleared out a Lucha Libre Battle Royal
Ric Flair defeated Alex Wright
Ray Traylor pinned Steve McMichael
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, defeated Public Enemy in a Philly Street Fight
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification.

November 10, 1997:
David Taylor and Steven Regal defeated Harlem Heat
Chris Jericho pinned Disco Inferno
Glacier pinned The Barbarian
Yuji Nagata defeated Alex Wright
World Television Champion, Perry Saturn, pinned Chris Benoit
Eddy Guerrero pinned Rey Misterio Jr. to win the World Cruiserweight Title
Ray Traylor defeated Randy Savage by reverse decision
Diamond Dallas Page defeated United States Champion, Curt Hennig, by Disqualification
Lex Luger defeated Ric Flair by Disqualification.

November 17, 1997:
Meng pinned Glacier
Alex Wright defeated Steve McMichael by Disqualification
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Chris Jericho
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Villano V
Dean Malenko and World Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, fought to a Double Count Out
World Television Champion, Perry Saturn, defeated Scotty Riggs
Lex Luger defeated United States Champion, Curt Hennig, by Disqualification
The Giant defeated Scott Hall by Disqualification.

November 24, 1997:
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, defeated Disorderly Conduct
Booker T. pinned Meng
Chris Benoit defeated Sick Boy
Prince Iaukea pinned Alex Wright
Randy Savage pinned Disco Inferno
Dean Malenko defeated Brad Armstrong
Buff Bagwell pinned Chris Jericho
Ray Traylor defeated United States Champion, Curt Hennig, by Disqualification
The Giant defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Hollywood Hogan, by Disqualification.

December 1, 1997:
Rey Misterio Jr. pinned Juventud Guerrera
Hugh Morrus pinned Wrath
Prince Iaukea pinned Yuji Nagata
Harlem Heat defeated The Faces of Fear
Scott Hall pinned Disco Inferno
Ultimo Dragon defeated Psichosis
Chris Benoit defeated Billy Kidman
Lex Luger defeated Buff Bagwell by Disqualification
Diamond Dallas Page defeated United States Champion, Curt Hennig, by Disqualification.

December 8, 1997:
Ray Traylor vs Konnan
Steve McMichael vs Barbarian
Dean Malenko vs Prince Iaukea
Chris Benoit vs Lodi
Hugh Morrus vs Randy Savage 
Disco Inferno vs. Perry Saturn for the the World Television Title
Buff Bagwell vs Lex Luger 
Diamond Dallas Page vs Scott Hall 

December 15, 1997:
Ray Traylor vs Vincent
World Television Champion, Disco Inferno, vs Yuji Nagata
Dave Finlay vs Dean Malenko
Juventud Guerrera and Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psichosis and La Parka
Scott Hall vs Chris Jericho
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, vs Konnan & Scott Norton 
Randy Savage vs Booker T
Chris Benoit vs Scotty Riggs
Buff Bagwell vs Lex Luger
Ric Flair vs United States Champion, Curt Hennig, 

December 22, 1997:
Dave Finlay vs  Cruiserweight Champion, Eddy Guerrero, 
Steve McMichael vs Meng
Rey Misterio Jr, Juventud Guerrera, vs Hector Garza vs. La Parka, Psichosis, and Silver King
Chris Benoit vs. Hammer 
Rick Steiner vs. Scott Norton 
United States Champion, Curt Hennig, vs. World Television Champion, Disco Inferno
Harlem Heat vs. Scotty Riggs and Lodi
Buff Bagwell vs. Chris Jericho
Randy Savage vs. Lex Luger.

December 29, 1997:
Bill Goldberg vs. Glacier
Chris Benoit vs. Hammer
Ultimo Dragon vs Eddy Guerrero to win the World Cruiserweight Title
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page vs Mortis
Booker T. vs Disco Inferno to win the World Television Title
Curt Hennig vs Chris Jericho
Lex Luger vs Buff Bagwell
Sting and Hollywood Hogan fought to a No Contest

 

   WCW Monday Nitro 1998

                                    Match Listing coming soon

 

WCW Monday Nitro 1999

January 4, 1999:
Hugh Morrus vs Glacier
Booker T. vs Emory Hale
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs Norman Smiley
Chris Benoit vs Horace Hogan
Chris Jericho vs Perry Saturn
Psichosis and Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman vs Rey Misterio Jr
Konnan defeated World Television Champion, Scott Steiner
Wrath vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Diamond Dallas Page vs Brian Adams
Hollywood Hogan vs Kevin Nash

January 11, 1999:
Ernest Miller vs Perry Saturn
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Kaz Hayashi
Booker T. vs Lenny Lane
World Television Champion, Scott Steiner vs Diamond Dallas Page
Scott Hall vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Ric Flair vs Curt Hennig
Kevin Nash vs The Giant.

January 18, 1999:
Booker T. vs Chris Jericho
David Flair vs Eric Bischoff
The Faces of Fear vs Mike Enos and Bobby Duncum Jr
Disco Inferno vs Wrath
World Television Champion, Scott Steiner vs Perry Saturn
Psichosis pinned vs Guerrera
Lex Luger vs Rey Misterio Jr
Goldberg vs Scott Hall vs Bam Bam Bigelow

January 25, 1999:
Disco Inferno vs Al Greene
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Scott Hall
The Faces of Fear vs Dave Taylor and Fit Finlay
Perry Saturn vs Norman Smiley
United States Champion, Bret Hart, vs Booker T
Bill Goldberg vs Scott Norton
Ric Flair, Chris Benoit, and Steve McMichael vs Hollywood Hogan, Kevin Nash, and Scott Steiner

February 1, 1999:
Curt Hennig and Barry Windham vs Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko
Kenny Kaos vs Van Hammer
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Hak
World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Lash Leroux
Scott Steiner vs Chris Jericho
Scott Norton vs Ernest Miller
Scott Hall vs Chris Benoit.

February 8, 1999:
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Blitzkrieg
Booker T. vs Fit Finlay
Barry Windham and Curt Hennig vs Brian Adams and Horace Hogan
Diamond Dallas Page vs Kenny Kaos
Vincent vs Ernest Miller
Roddy Piper vs Bret Hart
Hollywood Hogan, Kevin Nash, and Scott Hall vs Ric Flair, Steve McMichael, and Chris Benoit.

February 15, 1999:
Perry Saturn vs Jerry Flynn
Juventud Guerrera, Psichosis, and Blitzkrieg vs El Dandy, Hector Garza, and Super Calo
Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko vs David Taylor and Fit Finlay
Bret Hart vs Will Sasso
Roddy Piper vs Hollywood Hogan
Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko vs Mike Enos and Scotty Riggs.

February 22, 1999:
Jerry Flynn vs Mike Enos
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Van Hammer
Booker T. vs Bret Hart
Disco Inferno vs Kaz Hayashi
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Kevin Nash
Scott Norton vs Ernest Miller
Bill Goldberg vs Scott Steiner

March 7, 1999:
Raven vs Hak vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Chris Jericho vs Lizmark Jr
Scott Steiner vs Booker T
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Scott Norton
Bret Hart vs Van Hammer
Ric Flair vs Bill Goldberg

March 14, 1999:
Meng vs Jerry Flynn
Rick Steiner vs Brian Adams
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Billy Kidman
World Tag Team Champions, Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko, vs The Barbarian and Hugh Morrus
Stevie Ray vs Horace Hogan
Disco Inferno vs Konnan
Booker T. vs Chris Jericho
Hollywood Hogan and Kevin Nash vs Ric Flair and Bill Goldberg.

March 21, 1999:
Van Hammer vs Bull Payne
La Parka, Damien, Lizmark Jr., and Super Calo vs Silver King, El Dandy, Psichosis, and La Cucaracha (Disco Inferno)
Rick Steiner vs Fit Finlay
Juventud Guerrera vs El Vampiro
Bill Goldberg vs Hak
Vincent vs Horace Hogan
World Tag Team Champions, Dean Malenko and Chris Benoit, vs Raven and Perry Saturn
Scott Steiner vs Chris Jericho
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair, vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr.

March 28, 1999:
Konnan vs Vincent
Wrath vs Kenny Kaos
World Television Champion, Booker T. vs Chris Adams\
Chris Jericho vs Jerry Flynn
Buff Bagwell vs Norman Smiley
Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman vs Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko
Hollywood Hogan vs Diamond Dallas Page.

April 5, 1999:
Hak vs Kendall Windham in a Kendo Stick match
Konnan vs Lizmark Jr
Scott Steiner vs Meng
Jim Duggan vs Lenny Lane
Stevie Ray vs Vincent vs Horace Hogan vs Brian Adams in a Battle Royal
World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman, vs Raven and Perry Saturn
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Chris Jericho
Buff Bagwell vs Bam Bam Bigelow
World Heavyweight Champion, Ric Flair vs Hollywood Hogan vs Diamond Dallas Page vs Bill Goldberg

April 12, 1999:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., vs Juventud Guerrera
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Hugh Morrus in a Kendo Stick match
El Dandy and La Parka vs Master Blasters
Billy Kidman vs Psichosis
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Rick Steiner
Bill Goldberg vs Kenny Kaos
Sting vs Ric Flair
Diamond Dallas Page vs Scott Steiner.

April 19, 1999:
Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko vs Scott and Steve Armstrong
Psichosis vs Juventud Guerrera vs Blitzkrieg vs Rey Misterio Jr.
Brian Knobs vs Hak in a Kendo Stick Versus Trash Can match
Buff Bagwell vs Disco Inferno
Billy Kidman vs Raven
United States Champion, Scott Steiner, vs Scott Norton
Kevin Nash vs Ric Flair
Diamond Dallas Page vs Bill Goldberg

April 26, 1999:
Konnan vs Brian Adams
Scott and Steve Armstrong vs Raven
Sting vs Diamond Dallas Page
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psichosis
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Erik Watts
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Meng
Brian Knobs vs Hak vs Horace Hogan vs Mikey Whipwreck in a four way match
Scott Steiner vs Randy Savage by Disqualification
Diamond Dallas Page vs Kevin Nash vs Bill Goldberg vs Sting

May 3, 1999:
World Tag Team Champions, Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr., vs Scott and Steve Armstrong
Buff Bagwell vs Ernest Miller
Hak vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Konnan vs Horace Hogan
Meng vs David Flair
World Heavyweight Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Ric Flair.

May 17, 1999:
World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Nash, vs Diamond Dallas Page
World Tag Team Champions, Raven and Perry Saturn, vs Dean Malenko and Chris Benoit
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., vs Evan Karagias
Randy Savage and Madusa vs Ric Flair and Charles Robinson
Hak vs Fit Finlay
Rick Steiner vs Sting
Curt Hennig vs Konnan.

May 24, 1999:
Van Hammer vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
David Flair vs El Dandy
Cruiserweight battle Royal  Participants were: Prince Iaukea, Psichosis, Kaz Hayashi, Billy Kidman, Juventud Guerrera, Ciclope, Blitzkrieg, Damien, Lash Leroux, Villano V, Johnny Swinger, and Evan Karagias
Chris Benoit vs Buddy Lee Parker
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Buff Bagwell
Diamond Dallas Page, Bam Bam Bigelow, and Ric Flair vs Roddy Piper, Chris Benoit, and Dean Malenko.

May 31, 1999:
Billy Kidman vs Hak
Van Hammer vs Evan Karagias
Rey Misterio Jr. and Konnan vs Curt Hennig and Bobby Duncum Jr
David Flair vs Erik Watts
Ernest Miller vs Scott Norton
Randy Savage vs an impostor Kevin Nash
Buff Bagwell vs Bobby Eaton
Diamond Dallas Page and Bam Bam Bigelow vs Perry Saturn
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Sting

June 7, 1999:
Sing vs Randy Savage
Hak vs Prince Iaukea
Scotty Riggs vs Lenny Lane
La Parka and Silver King vs Damien and Ciclope in a Falls Count Anywhere match
Ernest Miller vs Horace Hogan
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Bobby Duncum Jr.
Buff Bagwell vs Disco Inferno.

