WCW Thunder 1998
January 9, 1998
January
16, 1998: The Steiner Brothers and Ray Traylor vs Black Cat, O'Hara, and
Gedo Ernest Miller vs Yuji Nagata Scott Hall vs Louie Spicolli Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera Chris Jericho
vs Eddy Guerrero Bill Goldberg vs Chavo Guerrero Lex Luger and Diamond Dallas Page vs Kevin Nash and Randy Savage
January 23, 1998: Scott Steiner vs Konnan Chavo Guerrero
Jr. and Super Calo vs La Parka and Silver King Dean Malenko vs Marty Jannetty Bill Goldberg vs Kendall Windham Rey
Misterio Jr. vs Eddy Guerrero Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho Rick Martel vs Perry Saturn The Giant vs Scott Hall
January 30, 1998: United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page,
vs Sick Boy Meng vs Jim Duggan Raven vs Marty Jannetty Bill Goldberg vs Yuji Nagata Scott Hall vs Disco Inferno World
Television Champion, Booker T, vs Saturn World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, vs Kevin Nash and Konnan
February 6, 1998: Hugh Morrus vs La Parka Bill Goldberg
vs Jim Powers Kidman vs Juventud Guerrera Villano IV, Villano V, and Silver King vs Super Calo, Lizmark Jr., and Chavo
Guerrero Jr World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers, vs Buff Bagwell and Konnan Raven vs Marty Jannetty Perry
Saturn vs Disco Inferno United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page vs Chris Benoit
February 13, 1998: Billy Kidman vs Prince Iaukea Meng vs
Hugh Morrus United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Mortis Jim Neidhart vs Steve McMichael Buff Bagwell
vs Chris Adams Chris Jericho vs Chavo Guerrero Jr Davey Boy Smith vs Sick Boy Chris Benoit vs Raven Bill Goldberg
vs Glacier Ric Flair vs Lex Luger
February 20, 1998: Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom vs The Outsiders Curt
Hennig and Brian Adams vs Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart Super Calo vs La Parka Chris Jericho vs Dean Malenko United
States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, and Chirs Benoit vs Raven and Perry Saturn Bill Goldberg vs Fit Finlay Psichosis
vs Chavo Guerrero Jr World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Scotty Riggs Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman.
February 27, 1998: Chris Jericho and Eddy Guerrero vs Dean
Malenko and World Television Champion, Booker T Fit Finlay vs Brad Armstrong Davey Boy Smith vs David Taylor Bill
Goldberg vs Rick Fuller Yuji Nagata vs La Parka Scott Steiner vs Marty Jannetty by Disqualification Raven vs Kevin
Nash United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Chris Benoit
March 6, 1998: Bill Goldberg vs Vincent Eddy Guerrero vs
Prince Iaukea Juventud Guerrera vs El Dandy Scott Steiner vs Chase Tatum Curt Hennig vs Jim Neidhart Chris Jericho
vs Ciclope Scott Norton vs The Renegade United States Champion, Diamond Dallas Page, vs Raven Randy Savage vs Hollywood
Hogan and Brian Adams
March 13, 1998: Raven vs Brad Armstrong Jim Duggan vs Kendall
Windham Scott Steiner vs Johnny Grunge Eddy Guerrero vs Chavo Guerrero Jr Konnan vs Lizmark Jr Perry Saturn vs
Disco Inferno The nWo vs The Giant Dean Malenko vs Lenny Lane Lex Luger vs Scott Norton by Disqualification.
March 20, 1998: World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho,
vs Super Calo Kendall Windham vs El Dandy Perry Saturn vs La Parka Ray Traylor vs Barry Darsow Prince Iaukea vs
Yuji Nagata Brian Adams vs Marty Jannetty Eddy Guerrero vs Psichosis Raven vs Brad Armstrong Scott Norton vs Chris
Benoit Bill Goldberg vs Wayne Bloom Rick Steiner vs Curt Hennig
March 27, 1998: Chris Benoit vs Chavo Guerrero Jr Prince
Iaukea vs La Parka World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Disco Inferno Bill Goldberg vs Jerry Flynn Psichosis
vs Billy Kidman Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart vs Curt Hennig and Brian Adams Perry Saturn vs United States Champion,
Diamond Dallas Page World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Eddy Guerrero Rick Steiner vs Scott Norton Sting and
Lex Luger vs Hollywood Hogan and Kevin Nash
April 10, 1998: Perry Saturn vs Tokyo Magnum Prince Iaukea
vs Yuji Nagata Chris Benoit vs Konnan Jim Duggan vs Curt Hennig Lex Luger vs Glacier Billy Kidman vs Psichosis Scott
Steiner vs Disco Inferno World Television Champion, Booker T., vs World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho Rick Steiner
vs Kevin Nash
April 17, 1998: Rick Steiner vs Buff Bagwell Bill Goldberg
vs Barry Darsow World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Rick Fuller Chris Benoit vs Scott Norton Curt Hennig vs
Super Calo World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr The Giant vs Brian Adams Perry Saturn
vs Silver King Kevin Nash and Sting vs Bret Hart and.