June 14, 1999:
Curt Hennig and Barry Windham vs Brian Adams and Vincent
Billy Kidman vs Hugh Morrus
Ernest Miller vs Scott Norton
Van Hammer vs Disco Inferno
Fit Finlay vs Brian Knobs
Buff Bagwell, Dean Malenko, Chris Benoit, and Perry Saturn vs Roddy Piper, Ric Flair, Kanyon, and Diamond Dallas Page
Hak vs World Television Champion, Rick Steiner
Konnan and Rey Misterio Jr. vs La Parka and Psichosis
World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Nash, vs Sid Vicious

June 21, 1999:
Billy Kidman vs Psichosis
Meng pinned Lenny and Lodi
Eddy Guerrero vs Juventud Guerrera
Ernest Miller vs Prince Iaukea
Booker T. vs Kanyon
Roddy Piper vs Ric Flair
Ric Flair and Roddy Piper vs Dean Malenko and Buff Bagwell
World Tag Team Champions, Diamond Dallas Page and Bam Bam Bigelow vs Rey Misterio Jr. and Konnan
Sting vs Randy Savage

June 28, 1999:
Perry Saturn and Chris Benoit vs Fit Finlay and David Taylor
Eddy Guerrero vs Lenny Lane
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Hak
Barry Windham, Kendall Windham, Curt Hennig, and Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Brian Adams, Vincent, Horace Hogan, and Stevie Ray
Ernest Miller vs Disco Inferno
World Tag Team Champions, Diamond Dallas Page and Kanyon, vs Dean Malenko and Buff Bagwell
Sid Vicious vs Scott Putski
World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Nash, vs David Flair

July 5, 1999:
Juventud Guerrera vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Vampiro
Jerry Flynn vs Ernest Miller
Van Hammer vs Lodi
Steven Regal and Fit Finlay vs Rey Misterio Jr. and Konnan
United States Champion, David Flair, vs Buff Bagwell
Perry Saturn, Dean Malenko, and Chris Benoit vs World Tag Team Champions, Diamond Dallas Page and Bam Bam Bigelow, and Kanyon
Sid Vicious vs World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Nash

July 12, 1999:
Konnan vs Vampiro
Ernest Miller vs Buff Bagwell
Ric Flair vs Dean Malenko
Billy Kidman vs Steven Regal
Sid Vicious vs Kenny Kaos
Sting vs David Flair
Booker T vs Diamond Dallas Page
Hollywood Hogan vs Randy Savage

July 19, 1999:
Fit Finlay vs Jerry Flynn
Norman Smiley vs Lodi
Sting vs Ric Flair
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Horace Hogan
Eddy Guerrero vs Psichosis
Stevie Ray vs Kanyon
Randy Savage vs Billy Kidman
Konnan vs Vampiro
Perry Saturn and Chris Benoit vs Curt Hennig and Barry Windham
World Heavyweight Champion, Hollywood Hogan, vs Sid Vicious

July 26, 1999:
Kendall Windham and Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera and Psichosis
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., vs Vampiro
Stevie Ray vs Vincent
Lash Leroux vs Prince Iaukea
Evan Karagias vs Ernest Miller
Steven Regal vs Mikey Whipwreck
Bill Goldberg vs Curt Hennig
Madusa vs Patty Stonegrinder
Shane Douglas vs Scott Putski
David Flair vs Chris Benoit
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Chase Tatum
Kevin Nash and Sid Vicious vs Hollywood Hogan and Sting.

August 2, 1999:
Harlem Heat vs World Tag Team Champions, Bam Bam Bigelow and Kanyon
Ernest Miller vs Lenny Lane
Disco Inferno vs Evan Karagias
Dean Malenko and Shane Douglas vs Hugh Morrus and Jerry Flynn
Perry Saturn vs Bobby Duncum Jr
Perry Saturn vs Curt Hennig
Chris Benoit vs Diamond Dallas Page
Vampiro vs Eddy Guerrero
Sting and Bill Goldberg vs Rick Steiner and Sid Vicious

August 9, 1999:
Insane Clown Posse (Shaggy 2 Dope and Violent J) and Vampiro vs Lash Leroux, Norman Smiley, and Prince Iaukea
Curt Hennig and Barry Windham vs Public Enemy
Mona vs Little Jeanie
Chris Benoit vs David Flair
Eddy Guerrero and World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., vs David Taylor and Chris Adams
Kidman vs Disco Inferno
Buff Bagwell vs Scott Norton
Kanyon vs Booker T
Bill Goldberg, Sting, and Hulk Hogan vs Sid Vicious, Kevin Nash, and Rick Steiner.

August 16, 1999:
Juventud Guerrera vs Lash Leroux
Steve Regal vs Scotty Riggs
Ernest Miller vs Mike Enos
World Cruiserweight Champion, Rey Misterio Jr., vs Lenny Lane
Insane Clown Posse (Shaggy 2 Dope and Violent J) vs Public Enemy
Billy Kidman vs Diamond Dallas Page
United States Champion, Chris Benoit, vs Disco Inferno
Bill Goldberg vs Barry Windham
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat, vs Horace Hogan, Scott Norton, and Vincent
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Brian Knobs
World Heavyweight Champion, Hulk Hogan, vs Sid Vicious

August 23, 1999:
Mikey Whipwreck vs Chase Tatum
Buff Bagwell vs Ernest Miller
Bill Goldberg vs Diamond Dallas Page
World Cruiserweight Champion, Lenny Lane, vs Juventud Guerrera
The Revolution (Shane Douglas, Perry Saturn, and Dean Malenko) vs The First Family (Hugh Morrus, Brian Knobs, and The Barbarian)
Konnan and Rey Misterio Jr. vs Insane Clown Posse (Shaggy 2 Dope and Violent J)
United States Champion, Chris Benoit, vs World Television Champion, Rick Steiner
Kendall Windham and Barry Windham vs Harlem Heat
Vampiro vs Eddy Guerrero
World Heavyweight Champion, Hulk Hogan, vs Sting
Kiss Concert and debut of the Demon.

August 30, 1999:
David Taylor and Steven Regal vs Disorderly Conduct
Scotty Riggs vs Lash Leroux
Kaz Hayashi vs Lodi
Rey Misterio Jr. and Eddy Guerrero vs Blitzkrieg and La Parka
World Tag Team Champions, Barry Windham and Kendall Windham, vs Kenny Kaos and Prince Iaukea
Buff Bagwell vs Van Hammer
The First Family (Hugh Morrus and Brian Knobs) vs The Revolution (Dean Malenko and Shane Douglas)
World Television Champion, Rick Steiner, vs Disco Inferno
United States Champion, Chris Benoit, vs Jerry Flynn by Disqualification
Bill Goldberg and World Heavyweight Champion, Hulk Hogan, vs The Triad (Diamond Dallas Page, Kanyon, and Bam Bam Bigelow)

September 6, 1999:
Lodi vs Evan Karagias
Barry Horowitz vs Al Greene
Battle Royal,  participants were: Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko,  Brian Knobs, The Barbarian, Perry Saturn, Shane Douglas, Barry Windham, Kendall Windham, and Vincent
Prince Iaukea vs Johnny Swinger
Buff Bagwell vs Steven Regal
Eddy Guerrero, Chavo Guerrero Jr., and Billy Kidman vs Juventud Guerrera, Blitzkrieg, and Psichosis
Shane Douglas vs Kendall Windham
Barry Windham vs Jerry Flynn
Perry Saturn vs Hugh Morrus
Dean Malenko vs Chris Benoit
World Heavyweight Champion, Hulk Hogan, and Bill Goldberg vs Sid Vicious, Rick Steiner, and Diamond Dallas Page in a Steel Cage Match.

September 13, 1999:
Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko
Disco Inferno vs Erik Watts
Norman Smiley vs Silver King
Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs Steven Regal and David Taylor
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat, vs Brian Knobs and Hugh Morrus
Insane Clown Posse (Shaggy 2 Dope and Violent J) vs Lenny Lane and Lodi
Chris Benoit vs Rick Steiner
Perry Saturn vs Eddy Guerrero
Berlyn vs Buff Bagwell
World Heavyweight Champion, Sting, and Lex Luger vs Hulk Hogan and Bret Hart.

September 20, 1999:
Juventud Guerrera and Psichosis vs Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman
Bill Goldberg vs Brian Knobs
World Heavyweight Champion, Sting, vs World Television Champion, Chris Benoit
Berlyn vs Scott Armstrong
Evan Karagias vs Blitzkrieg
Perry Saturn vs Eddy Guerrero
World Cruiserweight Champion, Lenny Lane, vs Shaggy 2 Dope
Booker T. vs Kanyon
Ric Flair vs Diamond Dallas Page.

September 27, 1999:
World Television Champion, Chris Benoit, vs Ernest Miller
Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Dean Malenko
Bill Goldberg vs Hugh Morrus
Berlyn vs Evan Karagias
World Tag Team Champions, Harlem Heat, vs Barry Windham and Kendall Windham
Rick Steiner vs Van Hammer
Perry Saturn vs Konnan
Billy Kidman vs Psichosis
Ric Flair and Bret Hart vs World Heavyweight Champion, Sting, Diamond Dallas Page, and Lex Luger

October 4, 1999:
Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr
Disco Inferno vs Psichosis
Sid Vicious vs Brian Adams
Bill Goldberg vs Jerry Flynn
Curt Hennig vs Brad Armstrong
Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman
Bret Hart vs Chris Benoit
Diamond Dallas Page vs Buff Bagwell
Ric Flair and Hulk Hogan vs World Heavyweight Champion, Sting, and Lex Luger.

October 11, 1999:
Perry Saturn vs Rey Misterio Jr.
World Cruiserweight Champion, Disco Inferno, vs Kaz Hayashi
Meng vs Konnan
Bill Goldberg vs Horace Hogan
Brian Knobs vs Stevie Ray in a street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs La Parka
Berlyn vs Norman Smiley
Perry Saturn and Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman
Sid Vicious vs Van Hammer
Ric Flair vs Curt Hennig
World Television Champion, Chris Benoit, and Bret Hart vs Rick Steiner and Lex Luger

October 18, 1999:
Evan Karagias vs Juventud Guerrera
World Cruiserweight Champion, Disco Inferno, vs Vampiro
Konnan and Rey Misterio Jr. vs Harlem Heat
Meng vs Hugh Morrus
Berlyn vs Rick Steiner
Miss Mona vs Madusa in a New York Evening Gown match
World Heavyweight Champion, Sting, vs Bret Hart
La Parka vs Buff Bagwell
Perry Saturn vs Eddy Guerrero vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Norman Smiley vs Horace Hogan
Bill Goldberg vs Lex Luger.

October 25, 1999:
World Heavyweight Title Tournament Matches:
Norman Smiley vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Lash Leroux vs Curt Hennig
Perry Saturn vs Eddy Guerrero
Meng vs Madusa
Lex Luger vs Rick Steiner
Billy Kidman vs Konnan
World Television Champion, Chris Benoit, vs Dean Malenko
Sting vs Brian Knobs
World Tag Team Champions, Billy Kidman and Konnan, vs Harlem Heat
Diamond Dallas Page vs David Flair by Disqualification
The Vegas Vixens vs The Outsiders
Bret Hart vs Bill Goldberg.

November 1, 1999:
 
World Heavyweight Title Tournament Matches:
Vampiro vs Berlyn
Lash Leroux vs Ernest Miller
Buff Bagwell vs Stevie Ray
Curt Hennig vs Disco Inferno
Norman Smiley vs Meng vs The Barbarian
Eddy Guerrero vs Perry Saturn
Sting and Lex Luger vs World Tag Team Champions, Konnan and Billy Kidman
World Heavyweight Title Tournament Matches:
Jeff Jarrett vs Booker T
Madusa vs Evan Karagias.
Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko
Scott Hall vs Sid Vicious.

November 8, 1999:
World Heavyweight Title Tournament Match:
Billy Kidman vs Norman Smiley
Chirs Benoit vs Madusa
Rick Steiner vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Disco Inferno
Bill Goldberg vs Sting
Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro
Bret Hart vs Perry Saturn
Dean Malenko and Asya vs Rey Misterio Jr. and Torrie Wilson
Sid Vicious vs Lex Luger
Brian Knobs vs Bam Bam Bigelow in a hardcore match
Scott Hall vs Lash Leroux
Jeff Jarrett vs Curt Hennig
Scott Hall vs Bret Hart vs Bill Goldberg,  vs Sid Vicious in a Texas Tornado Ladder Match to win the United States Title.

November 15, 1999:
Norman Smiley vs Jimmy Hart in a hardcore match
Creative Control vs Booker T
Evan Karagias vs Johnny Boone
Piņata Match: Silver King vs Villano V vs El Dandy vs Psichosis vs Juventud Guerrera
Bill Goldberg vs Curt Hennig
Berlyn and The Wall vs Vampiro and the Misfits
Sid Vicious vs Rick Steiner
Jerry Flynn vs The Barbarian
Asya vs Kimberly Page
World Heavyweight Title Tournament Match:
Chris Benoit vs United States Champion, Scott Hall
Bret Hart vs Billy Kidman
Jeff Jarrett vs Buff Bagwell
Eddy Guerrero and Konnan vs Dean Malenko and Perry Saturn
Sting vs Lex Luger
Kevin Nash vs Sid Vicious

November 22, 1999:
Creative Control vs Billy Kidman and Konnan
Perry Saturn vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Evan Karagias
Vampiro vs The Wall
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, vs Jeff Jarrett
Eddy Guerrero vs Billy Kidman
Meng vs Lex Luger
Lash Leroux vs Disco Inferno
Spice vs Tygress
Buff Bagwell vs Booker T
Asya vs Madusa
Dean Malenko vs Chris Benoit
Meng vs Sting
The Outsiders vs Bill Goldberg and Sid Vicious.

November 29, 1999:
World Tag Team Champions, Creative Control, vs Buff Bagwell and Booker T
Brian Knobs vs Fit Finlay
Juventud Guerrera vs Jushin Thunder Liger
United States Champion, Scott Hall, vs Sid Vicious
Jerry Only and the Misfits vs Steve Williams and Oklahoma
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, vs Meng
Chris Benoit vs Jeff Jarrett vs Sting
Bill Goldberg vs Kevin Nash
Rhonda vs Miss Elizabeth
The Wall vs Jerry Flynn
Curt Hennig vs Midnight
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, and Chris Benoit vs The Outsiders vs Sid Vicious and Bill Goldberg

December 6, 1999:
World Hardcore Champion, Norman Smiley, vs Rhonda Singh
Jushin Thunder Liger vs Psichosis
Madusa vs Evan Karagias vs Mona
Oklahoma and Steve Williams vs Jerry Only and Vampiro
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, vs Lex Luger
Asya vs Midnight
Roddy Piper vs World Tag Team Champions, Creative Control
Dustin Rhodes vs Meng
Curt Hennig vs Larry Zbyszko
Chris Benoit vs Kevin Nash
Sting vs Scott Hall
Sid Vicious vs Diamond Dallas Page
Bill Goldberg vs Jeff Jarrett in a lumberjack match.

December 13, 1999:
The Artist Formerly Known as Prince Iaukea vs The Maestro
Spice vs Madusa
Buff Bagwell vs Curt Hennig
Jeff Jarrett vs Chris Benoit
Tank Abbot vs Meng
Dean Malenko, Perry Saturn, and Asya vs Harlem Heat and Midnight
Jerry Flynn vs World Hardcore Champion, Norman Smiley
Sid Vicious vs Steve Williams in a Powerbomb vs. Suplex Match
Sting and Diamond Dallas Page vs Lex Luger and David Flair
Chris Kanyon vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Lash Leroux vs Big Vito in a Body Bag match
Creative Control, vs Paul Orndorff in a handicap match
Roddy Piper vs Curt Hennig
The Outsiders vs Bill Goldberg

December 20, 1999:
Madusa vs Buzzkill
Curt Hennig vs Hugh Morrus
Tank Abbott vs Jerry Flynn
Brian Knobs and Fit Finlay vs Norman Smiley and Meng in a hardcore tag team match
The Maestro vs Evan Karagias
Chris Kanyon vs Bam Bam Bigelow vs Diamond Dallas Page
Kevin Nash vs Creative Control
Jeff Jarrett vs Chris Benoit
Sid Vicious vs The Wall
Rick Steiner and Mike Rotunda vs Harlem Heat
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, vs Bill Goldberg.

December 27, 1999:
Brian Knobs vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Lethal Lottery World Tag Team Title Tournament Match:
Buzzkill and Mike Rotunda vs Dean Malenko and Konnan
Tank Abbott vs Shane
Lethal Lottery World Tag Team Title Tournament Match:
Lash Leroux and Midnight vs Harlem Heat
World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, vs Jerry Flynn
Lethal Lottery World Tag Team Title Tournament Match:
JC Ice and Wolfe D vs Rick Steiner and Berlyn
Norman Smiley and Asya vs Jim Duggan and Perry Saturn
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, vs Billy Kidman
Lethal Lottery World Tag Team Title Tournament Match:
Ron and Don Harris vs Fit Finlay and Meng
David Flair and Crowbar vs Vampiro and Evan Karagias
Buff Bagwell and Chris Kanyon vs Big Vito and Johnny the Bull
Kevin Nash vs Sid Vicious and The Wall.

WCW SATURDAY NIGHT ON TBS 1999

WCW Saturday Night: January 2, 1999: Best of Goldberg

Clips and highlights of Bill Goldberg's matches against: Hugh Morrus, Raven, Scott Hall, Hollywood Hogan, Sting, Giant, and DDP.
 

WCW Saturday Night: January 9, 1999

Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Al Green
INT- Kenny Kaos/Bobby Eaton
INT- Scott & Steve Armstrong
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Nick Dinsmore/Mike Sullivan
Bobby Blayze vs. Dave Burkhead
Bobby Duncum Jr. vs. Bull Payne
LWO Party
Glacier vs. Lash LeRoux
INT- Ric & David Flair
Chase Tatum vs. Gambler
INT- Barry Windham
Fit Finlay/Dave Taylor vs. Disorderly Conduct
INT- Barry Darsow/Norman Smiley
Chavo Guerrero Jr. attacks Norman Smiley
Steve McMichael vs. Buddy Lee Parker
Kenny Kaos/Bobby Eaton vs. La Parka/Silver King.
 

WCW Saturday Night: January 16, 1999

Wrath vs. Barry Horowitz
Chad Fortune vs. David Sierra
Meng vs. Mike Tolbert
INT- Konnan
Disco Inferno vs. Jeff Warner
INT- Kevin Nash/Hollywood Hogan
Chris Adams vs. Chip Minton
INT- Scott Hall
INT- Ric Flair/Eric Bischoff
Scotty Riggs vs. Scott Putski
Bobby Eaton/Kenny Kaos vs. Bobby Duncum Jr./Mike Enos
Rage comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: January 23, 1999

Kaz Hayashi vs. Lash LeRoux
Prince Iaukea vs. Jerry Flynn
INT- Konnan/Disco Inferno
Van Hammer vs. Johnny Swinger
INT- Vincent
Hector Garza/Lizmark Jr./Super Calo vs. Juventud Guerrera/Silver King/La Parka
Kenny Kaos vs. Bull Payne
INT- Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Scott Norton vs. El Dandy
Damian vs. Vincent
INT- Saturn
Raven vignette
Booker T vs. Bobby Duncum Jr.
Konnan vs. Disco Inferno.
 

WCW Saturday Night: January 30, 1999

Glacier vs. Barry Horowitz
Kendall Windham vs. Chad Fortune
Hugh Morrus vs. Emery Hale
Chris Adams vs. Lenny Lane
Mike Enos vs. Villano V
INT- Fit Finlay/Dave Taylor
Billy Kidman vs. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psychosis
Chris Jericho vs. Manny Fernandez
Saturn in a dress vs. Bobby Blayze
Dave Taylor/Fit Finlay vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong
Norman Smiley vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
 

WCW Saturday Night: February 6, 1999

Barry Darsow vs. Mike Enos
Meng vs. Hector Garza
Fit Finlay vs. Buddy Lee Parker
Chris Jericho vs. Damian
INT- Faces of Fear/Jimmy Hart
Glacier vs. Al Green
Saturn in a dress vs. Dave Taylor
INT- Bam Bam Bigelow
Lenny Lane vs. Lash LeRoux
Hugh Morrus vs. Barry Horowitz
Curt Hennig/Barry Windham vs. Disorderly Conduct
INT- Vincent
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. La Parka.
 

WCW Saturday Night: February 13, 1999

Jerry Flynn vs. Bobby Blayze
Vincent vs. Johnny Swinger
INT- Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Dave Burkehead
Scotty Riggs vs. Kaz Hayashi
INT- Konnan/Rey Misterio Jr., Billy Kidman vs. Lodi
INT- Bryan Adms/Horace
INT- Ernest Miller
Booker T vs. Ernest Miller
Chris Benoit vs. Horace
nWo/Steve McMichael come out
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit vs. Bryan Adams/Vincent
nWo/Steve McMichael come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: February 20, 1999

Lash LeRoux vs. Bobby Blayze
Barbarian vs. Glacier
Fit Finlay vs. El Dandy
Meng/Barbarian brawl
Dave Taylor vs. Hugh Morrus
Ciclope vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Konnan/Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Lodi/Kevin Greene
Barry Darsow vs. Mike Enos
Hak vs. Bull Payne
Villano V vs. Psychosis
Chris Jericho vs. Booker T
Saturn/Disco Inferno come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: February 27, 1999

Ernest Miller vs. Steve Armstrong
Jerry Flynn vs. Disciple
Van Hammer vs. Johnny Swinger
INT- Saturn
Silver King vs. Erik Watts
Juventud Guerrera vs. Lenny Lane
Rey Misterio Jr./Konnan music video
Meng vs. Kendall Windham
Saturn vs. Buddy Lee Parker
INT- Curt Hennig/Barry Windham
Meng vs. Barbarian.
 

WCW Saturday Night: March 6, 1999

Norman Smiley vs. Barry Horowitz
Scott Norton vs. Bobby Blayze
Blitzkreig vs. Kaz Hayashi
Horace vs. Scotty Riggs
Stevie Ray/Vincent come out
Saturn vs. El Dandy
INT- Bam Bam Bigelow
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
Bobby Eaton vs. Joe Gomez
Curt Hennig/Barry Windham vs. Disoderly Conduct
Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko come out
INT- Ernest Miller/Sonny Onno
Kendall Windham vs. Hugh Morrus
INT- Hak, Meng vs. Barbarian
Hugh Morrus comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: March 13, 1999

Disco Inferno vs. Erik Watts
Hector Garza vs. Damian
INT- Rey Misterio Jr.
Bobby Eaton vs. Fit Finlay
INT- Hollywood Hogan/Kevin Nash/Ric Flair
Vincent vs. Prince Iaukea
Konnan/Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psychosis/Juventud Guerrera
INT- Chris Jericho
Meng vs. Hugh Morrus
Barbarian comes out
INT- Hollywood Hogan/Kevin Nash/Torrie Wilson
INT- Booker T
Billy Kidman vs. Chris Jericho, Saturn comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: March 20, 1999

Al Green vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Dave Taylor vs. Erik Watts
INT- Disciple
Disciple vs. Kenny Kaos
INT- Curt Hennig/Barry Windham
Lodi vs. Van Hammer
Disco Inferno vs. Bobby Blayze
Ernest Miller Press Conference
Booker T vs. Ernest Miller
Blitzkreig vs. Super Calo
INT- Rey Misterio Jr.
Rick Steiner vs. Norman Smiley
Curt Hennig/Barry Windham vs. Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit
Arn Anderson/Kendall Windham interfere.
 