April 24, 1998: World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Disco
Inferno The Barbarian vs Prince Iaukea Buff Bagwell and Scott Norton vs Lex Luger and Rick Steiner Horace Boulder
vs Evan Karagias United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Mike Enos Sting vs Scott Steiner
May 15, 1998: Reese vs Chavo Guerrero Jr World Television
Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Kenny Kaos United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Sick Boy Perry Saturn vs Chris Adams Chris
Benoit vs Rage Kevin Nash and Dusty Rhodes vs Public Enemy Randy Savage vs Sting
May 22, 1998: Ernest Miller vs Yuji Nagata Chris Jericho
vs Super Calo World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Jim Neidhart Jim Duggan vs Brian Adams Perry Saturn vs Van
Hammer Horace Boulder vs Juventud Guerrera World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr Lex Luger
vs The Giant
May 29, 1998: The Barbarian vs Jim Powers Davey Boy Smith
and Jim Neidhart vs High Voltage Van Hammer vs Glacier Booker T. vs Chris Benoit World Television Champion, Fit Finlay,
vs Brad Armstrong Perry Saturn vs Barry Darsow United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs Barry Horowitz.
June 6, 1998: Booker T. vs Chris Benoit Ron Reese vs Van
Hammer Alex Wright vs Eddy Guerrero World Television Champion, Fit Finlay, vs Psichosis Glacier vs Perry Saturn World
Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko, vs Silver King Raven vs Disco Inferno United States Champion, Bill Goldberg, vs
Hugh Morrus and The Barbarian Lex Luger and Diamond Dallas Page vs The Giant and Brian Adams
June 12, 1998: World Cruiserweight Champion, Dean Malenko,
vs Scotty Riggs Juventud Guerrera vs Billy Kidman Booker T. vs Chris Benoit Konnan vs Scott Putski Perry Saturn
vs Glacier Lex Luger and Randy Savage vs The Giant and The Disciple
June 18, 1998: Steve McMichael vs Mike Enos Fit Finlay
vs Brad Armstrong The Giant vs Disco Inferno Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart vs IWGP Tag Team Champions, Masahiro Chono
and Hiroyoshi Tenzan Konnan vs Alex Wright Chris Benoit vs Eddy Guerrero Public Enemy vs Scotty Riggs and Sick Boy.
June 25, 1998: Public Enemy vs Raven and Sick Boy Hugh
Morrus vs Eddy Guerrero Stevie Ray vs Sumo Fuji World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Ultimo Dragon Jim
Duggan vs The Barbarian Steve McMichael and Chris Benoit vs Disco Inferno and Alex Wright The Giant and Brian Adams
vs World Tag Team Champions, Sting and Kevin Nash.
July 1, 1998: "Rey Misterio Jr." imposter vs World Cruiserweight
Champion, Chris Jericho Stevie Ray vs Doc Dean Public Enemy vs Davey Boy Smith and Jim Neidhart Perry Saturn vs Billy
Kidman Brian Adams vs Bobby Blaze World Television Champion, Booker T., vs Fit Finlay Konnan vs Kanyon Lex Luger
vs The Giant
July 8, 1998: Public Enemy vs Tokyo Magnum and Shima Namanonga Ernest
Miller vs Villano IV Juventud Guerrera vs Judo Sawa Konnan vs Stevie Ray Raven and Horace Boulder vs Perry Saturn
and Kanyon Steve McMichael vs Rick Fuller World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Ultimo Dragon.
July 17, 1998: Konnan vs El Dandy Ultimo Dragon vs Lizmark
Jr Public Enemy vs Disco Inferno and Alex Wright Jim Duggan vs Roadblock Perry Saturn vs Kanyon Eddy Guerrero
vs Psichosis Scott Norton vs Ciclope World Television Champion, Stevie Ray, vs Damien Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud
Guerrera The Barbarian and Hugh Morrus vs Chris Adams and Marty Jannetty Curt Hennig and Scott Hall vs Diamond Dallas
Page and Konnan.
August 5, 1998: The Giant vs Lizmark Jr Psichosis vs Juventud
Guerrera Meng vs Jim Duggan Steve McMichael vs World Television Champion, Stevie Ray Perry Saturn vs Scotty Riggs
and Sick Boy Eddy Guerrero vs Disco Inferno Sting, Lex Luger, and Konnan vs Scott Hall, Curt Hennig, and Brian Adams.
August 12, 1998: Scott Hall vs Konnan Raven vs Horace Boulder World
Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr. Disco Inferno and Alex Wright vs Public Enemy Kevin Nash
vs Curt Hennig Stevie Ray vs Eddy Guerrero.
August 19, 1998: Mike Enos vs Lenny Lane Vincent vs Steve
Armstrong Ernest Miller vs Rick Fuller Curt Hennig vs Norman Smiley Kevin Nash and Konnan vs Scott Hall and Stevie
Ray
September 17, 1998: Mike Enos vs Bull Pain Ernest Miller
vs Disco Inferno Konnan vs Silver King Kaz Hayashi vs Evan Karagias Lodi vs Perry Saturn Scott Norton vs Jim Neidhart World
Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Alex Wright Curt Hennig vs Van Hammer.
September 25, 1998: Rick Steiner vs Hugh Morrus Ernest
Miller vs Nick Dinsmore Perry Saturn vs Psichosis Fit Finlay vs The Barbarian Raven vs Villano V Chavo Guerrero
Jr. vs Disco Inferno Alex Wright vs Norman Smiley.
October 1, 1998: Diamond Dallas Page vs Lodi Mike Enos
vs Jerry Flynn Kanyon vs Scotty Riggs Wrath vs Ciclope World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Juventud Guerrera Van
Hammer vs Lenny Lane Disco Inferno vs Damien Konnan vs Stevie Ray
October 8, 1998: Kanyon vs Prince Iaukea Meng vs Jerry
Flynn El Dandy vs Tokyo Magnum Perry Saturn vs Scott Putski World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs "Bill Goldberg"
Dean Malenko vs The Barbarian Diamond Dallas Page vs Raven.
October 15, 1998 Van Hammer vs Sick Boy Konnan vs La Parka Fit
Finlay vs Scotty Riggs World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy Kidman, vs Kaz Hayashi Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs Prince Iaukea Dean
Malenko vs Stevie Ray
October 22, 1998: Rey Misterio Jr. vs Super Calo Alex Wright
vs Johnny Swinger World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Kanyon Perry Saturn vs Norman Smiley Lex Luger vs
Scotty Riggs Juventud Guerrera vs Prince Iaukea Konnan vs Steve Armstrong Dean Malenko vs Kendall Windham.
October 29, 1998: Wrath vs Van Hammer Fit Finlay vs Alex
Wright The Disciple vs Tuff Tom Dean Malenko vs Eddy Guerrero World Television Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Chavo
Guerrero Jr Ernest Miller vs Villano V Scott Hall vs Steve Armstrong.
November 6, 1998: Kanyon vs Barry Horowitz Alex Wright
vs Raven Booker T. vs Fit Finlay Eddy Guerrero vs Rey Misterio Jr. Horace Hogan vs Norman Smiley World Television
Champion, Chris Jericho, vs Prince Iaukea Scott Hall pinned Disco Inferno.
November 12, 1998: Glacier vs Chris Adams Kenny Kaos vs
Kendall Windham Stevie Ray vs Jerry Flynn Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera World Cruiserweight Champion, Billy
Kidman, vs Chavo Guerrero Jr. Dean Malenko vs Kanyon
November 19, 1998: Booker T. vs Norman Smiley Scott Hall
vs Disco Inferno Eddy Guerrero vs Billy Kidman Scott Norton vs Scott Putski Alex Wright vs Chavo Guerrero Jr Kanyon
vs Prince Iaukea Wrath vs Perry Saturn by Disqualification.
December 4, 1998: Eddy Guerrero vs Ciclope The Giant vs
The Renegade Chavo Guerrero r. vs Mike Enos Rey Misterio Jr. vs Villano V Wrath vs Chip Minton Chris Benoit and
Steve McMichael vs Raven and Kanyon by Disqualification World Television Champion, Konnan, vs Disco Inferno.