WCW Saturday Night: March 27, 1999

Lizmark Jr. vs. Silver King
Bobby Duncum Jr. vs. Bull Payne
INT- Scott Norton
Armstrongs vs. Disorderly Conduct
Scotty Riggs vs. Prince Iaukea
Scott Norton vs. Chip Minton
Buff Bagwell/Scott Steiner video
Barry Darsow vs. Jerry Flynn
Lash LeRoux vs. Lenny Lane
Meng vs. Mike Enos
INT- Billy Kidman
Chris Jericho vs. Saturn.
 

WCW Saturday Night: April 3, 1999

Booker T vs. Eric Watts
Scotty Riggs vs. Al Greene
Bobby Duncum Jr. vs. Kenny Kaos
Chris Adams/Mike Enos vs. Disorderly Conduct
INT- Billy Kidman/Rey Misterio Jr.
Vincent vs. Barry Horowitz
INT- Stevie Ray
Prince Iaukea vs. Lenny Lane
Chris Jericho vs. Kaz Hayashi
INT- Hak/Chastity
Raven/Saturn vs. Silver King/Scott Armstrong
Rick Steiner vs. Fit Finlay
Meng/Jerry Flynn vs. Hugh Morrus/Barbarian.
 

WCW Saturday Night: April 10, 1999

Rick Steiner vs. Fit Finlay
Ernest Miller vs. Norman Smiley
INT- Juventud Guerrera/La Cucaracha/Konnan
Barbarian/Hugh Morrus vs. Meng/Jerry Flynn.
 

WCW Saturday Night: April 17, 1999

El Vampiro vs. Bobby Blayze
Disco Inferno vs. Barry Horowitz
Evan Karagias vs. Lenny Lane
INT- Chris Adams
Chris Adams vs. Ernest Miller
INT- DDP/Kimberly
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Wrath
Hak/Chastity come out
Brian Adams vs. Chip Minton
Joe Gomez vs. Gambler
Damian/El Dandy vs. Raven/Saturn
Jerry Flynn vs. Barbarian
Hugh Morrus comes out
Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Billy Kidman
Raven/Saturn come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: April 24, 1999

Jim Duggan vs. Bull Payne
Norman Smiley vs. Lash LeRoux
Kenny Kaos vs. Bobby Duncum Jr.
Barry Windham vs. Scott Armstrong
Booker T vs. Scott Norton
Stevie Ray comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: May 1, 1999

Damian vs. Juventud Guerrera
Brian Knobs vs. Adrian Byrd
Buff Bagwell vs. Barry Horowitz
Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit vs. Disorderly Conduct
Rey Mistero Jr. vs. Kaz Hayashi.
 

WCW Saturday Night: May 8, 1999

El Vampiro vs. Ciclope
Disco Inferno vs. Bobby Eaton
INT- Bam Bam Bigelow
Meng vs. Al Green
Gorgeous George video
Barbarian vs. Jerry Flynn
INT- Rick Steiner
Fit Finlay vs. Prince Iaukea
Hak vs. Bull Payne (Hardcore Rules)
Blitzkreig vs. Psychosis
INT- Rowdy Roddy Piper
Stevie Ray/Vincent vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong
Horace comes out
Gorgeous George video
Raven vs. Dean Malenko
Chris Benoit comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: May 15, 1999

Billy Kidman/Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Disorderly Conduct
Johnny Swinger vs. Adrian Byrd
Damian vs. Al Green
Fit Finlay vs. Kendall Windham
INT- Stevie Ray
David Flair vs. Frankie Lancaster
Brian Adams vs. Erik Watts
Meng vs. Dale Torberg
Bull Payne vs. Barry Darsow
INT- Curt Hennig
Kanyon vs. Meng
Curt Hennig vs. Stevie Ray.
 

WCW Saturday Night: May 22, 1999

Juventud Guerrera vs. Jerry Flynn
Scott Norton vs. Dave Taylor
Booker T vs. Bobby Eaton
Hugh Morrus/Barbarian vs. Raven/Saturn
Billy Kidman/Rey Misterio Jr./Kanyon come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: May 29, 1999

Jerry Flynn vs. Dave Taylor
Hugh Morrus vs. Bobby Blayze
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Lash LaRoux
Curt Hennig vs. Konnan.
 

WCW Saturday Night: June 5, 1999

Buff Bagwell vs. Steve Armstrong
Villano V/Silver King vs. Horace/Stevie Ray
INT- Curt Hennig/Bobby Duncum Jr.
Rick Steiner vs. La Parka
Brian Knobs vs. Fit Finlay
INT- Ernest Miller/Sonny Onno
Billy Kidman vs. Psychosis.
 

WCW Saturday Night: June 12, 1999

Juventud Guerrera vs. Psychosis
Chris Adams vs. Van Hammer
Scott Norton vs. Adrian Byrd
INT- Rey Misterio Jr./Konnan
Ernest Miller vs. Dave Burkhead
The Gambler vs. Lodi
Lenny Lane comes out
Scotty Riggs vs. Lash LeRoux
Hak vs. Hugh Morrus
Brian Knobs attacks Hak
Billy Kidman makes the save
INT- Scott Norton
Curt Hennig/Bobby Duncum Jr. vs. Barry Darsow/Barry Horowitz
Jim Duggan vs. Villano V
Rey Misterio Jr./Konnan vs. Brian Adams/Horace.
 

WCW Saturday Night: June 19, 1999

Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Lenny Lane
Lodi comes out
Barbarian vs. Chad Fortune
Stevie Ray vs. Johnny Swinger
Dave Taylor vs. Chase Tatum
La Parka vs. Damian
Kendall Windham vs. Mike Tolbert
INT- Curt Hennig/Bobby Duncum Jr.
Hugh Morrus vs. Jerry Flynn
Fit Finlay vs. Mike Guthrie
Disco Inferno vs. Prince Iaukea
Billy Kidman vs. Rey Misterio Jr.
Curt Hennig/Bobby Duncum Jr./Konnan come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: June 26, 1999

Van Hammer vs. Dave Burkhead
Barbarian vs. Al Green
Kenny Kaos vs. La Parka
Barry Windham vs. Rey Misterio Jr.
West Texas Rednecks/No Limit Soldiers come out
Bobby Duncum/Curt Hennig vs. Lenny Lane/Bobby Blayze.
 

WCW Saturday Night: July 3, 1999

Jim Duggan vs. Silver King
Billy Kidman vs. Adrian Byrd
Fit Finlay vs. Ciclope
Brian Knobs vs. Barry Darsow
INT- Disco Inferno
West Texas Rednecks Music Video
Evan Karagias vs. Lash LeRoux
Bobby Eaton vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
INT- Lodi/Lenny Lane
Jerry Flynn/Hugh Morrus vs. Disorderly Conduct
Disco Inferno vs. Villano V
Ernest miller vs. Scott Armstrong
Eddie Guerrero vs. Psychosis
MegaDeth video.
 

WCW Saturday Night: July 10, 1999

Steve Regal vs. Adrian Byrd
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Disorderly Conduct
Van Hammer vs. Al Green
Disciple vs. Bobby Blayze
Ernest Miller vs. Jim Duggan
Lenny Lane/Lodi vs. Kaz Hayashi/Evan Karagias
Brian Knobs vs. Dave Burkhead
Bret Hart video
Kendall & Barry Windham vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Konnan
Chavo Guerrero Jr./Juventud Guerrera/Psychosis vs. Saturn/Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit.
 

WCW Saturday Night: July 17, 1999

Billy Kidman vs. Prince Iaukea
Brad Armstrong vs. Chip Minton
Silver King vs. Barry Darsow
Eric Watts vs. The Gambler
La Parka vs. Spyder
INT- Fit Finlay
Eddie Guerrero vs. Blitzkreig
Kenny Kaos vs. Lash LeRoux
INT- Jerry Flynn/Jimmy Hart
Fit Finlay vs. Buddy Lee Parker
Booker T vs. Horace.
 

WCW Saturday Night: July 24, 1999

Eddie Guerrero vs. Adrian Byrd
Jim Duggan vs. Barry Darsow
INT- Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Fit Finlay
Brian Knobs vs. Fit Finlay
Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Jerry Flynn/Barbarian/Hugh Morrus come out
Billy Kidman vs. Juventud Guerrera.
 

WCW Saturday Night: July 31, 1999

Jerry Flynn/Hugh Morrus vs. Disorderly Conduct
Van Hammer vs. Mike Enos
Curt Hennig vs. Al Green
INT- Ernest Miller/Sonny Onno
Kendall Windham/Bobby Duncum vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Brad Armstrong
No Limit Soldiers/West Texas Rednecks come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: August 7, 1999

Jim Duggan vs. Spyder
Harlem Heat vs. Disorderly Conduct
Juventud Guerrera vs. Psychosis
INT- Chris Benoit
Ernest Miller vs. Dave Burkhead
Hugh Morrus/Jerry Flynn vs. Public Enemy
Brian Knobs vs. Villano V
Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Adams
Silver King vs. Horace
Barry & Kendall Windham vs. Brad Armstrong/Swoll
INT- Harlem Heat
Sid Vicious vs. La Parka.
 

WCW Saturday Night: August 14, 1999

Disco Inferno vs. Adrian Byrd
Lash LeRoux vs. Mike Enos
Mikey Whipwreck vs. Bobby Blayze
Erik Watts vs. Al Greene
Steve Regal/Dave Taylor vs. Barry Darsow/Bobby Eaton
Barbarian vs. Disciple
Bobby Walker vs. Barry Horowitz
Billy Kidman vs. Steve Armstrong
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Vampiro
Eddie Guerrero interferes.
 

WCW Saturday Night: August 21, 1999

Harlem Heat vs. Bobby Eaton/Barry Darsow
Ernest Miller vs. Al Greene
Berlyn promo
Brian Knobs vs. La Parka
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Lenny Lane (Cruiserweight Title Change from Thunder)
Saturn vs. Mikey Whipwreck
First Family watches the match
Scott Norton vs. Dave Burkhead
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Silver King
Berlyn promo
Scott Putski/Scotty Riggs/Kenny Kaos vs. Barry & Kendall Windham/Bobby Duncum Jr.
Billy Kidman vs. Kaz Hayashi
Chris Benoit vs. Psychosis
The Revolution comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: August 28, 1999

Jim Duggan vs. Dave Taylor
Disco Inferno vs. Bobby Blayze
Berlyn promo
Vampiro vs. Lash LeRoux
Coach Buzz Stern promo
Horace/Vincent vs. Public Enemy
West Texas Rednecks music video
Meng vs. Barry Horowitz
Brad Amrstrong/Swoll vs. Jerry Flynn/Hugh Morrus
First Family/No Limit Soldiers come out
Berlyn promo
Juventud Guerrera vs. Norman Smiley
Coach Buzz Stern promo
Dee Dee Venturi vs. Mona
Shane Douglas/Dean Malenko vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong
The Revolution comes out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: September 4, 1999

Ernest Miller vs. Disciple
Villano V vs. Lash LeRoux
Scotty Riggs vs. Scott Putski
Brian Knobs vs. 4 X 4
No Limit Soldiers/First Family come out
Kendall & Barry Windham vs. Texas Outlaws
Harlem Heat come out.
 