December 11, 1998: Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Chris Jericho Perry
Saturn vs Glacier Norman Smiley vs Kaz Hayashi Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera Lodi vs Booker T. Chris
Benoit vs Kanyon
December 18, 1998: World Television Champion, Konnan, vs Kenny
Kaos Fit Finlay vs Mike Enos Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera Disco Inferno vs Shima Nobunoga Norman Smiley
vs Jerry Flynn Chris Jericho vs Perry Saturn Scott Hall vs Lex Luger by Disqualification.
WCW Thunder 2000
January 6, 2000 World Cruiserweight Champion, Medusa, pinned Asya... 3
Count defeated PG-13 and Chavo Guerrero Jr... The Wall defeated Jerry Flynn in a shoot fight match... United States
Champion, Jeff Jarrett, defeated Hardcore Champion, Norman Smiley in a bunkhouse brawl... Midnight pinned Stevie Ray... Bam
Bam Bigelow defeated Kevin Nash by Disqualification... World Tag Team Champions, David Flair and Crowbar, defeated Billy
Kidman and Konnan... Terry Funk defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, in a non-title hardcore rules match.
January
12, 2000 Vampiro pinned Crowbar... Brian Knobs pinned Norman Smiley to win the Hardcore Title... World
Cruiserweight Champion, Medusa, defeated Oklahoma in an evening gown match... Booker T defeated Midnight and Stevie Ray
in a three way match... Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Chris Kanyon in a champagne bottle on a pole match... Jeff Jarrett
and Kevin Nash defeated Chris Benoit and Sid Vicious.
January 19, 2000 Big Vito and Johnny The
Bull defeated David Flair and Crowbar to win the World Tag Team Titles... Jim Duggan and Curt Hennig fought to a No Contest... Psichosis
defeated Lash Leroux and Chavo Guerrero, Jr. in a three way match... Billy Kidman pinned The Artist Formerly Known As Prince
Iaukea ... The Wall pinned Berlyn...Madusa pinned Sherri Martel... Jerry Flynn pinned Fit Finlay... Diamond Dallas
Page pinned Chris Kanyon... Sid Vicious and Lex Luger defeated Booker T.
January 26, 2000 The
Maestro defeated Norman Smiley in a hardcore match... The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea pinned Kid Romeo in a
Cruiserweight Tournament Match... Terry Funk pinned The Demon... Lex Luger defeated Buff Bagwell by Disqualification... Big
Vito, Johnny the Bull, and Disco Inferno defeated 3 Count... Booker T. pinned Jerry Flynn... Bam Bam Bigelow pinned
Fit Finlay in a hardcore match... Sid Vicious defeated Kevin Nash to win the World Heavyweight Title.
February
2, 2000 Norman Smiley defeated The Demon... World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Mike Rotunda
in a submission match... Shannon Moore pinned Shane Helms in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match... The Wall defeated Vampiro
and Billy Kidman in a three way match... World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Rick Steiner in a hardcore match... Diamond
Dallas Page pinned The Machine... Tank Abbott defeated Villano IV and Villano V in a handicap match... David Flair and
Crowbar defeated World Tag Team Champions, Big Vito and Johnny the Bull, in a non-title match.
February 9,
2000 Lash Leroux pinned Shannon Moore in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match... Hardcore Champion, Bam Bam Bigelow,
pinned The Demon... Stevie Ray and Booker fought to a No Contest... Billy Kidman pinned Crowbar... Ron Harris and
Don Harris defeated Terry Funk and Sid Vicious... Fit Finlay defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification... World Tag Team
Champions, Big Vito and Johnny the Bull, defeated Lane and Idol... Ric Flair pinned Dustin Rhodes... United States Champion,
Jeff Jarrett, fought to a No Contest with Scott Hall.
February 16, 2000 The Artist Formerly Known
As Prince Iaukea pinned Kaz Hayashi in a Cruiserweight Tournament Match... The Wall defeated Norman Smiley... Tank Abbott
defeated Van Hammer... Ron Harris and Don Harris defeated Vampiro and Billy Kidman... Big Vito pinned Crowbar in a Philadelphia
Street Fight... Mark Johnson pinned Mickey Jay... Brian Knobs pinned Fit Finlay in a cast match... Ric Flair and
Lex Luger defeated Terry Funk and Dustin Rhodes.
February 23, 2000 Fit Finlay pinned Evan Karagias
in a hardcore match... La Parka pinned Berlyn... Buff Bagwell pinned David Flair... Tank Abbott defeated Mike Jones... Vampiro
defeated Ric Flair by reverse decision... World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, pinned
Crowbar... The Wall pinned Disco Inferno... Ron and Don Harris defeated Billy Kidman and Booker... World Heavyweight
Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification.
March 1, 2000 Chavo Guerrero Jr.
defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, by Disqualification... Fit Finlay, Brian
Knobbs, and The Dog defeated 3 Count... La Parka pinned The Demon... Lex Luger pinned Vampiro... Mickey Jay pinned
Mark Johnson... The Wall and Crowbar fought to a No Contest... Ric Flair pinned Buff Bagwell.. .Jeff Jarrett, Ron
Harris, and Don Harris defeated Sid Vicious, Booker, and Billy Kidman.
March 8, 2000 Psichosis
defeated World Cruiserweight Champion, The Artist Formerly Known As Prince Iaukea, by Disqualification... The Demon pinned
Idol... Ernest Miller pinned The Maestro... Dustin Rhodes pinned Lash Leroux... Meng and Fit Finlay fought to a No
Contest... World Tag Team Champions, Big Vito and Johnny The Bull, defeated Ron and Don Harris, Harlem Heat, and Booker
and Billy Kidman in a four corners match... United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Vampiro.
March
15, 2000 Chavo Guerrero, Jr. and La Parka defeated Los Fabulousos... Psychosis pinned Kaz Hayashi... Tank
Abbot defeated Buzzkill... Bam Bam Bigelow and The Wall fought to a No Contest... United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett,
pinned Booker... Vampiro pinned Hugh Morrus... The Dog and Brian Knobs defeated The Demon and Norman Smiley... Dustin
Rhodes pinned Billy Kidman... Hulk Hogan fought to a Double Count Out with Lex Luger and Ric Flair.
March
22, 2000 Fit Finlay and Tank Abbott fought to a No Contest... 3 Count defeated the Young Dragons... Chavo
Guerrero Jr. pinned Chris Candido... Los Fabulosos defeated Lenny and Rave... Scott Steiner defeated Chuck Palumbo... Vampiro
pinned Disco Inferno... Ernest Miller pinned The Dog... Hugh Morrus pinned The Demon... Buff Bagwell defeated United
States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification... Hulk Hogan pinned Dustin Rhodes.
March 29, 2000 Chris
Candido pinned Chavo Guerrero Jr.... World Television Champion, Jim Duggan, pinned The Barbarian... Dustin Rhodes and
Mike Jones fought to a No Contest... Los Fabulousos defeated 3 Count... Tank Abbott defeated Disco Inferno... Booker
defeated United States Champion, Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification.. The Mamalukes defeated Harlem Heat 2000 by Disqualification... Billy
Kidman defeated Ron Harris by Disqualification... World Hardcore Champion, Brian Knobs, pinned The Dog... Buff Bagwell
pinned La Parka... The Wall and Vampiro fought to a No Contest.
April 10, 2000 Shannon Moore,
Lash LeRoux, and Crowbar defeated TAFKA Prince Iuakea, Juventud Guerrera, and Chris Candido... Harlm Heat 2000 defeated
Sid Vicious in a US Title Qualification Match... Lex Luger defeated Shane Douglas... Scott Steiner defeated Billy Kidman,
Booker, The Wall, Ernest Miller, and Vampiro in a "Colorado Collision Match"... Madusa defeated Kimberly by Disqualification... Terry
Funk and Screamin' Norman Smiley defeated Hugh Morrus and Meng and Brian Knobs and Fit Finlay in a hardcore three way match... Sting
defeated The Villanos in a US Title Qualification Match... Ric Flair defeated Buff Bagwell by Disqualification... Diamond
Dallas Page and Bam Bam Bigelow fought to a No Contest.
April 26, 2000 Ernest Miller pinned Bam
Bam Bigelow... Chris Kanyon pinned Shawn Stasiak... Billy Kidman pinned Horace Hogan... Sting defeated The Wall in
a Table Match... Paisley defeated Tammy Lynn Sytch in a catfight match... Mike Awesome pinned Booker T.... Diamond
Dallas Page and David Arquette defeated Jeff Jarrett and Eric Bischoff. David Arquette pinned Eric Bischoff and won the World
Heavyweight Title.