WCW Saturday Night: September 11, 1999

Mark Curtis dedication
Saurn vs. Bobby Blayze
La Parka vs. Jim Duggan
Brad Armstrong/4 X 4/Swoll vs. Brian Knobs/Jerry Flynn/Hugh Morrus
Prince Iaukea vs. Barry Horowtitz
Chris Benoit vs. Mike Enos
INT- Insane Clown Posse
Disco Inferno vs. Norman Smiley
Cat Bo commercial
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Eddie Guerrero comes out
INT- Sid Vicious
Steve Regal/Dave Taylor vs. Shane Douglas/Dean Malenko
INT- Revolution.
 

WCW Saturday Night: September 18, 1999

Konnan vs. Barry Horowitz
Vincent/Kendall Windham vs. Disorderly Conduct
Barbarian vs. Brad Armstrong
First Family/Scott & Steve Armstrong come out
Kid Romeo vs. Alan Funk
INT- Harlem Heat
Johnny Attitude vs. Bobby Walker
Krusher Kruschev (Barry Darsow dressed as "Hole in One Darsow") vs. Villano V
INT- Lenny Lane/Lodi
Ernest Miller vs. Dave Burkhead
Dean Malenko vs. Al Green
INT- Sid Vicious
Rey Misterio Jr./Billy Kidman vs. La Parka/Psychosis.
 

WCW Saturday Night: September 25, 1999

Lenny Lane vs. El Dandy
Kid Romeo vs. Alan Funk
Jim Duggan vs. Bobby Eaton
INT- Madusa/Scott/Steve & Brad Armstrong
Steve Regal vs. Erik Watts
Disco Inferno vs. Spyder
Scotty Riggs vs. Norman Smiley
Chris Benoit vs. Lash LeRoux
INT- Revolution
Little Jeannie vs. Mona
Scott, Steve & Brad Armstrong vs. Hugh Morrus/Jerry Flynn/Barbarian.
 

WCW Saturday Night: October 2, 1999

Buff Bagwell vs. Lash LeRoux
Blitzkreig vs. Dean Malenko
La Parka/Silver King vs. Curly Bill/Kendall Windham
INT- Brian Knobs/Hugh Morrus/Jimmy Hart/Jerry Flynn attack Scott Armstrong
Scotty Riggs vs. Barry Horowitz
INT- Madusa/Disco Inferno
Konnan vs. Johnny Attitude
Hole in One Darsow (Barry Darsow dressed as Blacktop Bully) vs. El Dandy
Lex Luger rebirth
Harlem Heat vs. Villano IV & V
INT- Brad Armstrong
INT- Jim Duggan/Scott Armstrong
Chris Benoit vs. Bobby Blayze
Jerry Flynn/Brian Knobs/Hugh Morrus vs. Scott, Steve & Brad Armstrong.
 

WCW Saturday Night: October 9, 1999

Lexie Fyfe vs. Mona
Disco Inferno vs. Hardbody Harrison
Bobby Eaton vs. Adrian Byrd
INT- Madusa/Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Fit Finlay
Ernest Miller vs. Norman Smiley
Jim Duggan/Erik Watts vs. Steve Regal/Dave Taylor
INT- Bret Hart
Billy Kidman vs. Devon Storm
Eddie Guerrero/Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Disorderly Conduct
Sid Vicious vs. Dave Burkhead.
 

WCW Saturday Night: October 16, 1999

Norman Smiley vs. Johnny Attitude
INT- Lash LeRoux
Lash LeRoux vs. Fidel Sierra
Silver King vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Juventud Guerrera/Psychosis come out
INT- Rick Steiner
INT- Saturn
Disco Inferno vs. Disciple
Luther Biggs vs. Dave Burkhead
Konnan vs. Barry Horowitz
INT- Brad Armstrong
Buff Bagwell vs. Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan/Barry Horowitz vs. Steve Regal/Dave Taylor
eventually erupts into a big brawl.
 

WCW Saturday Night: October 23, 1999

Juventud Guerrera vs. Dave Burkhead
Villano IV & V vs. Disorderly Conduct
Kid Romeo vs. Jamie Howard
Devon Storm vs. Vampiro
Kaz Hayashi vs. Allan Funk
Chris Adams vs. Billy Kidman
Blitzkreig vs. Rey Misterio Jr.
Steve Regal/Dave Taylor vs. Brad & Scott Armstrong vs. Brian Knobs/Hugh Morrus vs. Jim Duggan/Erik Watts.
 

WCW Saturday Night: October 30, 1999

Scotty Riggs vs. Johnny Attitude
Steve Regal vs. Adrian Byrd
Meng vs. Texas Outlaws
Kaz Hayashi vs. Frankie Lancaster
Prince Iaukea vs. Fidel Sierra
Allan Funk vs. Dave Burkhead
Jerry Flynn vs. Barry Horowitz
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Al Green
Norman Smiley vs. Barry Darsow (Dressed as Blacktop Bully)
El Dandy/Silver King vs. Scott & Steve Armstrong.
 

WCW Saturday Night: November 6, 1999

Horace vs. La Parka
John Hugger (Johnny The Bull) vs. Elix Skipper
INT- Jimmy Hart/Jerry Flynn/Hugh Morrus/Brian Knobs
Devon Storm vs. Mike Sanders
Mark Jindrak vs. Chuck Palumbo
Disorderly Conduct vs. Curly Bill/Kendall Windham
Lash LeRoux vs. Chris Adams
Villano IV & V vs. Steve Regal/Dave Taylor.
 

WCW Saturday Night: November 13, 1999

La Parka vs. Lash LeRoux
Norman Smiley vs. Al Green
Texas Outlaws vs. Dave Taylor/Steve Regal
Jerry Flynn vs. Lizmark Jr.
Devon Storm vs. Jamie Howard
INT- Curt Hennig
Allan Funk vs. Rick Cornell
Barry Darsow (dressed as Blacktop Bully) vs. Chris Benoit
Disco Inferno vs. Erik Watts
Silver King/El Dandy vs. Billy Kidman/Konnan.
 

WCW Saturday Night: November 20, 1999

Kaz Hayashi vs. Evan Karagias
Vampiro vs. Villano V
Sonny Siaki vs. Chuck Palundo
Berlyn vs. Johnny Attitude
Brian Bernick vs. Elix Skipper
Eddie Guerrero vs. Barry Horowitz
Jeremy Lopez vs. Kid Romeo
Curt Hennig vs. Chris Adams.
 

WCW Saturday Night: November 27, 1999

Chris Adams vs. Saturn
INT- Shane Douglas/Saturn
Juventud Guerrera vs. Villano IV
Curly Bill vs. Lash LeRoux
Jeff Jarrett vs. Adrian Byrd
Elix Skipper vs. Allan Funk
Sonny Siaki vs. Rick Cornell
Meng vs. Johnny Attitude
Berlyn vs. Frankie Lancaster
Creative Control vs. Texas Outlaws.
 

WCW Saturday Night: December 4, 1999

Devin Storm vs. Chuck Palundo
The Wall vs. Dave Burkhead
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Disorderly Conduct
La Parka vs. Evan Karagias
Madusa interferes
Villano V vs. Silver King
Elix Skipper vs. Allan Funk
Dave Taylor/Steve Regal vs. Creative Control
Chris Benoit vs. Scotty Riggs
Shane Douglas/Saturn interfere
Norman Smiley vs. Fidel Sierra.
 

WCW Saturday Night: December 11, 1999

The Wall vs. Adrian Byrd
Jeff Jarrett vs. Johnny Attitude
Elix Skipper vs. Kid Romeo
Lash LeRoux vs. Villano IV
Rick Cornell vs. Mike Sanders
Saturn vs. Barry Horowitz
Asya/Dean Malenko come out
Allan Funk vs. Evan Karagias
Steve Regal vs. Steve Armstrong
Dave Taylor interferes
Chris Benoit vs. Devon Storm.
 

WCW Saturday Night: December 18, 1999

Scott Armstrong vs. Dave Taylor
Steve Regal/Steve Armstrong interfere
Villano IV & V vs. Disorderly Conduct
Dean Malenko vs. Chris Adams
Saturn/Asya come out
Meng vs. Dave Burkhead
Mark Jindrak vs. Chuck Palumbo
Booker T vs. Devon Storm
Midnight interferes
Sonny Siaki vs. Disco Inferno
Sid Vicious vs. Al Green.

WCW Monday Nitro 2000

Match Listings Coming Soon

WCW Monday Nitro 2001

Match Listings Coming Soon

WCW Thunder 1998

January 9, 1998

J
anuary 16, 1998:

The Steiner Brothers and Ray Traylor vs Black Cat, O'Hara, and Gedo
Ernest Miller vs Yuji Nagata
Scott Hall vs Louie Spicolli
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
Chris Jericho vs Eddy Guerrero
Bill Goldberg vs Chavo Guerrero
Lex Luger and Diamond Dallas Page vs Kevin Nash and Randy Savage

January 23, 1998:
Scott Steiner vs Konnan
Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Super Calo vs La Parka and Silver King
Dean Malenko vs Marty Jannetty
Bill Goldberg vs Kendall Windham
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Eddy Guerrero
Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho
Rick Martel vs Perry Saturn
The Giant vs Scott Hall

January 30, 1998:
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Sick Boy
Meng vs Jim Duggan
Raven vs Marty Jannetty
Bill Goldberg vs Yuji Nagata
Scott Hall vs Disco Inferno
World Television Champion, Booker T, vs Saturn
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, vs Kevin Nash and Konnan

February 6, 1998:
Hugh Morrus vs La Parka
Bill Goldberg vs Jim Powers
Kidman vs Juventud Guerrera
Villano IV, Villano V, and Silver King vs Super Calo, Lizmark Jr., and Chavo Guerrero Jr
World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, vs Buff Bagwell and Konnan
Raven vs Marty Jannetty
Perry Saturn vs Disco Inferno
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page vs Chris Benoit

February 13, 1998:
Billy Kidman vs Prince Iaukea
Meng vs Hugh Morrus
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Mortis
Jim Neidhart vs Steve McMichael
Buff Bagwell vs Chris Adams
Chris Jericho vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Davey Boy Smith vs Sick Boy
Chris Benoit vs Raven
Bill Goldberg vs Glacier
Ric Flair vs Lex Luger

February 20, 1998:
Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom vs The Outsiders
Curt Hennig and Brian Adams vs Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart
Super Calo vs La Parka
Chris Jericho vs Dean Malenko
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, and Chirs Benoit vs Raven and Perry Saturn
Bill Goldberg vs Fit Finlay
Psichosis vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Scotty Riggs
Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman.

February 27, 1998:
Chris Jericho and Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko and World Television Champion, Booker T
Fit Finlay vs Brad Armstrong
Davey Boy Smith vs David Taylor
Bill Goldberg vs Rick Fuller
Yuji Nagata vs La Parka
Scott Steiner vs Marty Jannetty by Disqualification
Raven vs Kevin Nash
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Chris Benoit

March 6, 1998:
Bill Goldberg vs Vincent
Eddy Guerrero vs Prince Iaukea
Juventud Guerrera vs El Dandy
Scott Steiner vs Chase Tatum
Curt Hennig vs Jim Neidhart
Chris Jericho vs Ciclope
Scott Norton vs The Renegade
United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Raven
Randy Savage vs Hollywood Hogan and Brian Adams

March 13, 1998:
Raven vs Brad Armstrong
Jim Duggan vs Kendall Windham
Scott Steiner vs Johnny Grunge
Eddy Guerrero vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Konnan vs Lizmark Jr
Perry Saturn vs Disco Inferno
The nWo vs The Giant
Dean Malenko vs Lenny Lane
Lex Luger vs Scott Norton by Disqualification.