May 3, 2000 Chris Kanyon pinned Jeff Jarrett... Lex Luger defeated The
Wall in a table match... Ric Flair defeated Billy Kidman... Diamond Dallas Page pinned Vampiro... Sting defeated
Mike Awesome... Bryan Clarke and Brian Adams defeated World Tag Team Champions, Shane Douglas and Buff Bagwell, in a non-title
match... Ric Flair won a battle royal.
May 10, 2000 World Cruiserweight Champion, Chris Candido,
pinned Crowbar... Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, defeated Harlem Heat 2000 in a handicap match... Shawn Stasiak pinned
Lash Leroux... Rhonda Singh defeated Elizabeth by Disqualification... Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Chuck Palumbo... Billy
Kidman, Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., and Juventud Guerrera defeated Horace Hogan in a handicap match... David Flair defeated
Arn Anderson... Kronik fought to a No Contest with Rick Steiner and Tank Abbott... Mike Awesome and Sting fought to
a No Contest.
May 17, 2000 The Filthy Animals (Konnan, Misterio Jr., Guerrera, and Disco Inferno)
and The Misfits in Action (Morrus, LeRoux, Guerrero Jr., and Hammer) fought to a No Contest... Hulk Hogan pinned Horace
Hogan... Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Ernest Miller... Scott Steiner defeated Mike Awesome in an ambulance
match... World Tag Team Champions, Kronik, defeated Shane Douglas and The Wall... Ric Flair and Arn Anderson defeated
David Flair, Crowbar, and Daffney.
May 24, 2000 Cruiserweight Champion, Daffney, defeated Chris
Candido and TAFKA Prince Iaukea in a three way match... Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, defeated Shane Douglas and Norman
Smiley in a three way match... The Filthy Animals (Konnan, Misterio Jr., Guerrera, and Disco Inferno) and The Misfits
in Action (Morrus, LeRoux, Guerrero Jr., and Hammer) fought to a No Contest... Chuck Palumbo defeated The Wall in a tables
match... Billy Kidman and Horace Hogan defeated World Tag Team Champions, Kronik, in a non-title match... Booker T.
(GI Bro) pinned Shawn Stasiak... Kevin Nash defeated Jeff Jarrett and Scott Steiner in a three way to win the World Heavyweight
Title.
May 31, 2000 Hardcore Champion, Terry Funk, pinned Chris Candido in a hardcore match... Sting
defeated Billy Kidman and Horace Hogan in a three way match... World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Shane Douglas... Shawn
Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo defeated Kronik to win the World Tag Team Titles... David Flair and Vince Russo defeated Ric
Flair and Ried Flair... Kevin Nash and Scott Steiner defeated Tank Abbott and Rick Steiner.
June 7, 2000
Chavo Guerrero Guerrero Jr. defeated Daphne and Disco Inferno in a three way match to win the World Cruiserweight
Title... Billy Kidman pinned Van "Major Stash" Hammer... World Hardcore Champion, The Mamalukes, defeated The Wall in
a hardcore match... Kevin Nash defeated Tank Abbott by Disqualification... Mike Awesome defeated Lash "Cpl. Cajun" LaRoux
in an ambulance match... World Tag Team Champions, Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak, defeated Hugh "Cpt. Rection" Morrus
and G.I. Bro... Ernest Miller and Sting fought to a No Contest... United States Champion, Scott Steiner, and The New
Blood fought to a No Contest in a gauntlet match.
June 14, 2000 Kronik defeated Chris Candido
and Bam Bam Bigelow... Mike Awesome and Kanyon fought to a No Contest with Tank Abbott and Rick Steiner... World Champion,
Jeff Jarrett, pinned Billy Kidman... Vampiro and The Daemon fought to a No Contest... Ernest Miller defeated United
States Champion, Scott Steiner, by Disqualification... David Flair pinned Crowbar.
June 21, 2000 Rick
Steiner pinned Tank Abbott... The Artist and Paisley defeated Rey Mysterio, Jr. and Tygress, and Chavo "Lt. Loco" Guerrero
Jr. and Major Gunns in a mixed tag team match... Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned The Wall in a Hardcore Match... Bam
Bam Bigelow and Chris Candido defeated Buff Bagwell in a Handicap Match... Kronic defeated Shane Douglas in a Handicap
Match... United States Champion, Scott Steiner, and Kevin Nash defeated World Champion, Jeff Jarrett, and Mike Awesome.