March 20, 1998:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Super Calo
Kendall Windham vs El Dandy
Perry Saturn vs La Parka
Ray Traylor vs Barry Darsow
Prince Iaukea vs Yuji Nagata
Brian Adams vs Marty Jannetty
Eddy Guerrero vs Psichosis
Raven vs Brad Armstrong
Scott Norton vs Chris Benoit
Bill Goldberg vs Wayne Bloom
Rick Steiner vs Curt Hennig

March 27, 1998:
Chris Benoit vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Prince Iaukea vs La Parka
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Disco Inferno
Bill Goldberg vs Jerry Flynn
Psichosis vs Billy Kidman
Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart vs Curt Hennig and Brian Adams
Perry Saturn vs United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Eddy Guerrero
Rick Steiner vs Scott Norton
Sting and Lex Luger vs Hollywood Hogan and Kevin Nash

April 10, 1998:
Perry Saturn vs Tokyo Magnum
Prince Iaukea vs Yuji Nagata
Chris Benoit vs Konnan
Jim Duggan vs Curt Hennig
Lex Luger vs Glacier
Billy Kidman vs Psichosis
Scott Steiner vs Disco Inferno
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho
Rick Steiner vs Kevin Nash

April 17, 1998:
Rick Steiner vs Buff Bagwell
Bill Goldberg vs Barry Darsow
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Rick Fuller
Chris Benoit vs Scott Norton
Curt Hennig vs Super Calo
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
The Giant vs Brian Adams
Perry Saturn vs Silver King
Kevin Nash and Sting vs Bret Hart and.

April 24, 1998:
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Disco Inferno
The Barbarian vs Prince Iaukea
Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton vs Lex Luger and Rick Steiner
Horace Boulder vs Evan Karagias
United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Mike Enos
Sting vs Scott Steiner

May 15, 1998:
Reese vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Kenny Kaos
United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Sick Boy
Perry Saturn vs Chris Adams
Chris Benoit vs Rage
Kevin Nash and Dusty Rhodes vs Public Enemy
Randy Savage vs Sting

May 22, 1998:
Ernest Miller vs Yuji Nagata
Chris Jericho vs Super Calo
World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Jim Neidhart
Jim Duggan vs Brian Adams
Perry Saturn vs Van Hammer
Horace Boulder vs Juventud Guerrera
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Lex Luger vs The Giant

May 29, 1998:
The Barbarian vs Jim Powers
Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart vs High Voltage
Van Hammer vs Glacier
Booker T. vs Chris Benoit
World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Brad Armstrong
Perry Saturn vs Barry Darsow
United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Barry Horowitz.

June 6, 1998:
Booker T. vs Chris Benoit
Ron Reese vs Van Hammer
Alex Wright vs Eddy Guerrero
World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Psichosis
Glacier vs Perry Saturn
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, vs Silver King
Raven vs Disco Inferno
United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Hugh Morrus and The Barbarian
Lex Luger and Diamond Dallas Page vs The Giant and Brian Adams

June 12, 1998:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, vs Scotty Riggs
Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman
Booker T. vs Chris Benoit
Konnan vs Scott Putski
Perry Saturn vs Glacier
Lex Luger and Randy Savage vs The Giant and The Disciple

June 18, 1998:
Steve McMichael vs Mike Enos
Fit Finlay vs Brad Armstrong
The Giant vs Disco Inferno
Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart vs IWGP Tag Team Champions, Masahiro Chono and Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Konnan vs Alex Wright
Chris Benoit vs Eddy Guerrero
Public Enemy vs Scotty Riggs and Sick Boy.

June 25, 1998:
Public Enemy vs Raven and Sick Boy
Hugh Morrus vs Eddy Guerrero
Stevie Ray vs Sumo Fuji
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Ultimo Dragon
Jim Duggan vs The Barbarian
Steve McMichael and Chris Benoit vs Disco Inferno and Alex Wright
The Giant and Brian Adams vs World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Kevin Nash.

July 1, 1998:
"Rey Misterio Jr." imposter vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho
Stevie Ray vs Doc Dean
Public Enemy vs Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart
Perry Saturn vs Billy Kidman
Brian Adams vs Bobby Blaze
World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Fit Finlay
Konnan vs Kanyon
Lex Luger vs The Giant

July 8, 1998:
Public Enemy vs Tokyo Magnum and Shima Namanonga
Ernest Miller vs Villano IV
Juventud Guerrera vs Judo Sawa
Konnan vs Stevie Ray
Raven and Horace Boulder vs Perry Saturn and Kanyon
Steve McMichael vs Rick Fuller
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Ultimo Dragon.

July 17, 1998:
Konnan vs El Dandy
Ultimo Dragon vs Lizmark Jr
Public Enemy vs Disco Inferno and Alex Wright
Jim Duggan vs Roadblock
Perry Saturn vs Kanyon
Eddy Guerrero vs Psichosis
Scott Norton vs Ciclope
World Television Champion, Stevie Ray, vs Damien
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
The Barbarian and Hugh Morrus vs Chris Adams and Marty Jannetty
Curt Hennig and Scott Hall vs Diamond Dallas Page and Konnan.

August 5, 1998:
The Giant vs Lizmark Jr
Psichosis vs Juventud Guerrera
Meng vs Jim Duggan
Steve McMichael vs World Television Champion, Stevie Ray
Perry Saturn vs Scotty Riggs and Sick Boy
Eddy Guerrero vs Disco Inferno
Sting, Lex Luger, and Konnan vs Scott Hall, Curt Hennig, and Brian Adams.

August 12, 1998:
Scott Hall vs Konnan
Raven vs Horace Boulder
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Disco Inferno and Alex Wright vs Public Enemy
Kevin Nash vs Curt Hennig
Stevie Ray vs Eddy Guerrero.

August 19, 1998:
Mike Enos vs Lenny Lane
Vincent vs Steve Armstrong
Ernest Miller vs Rick Fuller
Curt Hennig vs Norman Smiley
Kevin Nash and Konnan vs Scott Hall and Stevie Ray

September 17, 1998:
Mike Enos vs Bull Pain
Ernest Miller vs Disco Inferno
Konnan vs Silver King
Kaz Hayashi vs Evan Karagias
Lodi vs Perry Saturn
Scott Norton vs Jim Neidhart
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Alex Wright
Curt Hennig vs Van Hammer.

September 25, 1998:
Rick Steiner vs Hugh Morrus
Ernest Miller vs Nick Dinsmore
Perry Saturn vs Psichosis
Fit Finlay vs The Barbarian
Raven vs Villano V
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs Disco Inferno
Alex Wright vs Norman Smiley.

October 1, 1998:
Diamond Dallas Page vs Lodi
Mike Enos vs Jerry Flynn
Kanyon vs Scotty Riggs
Wrath vs Ciclope
World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Juventud Guerrera
Van Hammer vs Lenny Lane
Disco Inferno vs Damien
Konnan vs Stevie Ray

October 8, 1998:
Kanyon vs Prince Iaukea
Meng vs Jerry Flynn
El Dandy vs Tokyo Magnum
Perry Saturn vs Scott Putski
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs "Bill Goldberg"
Dean Malenko vs The Barbarian
Diamond Dallas Page vs Raven.

October 15, 1998
Van Hammer vs Sick Boy
Konnan vs La Parka
Fit Finlay vs Scotty Riggs
World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Kaz Hayashi
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs Prince Iaukea
Dean Malenko vs Stevie Ray

October 22, 1998:
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Super Calo
Alex Wright vs Johnny Swinger
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Kanyon
Perry Saturn vs Norman Smiley
Lex Luger vs Scotty Riggs
Juventud Guerrera vs Prince Iaukea
Konnan vs Steve Armstrong
Dean Malenko vs Kendall Windham.

October 29, 1998:
Wrath vs Van Hammer
Fit Finlay vs Alex Wright
The Disciple vs Tuff Tom
Dean Malenko vs Eddy Guerrero
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Ernest Miller vs Villano V
Scott Hall vs Steve Armstrong.

November 6, 1998:
Kanyon vs Barry Horowitz
Alex Wright vs Raven
Booker T. vs Fit Finlay
Eddy Guerrero vs Rey Misterio Jr.
Horace Hogan vs Norman Smiley
World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Prince Iaukea
Scott Hall pinned Disco Inferno.

November 12, 1998:
Glacier vs Chris Adams
Kenny Kaos vs Kendall Windham
Stevie Ray vs Jerry Flynn
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Dean Malenko vs Kanyon

November 19, 1998:
Booker T. vs Norman Smiley
Scott Hall vs Disco Inferno
Eddy Guerrero vs Billy Kidman
Scott Norton vs Scott Putski
Alex Wright vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
Kanyon vs Prince Iaukea
Wrath vs Perry Saturn by Disqualification.

December 4, 1998:
Eddy Guerrero vs Ciclope
The Giant vs The Renegade
Chavo Guerrero r. vs Mike Enos
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Villano V
Wrath vs Chip Minton
Chris Benoit and Steve McMichael vs Raven and Kanyon by Disqualification
World Television Champion, Konnan, vs Disco Inferno.

December 11, 1998:
Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Chris Jericho
Perry Saturn vs Glacier
Norman Smiley vs Kaz Hayashi
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
Lodi vs Booker T.
Chris Benoit vs Kanyon

December 18, 1998:
World Television Champion, Konnan, vs Kenny Kaos
Fit Finlay vs Mike Enos
Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
Disco Inferno vs Shima Nobunoga
Norman Smiley vs Jerry Flynn
Chris Jericho vs Perry Saturn
Scott Hall vs Lex Luger by Disqualification. 

      WCW Thunder 1999

Match Listings Coming Soon

WCW thunder 2000

January 6, 2000:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Medusa, pinned Asya...
3 Count defeated PG-13 and Chavo Guerrero Jr...
The Wall defeated Jerry Flynn in a shoot fight match...
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, defeated Hardcore Champion, Norman Smiley in a bunkhouse brawl...
Midnight pinned Stevie Ray...
Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Kevin Nash by Disqualification...
World Tag Team Champions, David Flair and Crowbar, defeated Billy Kidman and Konnan...
Terry Funk defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, in a non-title hardcore rules match.

January 12, 2000:
Vampiro pinned Crowbar...
Brian Knobs pinned Norman Smiley to win the Hardcore Title...
World Cruiserweight Champion, Medusa, defeated Oklahoma in an evening gown match...
Booker T defeated Midnight and Stevie Ray in a three way match...
Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Chris Kanyon in a champagne bottle on a pole match...
Jeff Jarrett and Kevin Nash defeated Chris Benoit and Sid Vicious.

January 19, 2000:
Big Vito and Johnny The Bull defeated David Flair and Crowbar to win the World Tag Team Titles...
Jim Duggan and Curt Hennig fought to a No Contest...
Psichosis defeated Lash Leroux and Chavo Guerrero, Jr. in a three way match...
Billy Kidman pinned The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea ...
The Wall pinned Berlyn...Madusa pinned Sherri Martel...
Jerry Flynn pinned Fit Finlay...
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Chris Kanyon...
Sid Vicious and Lex Luger defeated Booker T.

January 26, 2000:
The Maestro defeated Norman Smiley in a hardcore match...
The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea pinned Kid Romeo in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match...
Terry Funk pinned The Demon...
Lex Luger defeated Buff Bagwell by Disqualification...
Big Vito, Johnny the Bull, and Disco Inferno defeated 3 Count...
Booker T. pinned Jerry Flynn...
Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Fit Finlay in a hardcore match...
Sid Vicious defeated Kevin Nash to win the World Heavyweight Title.

February 2, 2000:
Norman Smiley defeated The Demon...
World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Mike Rotunda in a submission match...
Shannon Moore pinned Shane Helms in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match...
The Wall defeated Vampiro and Billy Kidman in a three way match...
World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Rick Steiner in a hardcore match...
Diamond Dallas Page pinned The Machine...
Tank Abbott defeated Villano IV and Villano V in a handicap match...
David Flair and Crowbar defeated World Tag Team Champions, Big Vito and Johnny the Bull, in a non-title match.