June 28, 2000 Cruiserweight Champion, Lt. Loco, pinned Cpl. Cajun... Mark Gentrach and Sean
O'Hare defeated 3 Count... Jung Dragons defeated Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, in a non-title gauntlet match... Captain
Rection and Major Stash vs. World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, in a non-title match... World
Champion, Jeff Jarrett, pinned Horace Hogan... Lance Storm & Billy Kidman vs. Juventud Guerrera &
Rey Mysterio, Jr.... Paisley vs. Tygress... Buff Bagwell vs Kanyon Mike Awesome vs. United States Champion,
Scott Steiner, in a non-title match.
July 5, 2000 Lance Storm defeated Billy Kidman and Disco
Inferno and Rey Mysterio Jr. in a Four Corners Match... Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, defeated The Demon... Brian Adams
and Woody Pierce defeated World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, in a non-title match... Booker T and
Buff Bagwell defeated Shane Douglas and "Positively" Kanyon... Juventud Guerrera Tygress defeated Lieutenant Loco and Major
Gunns... Crowbar defeated David Flair... Mike Awesome defeated Rick Steiner... Booker T. defeated World Champion,
Jeff Jarrett, by Disqualification.
July 12, 2000 Tank Abbott and 3 Count defeated The Jung Dragons
and The Great Muta... The Demon pinned Private Stash... Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire defeated Lance Storm and Billy
Kidman... Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned David Flair... Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo defeated Corporal Cajun
and General Rection by Disqualification... Shane Douglas and Torrie Wilson vs. Crowbar and Daffney... Billy Kidman vs.
Lance Storm... Mike Awesome vs. Rick Steiner... Jeff Jarrett vs. Positively Kanyon.
July 19,
2000 Mike Sanders pinned Crowbar... Lenny Lane defeated The Wall in a table match... Cruiserweight Champion,
Lt. Loco, pinned David Flair... Tank Abbott pinned The Great Muta... World Tag Team Champions, Kronic, defeated Rey
Misterio Jr., Juventud Guerrera, and Disco Inferno in a handicap match... Hardcore Champion, Big Vito, pinned The Artist... Positively
Kanyon and Lance Storm defeated Buff Bagwell and Mike Awesome... Harlem Heat vs. Jeff Jarrett and Rick Steiner.
July
26, 2000 Juventud Guerrera and Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Shannon Moore and Shane Helms... Elix Skipper pinned
The Artist... Smooth defeated The Jung Dragons... Ms. Hancock defeated Major Gunns in an arm wrestling match... The
Great Muta and Vampiro defeated Sean O'Haire and Mark Jindrak... Judy Bagwell and Positively Kanyon fought to a No Contest... United
States and Hardcore Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Big Vito in a "Canadian Rules" match... Jeff Jarrett pinned World Champion,
Booker T., in a non-title Bunkhouse Brawl.
August 2, 2000 Cruiserweight Champion, Lance Storm,
defeated Juventud Guerrera... Sgt. AWOL pinned David Flair...Prime Time Player pinned Billy Kidman... Sean O'Haire pinned
Shawn Stasiak... Hardcore Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Norman Smiley... Buff Bagwell pinned Shane Douglas... Mike
Awesome pinned Positively Kanyon... United States Champion, Lance Storm, pinned The Cat... Sting, Booker T, and Kronic
defeated Vampiro, The Demon, The Great Muta, and Jeff Jarrett in an 8-Man Elimination Tornado Match.
August
9, 2000 World Tag Team Champions, Kronic, defeated Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak, and Mark Jindrak and Sean
O'Hare in a three way match... Elix Skipper pinned Crowbar... Tank Abbott and 3 Count defeated Gen. Rection, Lt. Loco,
Sgt. AWOL, and Cpl. Cajun... Norman Smiley pinned Mike Sanders... United States-Hardcore-Cruiserweight Champion, Lance
Storm defeated Mike Awesome in a flag match... David Flair and Miss Hancock defeated Sgt. AWOL and Major Gunns in a mixed
tag table match... Billy Kidman defeated Reno by Disqualification... Gene Okerlund and Buff Bagwell defeated Mark Madden
and Kanyon... The Cat and Sting defeated Great Muta and Vampiro.
August 16, 2000 Kronic defeated
Four Jobbers... World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O' Haire
by Disqualification... The Great Muta pinned The Demon... Lance Storm, Carl Oulette, and Elx Skipper defeated Gen. Rection,
Cpl. Cajun, and Lt. Loco... Ernest Miller defeated United States Champion, Lance Storm, by Disqualification... Gene
Okerlund pinned Mark Madden in a street fight match... Big Vito pinned Carl Oulette.