February 9, 2000:
Lash Leroux pinned Shannon Moore in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match...
Hardcore Champion, Bam Bam Bigelow, pinned The Demon...
Stevie Ray and Booker fought to a No Contest...
Billy Kidman pinned Crowbar...
Ron Harris and Don Harris defeated Terry Funk and Sid Vicious...
Fit Finlay defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification...
World Tag Team Champions, Big Vito and Johnny the Bull, defeated Lane and Idol...
Ric Flair pinned Dustin Rhodes...
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, fought to a No Contest with Scott Hall.

February 16, 2000:
The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea pinned Kaz Hayashi in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match...
The Wall defeated Norman Smiley...
Tank Abbott defeated Van Hammer...
Ron Harris and Don Harris defeated Vampiro and Billy Kidman...
Big Vito pinned Crowbar in a Philadelphia Street Fight...
Mark Johnson pinned Mickey Jay...
Brian Knobs pinned Fit Finlay in a cast match...
Ric Flair and Lex Luger defeated Terry Funk and Dustin Rhodes.

February 23, 2000:
Fit Finlay pinned Evan Karagias in a hardcore match...
La Parka pinned Berlyn...
Buff Bagwell pinned David Flair...
Tank Abbott defeated Mike Jones...
Vampiro defeated Ric Flair by reverse decision...
World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, pinned Crowbar...
The Wall pinned Disco Inferno...
Ron and Don Harris defeated Billy Kidman and Booker...
World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification.

March 1, 2000:
Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, by Disqualification...
Fit Finlay, Brian Knobbs, and The Dog defeated 3 Count...
La Parka pinned The Demon...
Lex Luger pinned Vampiro...
Mickey Jay pinned Mark Johnson...
The Wall and Crowbar fought to a No Contest...
Ric Flair pinned Buff Bagwell..
.Jeff Jarrett, Ron Harris, and Don Harris defeated Sid Vicious, Booker, and Billy Kidman.

March 8, 2000:
Psichosis defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, by Disqualification...
The Demon pinned Idol...
Ernest Miller pinned The Maestro...
Dustin Rhodes pinned Lash Leroux...
Meng and Fit Finlay fought to a No Contest...
World Tag Team Champions, Big Vito and Johnny The Bull, defeated Ron and Don Harris, Harlem Heat, and Booker and Billy Kidman in a four corners match...
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Vampiro.

March 15, 2000:
Chavo Guerrero, Jr. and La Parka defeated Los Fabulousos...
Psychosis pinned Kaz Hayashi...
Tank Abbot defeated Buzzkill...
Bam Bam Bigelow and The Wall fought to a No Contest...
United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Booker...
Vampiro pinned Hugh Morrus...
The Dog and Brian Knobs defeated The Demon and Norman Smiley...
Dustin Rhodes pinned Billy Kidman...
Hulk Hogan fought to a Double Count Out with Lex Luger and Ric Flair.

March 22, 2000:
Fit Finlay and Tank Abbott fought to a No Contest...
3 Count defeated the Young Dragons...
Chavo Guerrero Jr. pinned Chris Candido...
Los Fabulosos defeated Lenny and Rave...
Scott Steiner defeated Chuck Palumbo...
Vampiro pinned Disco Inferno...
Ernest Miller pinned The Dog...
Hugh Morrus pinned The Demon...
Buff Bagwell defeated United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification...
Hulk Hogan pinned Dustin Rhodes.

March 29, 2000:
Chris Candido pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr....
World Television Champion, Jim Duggan, pinned The Barbarian...
Dustin Rhodes and Mike Jones fought to a No Contest...
Los Fabulousos defeated 3 Count...
Tank Abbott defeated Disco Inferno...
Booker defeated United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification..
The Mamalukes defeated Harlem Heat 2000 by Disqualification...
Billy Kidman defeated Ron Harris by Disqualification...
World Hardcore Champion, Brian Knobs, pinned The Dog...
Buff Bagwell pinned La Parka...
The Wall and Vampiro fought to a No Contest.

April 10, 2000:
Shannon Moore, Lash LeRoux, and Crowbar defeated TAFKA Prince Iuakea, Juventud Guerrera, and Chris Candido...
Harlm Heat 2000 defeated Sid Vicious in a US Title Qualification Match...
Lex Luger defeated Shane Douglas...
Scott Steiner defeated Billy Kidman, Booker, The Wall, Ernest Miller, and Vampiro in a "Colorado Collision Match"...
Madusa defeated Kimberly by Disqualification...
Terry Funk and Screamin' Norman Smiley defeated Hugh Morrus and Meng and Brian Knobs and Fit Finlay in a hardcore three way match...
Sting defeated The Villanos in a US Title Qualification Match...
Ric Flair defeated Buff Bagwell by Disqualification...
Diamond Dallas Page and Bam Bam Bigelow fought to a No Contest.

April 26, 2000:
Ernest Miller pinned Bam Bam Bigelow...
Chris Kanyon pinned Shawn Stasiak...
Billy Kidman pinned Horace Hogan...
Sting defeated The Wall in a Table Match...
Paisley defeated Tammy Lynn Sytch in a catfight match...
Mike Awesome pinned Booker T....
Diamond Dallas Page and David Arquette defeated Jeff Jarrett and Eric Bischoff. David Arquette pinned Eric Bischoff and won the World Heavyweight Title.

May 3, 2000:
Chris Kanyon pinned Jeff Jarrett...
Lex Luger defeated The Wall in a table match...
Ric Flair defeated Billy Kidman...
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Vampiro...
Sting defeated Mike Awesome...
Bryan Clarke and Brian Adams defeated World Tag Team Champions, Shane Douglas and Buff Bagwell, in a non-title match...
Ric Flair won a battle royal.

May 10, 2000:
World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Candido, pinned Crowbar...
Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, defeated Harlem Heat 2000 in a handicap match...
Shawn Stasiak pinned Lash Leroux...
Rhonda Singh defeated Elizabeth by Disqualification...
Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Chuck Palumbo...
Billy Kidman, Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., and Juventud Guerrera defeated Horace Hogan in a handicap match...
David Flair defeated Arn Anderson...
Kronik fought to a No Contest with Rick Steiner and Tank Abbott...
Mike Awesome and Sting fought to a No Contest.

May 17, 2000:
The Filthy Animals (Konnan, Misterio Jr., Guerrera, and Disco Inferno) and The Misfits in Action (Morrus, LeRoux, Guerrero Jr., and Hammer) fought to a No Contest...
Hulk Hogan pinned Horace Hogan...
Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Ernest Miller...
Scott Steiner defeated Mike Awesome in an ambulance match...
World Tag Team Champions, Kronik, defeated Shane Douglas and The Wall...
Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated David Flair, Crowbar, and Daffney.

May 24, 2000:
Cruiserweight Champion, Daffney, defeated Chris Candido and TAFKA Prince Iaukea in a three way match...
Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, defeated Shane Douglas and Norman Smiley in a three way match...
The Filthy Animals (Konnan, Misterio Jr., Guerrera, and Disco Inferno) and The Misfits in Action (Morrus, LeRoux, Guerrero Jr., and Hammer) fought to a No Contest...
Chuck Palumbo defeated The Wall in a tables match...
Billy Kidman and Horace Hogan defeated World Tag Team Champions, Kronik, in a non-title match...
Booker T. (GI Bro) pinned Shawn Stasiak...
Kevin Nash defeated Jeff Jarrett and Scott Steiner in a three way to win the World Heavyweight Title.

May 31, 2000:
Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Chris Candido in a hardcore match...
Sting defeated Billy Kidman and Horace Hogan in a three way match...
World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Shane Douglas...
Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo defeated Kronik to win the World Tag Team Titles...
David Flair and Vince Russo defeated Ric Flair and Ried Flair...
Kevin Nash and Scott Steiner defeated Tank Abbott and Rick Steiner.

June 7, 2000:
Chavo Guerrero Guerrero Jr. defeated Daphne and Disco Inferno in a three way match to win the World Cruiserweight Title...
Billy Kidman pinned Van "Major Stash" Hammer...
World Hardcore Champion, The Mamalukes, defeated The Wall in a hardcore match...
Kevin Nash defeated Tank Abbott by Disqualification...
Mike Awesome defeated Lash "Cpl. Cajun" LaRoux in an ambulance match...
World Tag Team Champions, Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak, defeated Hugh "Cpt. Rection" Morrus and G.I. Bro...
Ernest Miller and Sting fought to a No Contest...
United States Champion, Scott Steiner, and The New Blood fought to a No Contest in a gauntlet match.

June 14, 2000:
Kronik defeated Chris Candido and Bam Bam Bigelow...
Mike Awesome and Kanyon fought to a No Contest with Tank Abbott and Rick Steiner...
World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Billy Kidman...
Vampiro and The Daemon fought to a No Contest...
Ernest Miller defeated United States Champion, Scott Steiner, by Disqualification...
David Flair pinned Crowbar.

June 21, 2000:
Rick Steiner pinned Tank Abbott...
The Artist and Paisley defeated Rey Mysterio, Jr. and Tygress, and Chavo "Lt. Loco" Guerrero Jr. and Major Gunns in a mixed tag team match...
Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned The Wall in a Hardcore Match...
Bam Bam Bigelow and Chris Candido defeated Buff Bagwell in a Handicap Match...
Kronic defeated Shane Douglas in a Handicap Match...
United States Champion, Scott Steiner, and Kevin Nash defeated World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, and Mike Awesome.

June 28, 2000:
Cruiserweight Champion, Lt. Loco, pinned Cpl. Cajun...
Mark Gentrach and Sean O'Hare defeated 3 Count...
Jung Dragons defeated Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, in a non-title gauntlet match...
Captain Rection and Major Stash defeated World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, in a non-title match...
World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Horace Hogan...
Lance Storm and Billy Kidman defeated Juventud Guerrera and Rey Mysterio, Jr....
Paisley pinned Tygress...
Buff Bagwell defeated Kanyon by Disqualification...
Mike Awesome defeated United States Champion, Scott Steiner, in a non-title match.

July 5, 2000:
Lance Storm defeated Billy Kidman and Disco Inferno and Rey Mysterio Jr. in a Four Corners Match...
Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, defeated The Demon...
Brian Adams and Woody Pierce defeated World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, in a non-title match...
Booker T and Buff Bagwell defeated Shane Douglas and "Positively" Kanyon...
Juventud Guerrera Tygress defeated Lieutenant Loco and Major Gunns...
Crowbar defeated David Flair...
Mike Awesome defeated Rick Steiner...
Booker T. defeated World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification.

July 12, 2000:
Tank Abbott and 3 Count defeated The Jung Dragons and The Great Muta...
The Demon pinned Private Stash...
Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire defeated Lance Storm and Billy Kidman...
Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned David Flair...
Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo defeated Corporal Cajun and General Rection by Disqualification...
Shane Douglas and Torrie Wilson defeated Crowbar and Daffney...
Billy Kidman pinned Lance Storm...
Mike Awesome pinned Rick Steiner...
Jeff Jarrett pinned Positively Kanyon.

July 19, 2000:
Mike Sanders pinned Crowbar...
Lenny Lane defeated The Wall in a table match...
Cruiserweight Champion, Lt. Loco, pinned David Flair...
Tank Abbott pinned The Great Muta...
World Tag Team Champions, Kronic, defeated Rey Misterio Jr., Juventud Guerrera, and Disco Inferno in a handicap match...
Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned The Artist...
Positively Kanyon and Lance Storm defeated Buff Bagwell and Mike Awesome...
Harlem Heat defeated Jeff Jarrett and Rick Steiner.

July 26, 2000:
Juventud Guerrera and Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Shannon Moore and Shane Helms...
Elix Skipper pinned The Artist...
Smooth defeated The Jung Dragons...
Ms. Hancock defeated Major Gunns in an arm wrestling match...
The Great Muta and Vampiro defeated Sean O'Haire and Mark Jindrak...
Judy Bagwell and Positively Kanyon fought to a No Contest...
United States and Hardcore Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Big Vito in a "Canadian Rules" match...
Jeff Jarrett pinned World Champion, Booker T., in a non-title Bunkhouse Brawl.

August 2, 2000:
Cruiserweight Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Juventud Guerrera...
Sgt. AWOL pinned David Flair...Prime Time Player pinned Billy Kidman...
Sean O'Haire pinned Shawn Stasiak...
Hardcore Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Norman Smiley...
Buff Bagwell pinned Shane Douglas...
Mike Awesome pinned Positively Kanyon...
United States Champion, Lance Storm, pinned The Cat...
Sting, Booker T, and Kronic defeated Vampiro, The Demon, The Great Muta, and Jeff Jarrett in an 8-Man Elimination Tornado Match.

August 9, 2000:
World Tag Team Champions, Kronic, defeated Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak, and Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Hare in a three way match...
Elix Skipper pinned Crowbar...
Tank Abbott and 3 Count defeated Gen. Rection, Lt. Loco, Sgt. AWOL, and Cpl. Cajun...
Norman Smiley pinned Mike Sanders...
United States-Hardcore-Cruiserweight Champion, Lance Storm defeated Mike Awesome in a flag match...
David Flair and Miss Hancock defeated Sgt. AWOL and Major Gunns in a mixed tag table match...
Billy Kidman defeated Reno by Disqualification...
Gene Okerlund and Buff Bagwell defeated Mark Madden and Kanyon...
The Cat and Sting defeated Great Muta and Vampiro.

August 16, 2000:
Kronic defeated Four Jobbers...
World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O' Haire by Disqualification...
The Great Muta pinned The Demon...
Lance Storm, Carl Oulette, and Elx Skipper defeated Gen. Rection, Cpl. Cajun, and Lt. Loco...
Ernest Miller defeated United States Champion, Lance Storm, by Disqualification...
Gene Okerlund pinned Mark Madden in a street fight match...
Big Vito pinned Carl Oulette.

August 23, 2000:
Kwee Wee and Cpl. Cajun fought to a No Contest...
The Harris Brothers defeated the Jung Dragons in a handicap match...
Reno pinned Crowbar...The Great Muta, Vampiro, and The Insane Clown Posse defeated Tank Abbott and 3 Count...
Hardcore Champion, Norman Smiley, defeated M.I. Smooth in a "I Quit" match...
Paisley pinned Major Gunns...
Mike Sanders pinned Disco Inferno...
United States Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Mike Awesome and Gen. Rection in a handicap match...
Booker T. and Big Vito defeated Chuck Palumbo and Kevin Nash by Disqualification.

August 30, 2000:
Kronic defeated Lance Storm and Elix Skipper...
Mike Awesome defeated Reno...
World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O' Haire...
Booker T defeated Mike Sanders...
Big Vito defeated Chuck Palumbo...
General Rection and Sgt. AWOL defeated The Harris Brothers...
Jeff Jarrett defeated Kwee Wee...
Shawn Stasiak and Paul Orndorff fought to a No Contest in an arm wrestling match.

September 6, 2000:
Kwee Wee pinned Lieutenant Loco...
3 Count d. Kronic by Count Out...
Shane Douglas pinned Crowbar...
World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, defeated The Harris Brothers...
Sting pinned JCW Champion,Vampiro, in a No Holds Barred match...
Bill Goldberg defeated Lance Storm and Elix Skipper in a handicap match.

September 13, 2000:
Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire defeated Disco Inferno and Tygress...
Madusa and Billy Kidman defeated Shane Douglas and Torrie Wilson by Count Out...S
ting defeated Jeff Jarrett in a Best Two out of Three Falls match...
Kronik defeated The Harris Brothers and World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, in a non-title three way match...
Lance Storm and Elix Skipper defeated General Rection in a handicap match...
Kevin Nash and Scott Steiner fought to a No Contest against Booker T. and The Cat.

September 20, 2000:
The Jung Dragons defeated Mike Jindark, Shawn O'Haire, and Mike Sanders...
Vince Russo and "Masked Heel" Stevie Ray fought to a No Contest...
Paisley pinned Torrie Wilson...
Kronik defeated Stevie Ray in a handicap match...
Juventud Guerrera pinned Rey Misterio Jr...
The Harris Brothers and 3 Count fought to a No Contest...
Sting, Scott Steiner, and Jeff Jarrett fought to a No Contest in a three way match.

September 27, 2000:
Disco Inferno pinned Alex Wright...
Sgt. AWOL defeated Johnny the Bull in a hardcore match...
World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindark and Shawn O'Haire, defeated Jim Duggan and Elix Skipper...
Kronik defeated Elix Skipper in a handicap match...
Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera fought to a No Contest...
Reno defeated Crowbar in a hardcore match...
Scott Steiner defeated Stevie Ray...
Lance Storm and Jeff Jarrett defeated Lex Luger and Gen. Rection.

October 4, 2000:
Jim Duggan pinned Sgt. AWOL...
Scott Steiner defeated The Jung Dragons in a handicap match...
Crusierweight Champion, Mike Sanders, pinned United States Champion, Lance Storm...
World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindark and Shawn O'Haire, defeated Mike Awesome and Crowbar...
Shane Douglas pinned Sting.

October 11, 2000:
Konnan and General Rection defeated Lance Storm and Shane Douglas...
Lt. Loco and Corporal Cajun defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire to win the World Tag Team Titles...
Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire defeated Lt. Loco and Corporal Cajun to win the World Tag Team Titles...
Kronik defeated World Champion, Booker T., by Disqualification in a handicap match...
Elix Skipper defeated Billy Kidman...
Bill Goldberg defeated Chuck Palumbo...S
ting defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mike Sanders...
Mike Awesome and Crowbar defeated The Harris Twins...
Scott Steiner defeated Rey Misterio Jr....
The Cat defeated Kevin Nash by Disqualification.

October 18, 2000:
Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mark Sanders, in a non-title match...
Shane Douglas pinned Big Vito...
Disco Inferno and Alex Wright defeated The Harris Brothers...
Bill Goldberg pinned Elix Skipper...
Jeff Jarrett and Scott Steiner defeated Billy Kidman and Konnan...
World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire, defeated Booker T and Sting by Disqualification...
Kronic defeated Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak...
Mike Awesome won a "Countdown to Armageddon Battle Royal" Participants included: Mike Awesome, Mark Sanders, Ernest Miller, Hacksaw Jim Duggan, The Harris Brothers, Kevin Nash, Alex Wright, Disco Inferno, Lt. Loco, Kevin Nash, Rey Misterio Jr., Lance Storm, Booker T., Kronik, Mark Jindrak, Sean O'Haire, David Flair, Big Vito, Konnan, Jeff Jarrett, Scott Steiner, Sting, Chuck Palumbo, Shawn Stasiak, Bill Goldberg, Kwee Wee, Cpl. Cajun, and Crowbar.

October 25, 2000:
Hardcore Champion, Reno, defeated Kwee Wee...
Buff Bagwell defeated M.I. Smooth...
The Cat and Ms. Jones defeated Mike Sanders and Leia Meow...
Vampiro defeated Big Vito...
Lt. Loco and Cpl. Cajun defeated Lance Storm and Elix Skipper...
Shawn O' Haire defeated Rey Mysterio Jr. and Disco Inferno in a three way match...
Bill Goldberg, Sting, and Booker T. defeated Jeff Jarrett & Kronik.

November 1, 2000:
3 Count defeated The Jung Dragons...
Billy Kidman and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Alex Wright and Disco Inferno...
Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo fought to a No Contest...
Elix Skipper defeated Lt. Loco...
Sgt. AWOL defeated Meng...
Lance Storm defeated Norman Smiley...
Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Crowbar...
Sting and Mike Awesome defeated Jeff Jarrett and Vampiro.

November 8, 2000:
Jamie Noble defeated Evan Karagias...
Crowbar defeated Reno to win the WCW Hardcore Title...
Konnan defeated Disco Inferno...
Lance Storm defeated Meng...
Kevin Nash and Shawn Stasiak fought to a No Contest...
World Champion, Booker T. defeated Mike Awesome...
Bill Goldberg defeated Lex Luger and Bam Bam Bigelow in a three-way match.

November 15, 2000:
Hardcore Champion, Crowbar, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow...
Kwee Wee defeated Cpl. Cajun, Lt. Loco, Elix Skipper, Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. to become the number one contender for the WCW Cruiserweight title...
World Champion, Booker T., defeated United States Champion, Lance Storm...
Kevin Nash defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mike Sanders, by Disqualification...
Disco Inferno and Alex Wright defeated Konnan and The Cat...
Bill Goldberg defeated Buff Bagwell...
Sting defeated Scott Steiner to win the lethal lottery tournament

November 22, 2000:
Meng defeated Sean O' Haire and Mark Jindrak, by Disqualification in a handicap match...
Yang defeated Shannon Moore and Evan Karagias in a triple threat match...
Bryan Clark defeated Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. in a handicap match...
Jeff Jarrett and Shane Douglas defeated Buff Bagwell and The Cat...
Scott Steiner defeated Big Vito...
Reno and Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Mike Awesome and Crowbar in a hardcore match...
Shawn Stasiak defeated Diamond Dallas Page in a lumberjack match.

November 29, 2000:
Kaz Hayashi and Yang defeated Elix Skipper and Lance Storm...
Lex Luger defeated Norman Smiley...
Hardcore Champion, Crowbar, defeated David Flair...
United States Champion, General Rection, and Shane Douglas fought to a No Contest...
Jeff Jarrett and The Harris Brothers defeated Billy Kidman, Rey Misterio Jr., and Konnan...
Sgt. AWOL defeated Bam Bam Bigelow in a tables match...
World Champion, Scott Steiner, defeated Buff Bagwell.

December 6, 2000:
Mark Jindrak and Shawn O'Haire defeated Jamie Noble and Evan Karagias...
Sgt. AWOL and Bam Bam Bigelow fought to a No Contest in a hardcore match...
The Cat and the Jung Dragons defeated Lance Storm, Elix Skipper, and Jim Duggan...
Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Mike Sanders to win the Cruiserweight Title...
Bryan Clarke defeated Big Vito...
Bill Goldberg defeated Shane Douglas

December 13, 2000:
Evan Karagias and Jaime Knoble defeated Shane Helms and Shannon Moore, and Jung Dragons in a three way match...
World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Chavo Guerrero Jr., in a handicap match...
Ernest Miller defeated Jim Duggan...
Lex Luger defeated The Sarge...
Kronik defeated Big Vito and Reno...
Diamond Dallas Page defeated Mike Sanders by Disqualification...
World Champion, Scott Steiner, defeated Meng.

December 20, 2000:
Cruiserweight Champion, Chavo Guerrero Jr., defeated Jamie Knoble...
Mike Jindrak and Shawn O'Haire and Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo won a tag team battle royal. Other Particiapnts included: 3 Count, Jung Dragons, Meng and Kwee Wee, Harris Bros., Knoble and Evan Karagias, Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman, Palumbo and Stasiak, and Jindrak and O' Haire...
Konnan defeated Elix Skipper...
Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Crowbar...
Bill Goldberg defeated Norman Smiley...
Shane Douglas and Kronik defeated Gen. Rection, Cpl. Cajun, and Sgt. A-Wall
World Champion, Scott Steiner, defeated Ernest Miller

1996 WCW PRO (Complete Season)