August 23, 2000
Kwee Wee and Cpl. Cajun fought to a No Contest... The Harris Brothers defeated the Jung Dragons in a handicap match... Reno
pinned Crowbar...The Great Muta, Vampiro, and The Insane Clown Posse defeated Tank Abbott and 3 Count... Hardcore Champion,
Norman Smiley, defeated M.I. Smooth in a "I Quit" match... Paisley pinned Major Gunns... Mike Sanders pinned Disco Inferno... United
States Champion, Lance Storm, defeated Mike Awesome and Gen. Rection in a handicap match... Booker T. and Big Vito defeated
Chuck Palumbo and Kevin Nash by Disqualification.
August 30, 2000 Kronic defeated Lance Storm
and Elix Skipper... Mike Awesome defeated Reno... World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera,
defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O' Haire... Booker T defeated Mike Sanders... Big Vito defeated Chuck Palumbo... General
Rection and Sgt. AWOL defeated The Harris Brothers... Jeff Jarrett defeated Kwee Wee... Shawn Stasiak and Paul Orndorff
fought to a No Contest in an arm wrestling match.
September 6, 2000 Kwee Wee pinned Lieutenant
Loco... 3 Count d. Kronic by Count Out... Shane Douglas pinned Crowbar... World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio
Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, defeated The Harris Brothers... Sting pinned JCW Champion,Vampiro, in a No Holds Barred match... Bill
Goldberg defeated Lance Storm and Elix Skipper in a handicap match.
September 13, 2000 Mark Jindrak
and Sean O'Haire defeated Disco Inferno and Tygress... Madusa and Billy Kidman defeated Shane Douglas and Torrie Wilson
by Count Out...S ting defeated Jeff Jarrett in a Best Two out of Three Falls match... Kronik defeated The Harris Brothers
and World Tag Team Champions, Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera, in a non-title three way match... Lance Storm and
Elix Skipper defeated General Rection in a handicap match... Kevin Nash and Scott Steiner fought to a No Contest against
Booker T & The Cat.
September 20, 2000 The Jung Dragons defeated Mike Jindark, Shawn
O'Haire, and Mike Sanders... Vince Russo and "Masked Heel" Stevie Ray fought to a No Contest... Paisley pinned Torrie
Wilson... Kronik defeated Stevie Ray in a handicap match... Juventud Guerrera pinned Rey Misterio Jr... The Harris
Brothers and 3 Count fought to a No Contest... Sting, Scott Steiner, and Jeff Jarrett fought to a No Contest in a three
way match.
September 27, 2000 Disco Inferno pinned Alex Wright... Sgt. AWOL defeated Johnny
the Bull in a hardcore match... World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindark and Shawn O'Haire, defeated Jim Duggan and Elix
Skipper... Kronik defeated Elix Skipper in a handicap match... Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera fought to a No
Contest... Reno defeated Crowbar in a hardcore match... Scott Steiner defeated Stevie Ray... Lance Storm and Jeff
Jarrett defeated Lex Luger and Gen. Rection.
October 4, 2000 Jim Duggan pinned Sgt. AWOL... Scott
Steiner defeated The Jung Dragons in a handicap match... Crusierweight Champion, Mike Sanders, pinned United States Champion,
Lance Storm... World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindark and Shawn O'Haire, defeated Mike Awesome and Crowbar... Shane
Douglas pinned Sting.
October 11, 2000 Konnan and General Rection defeated Lance Storm and Shane
Douglas... Lt. Loco and Corporal Cajun defeated Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire to win the World Tag Team Titles... Mark
Jindrak and Sean O'Haire defeated Lt. Loco and Corporal Cajun to win the World Tag Team Titles... Kronik defeated World
Champion, Booker T., by Disqualification in a handicap match... Elix Skipper defeated Billy Kidman... Bill Goldberg
defeated Chuck Palumbo...S ting defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mike Sanders... Mike Awesome and Crowbar defeated The
Harris Twins... Scott Steiner defeated Rey Misterio Jr.... The Cat defeated Kevin Nash by Disqualification.
October
18, 2000 Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mark Sanders, in a non-title match... Shane Douglas
pinned Big Vito... Disco Inferno and Alex Wright defeated The Harris Brothers... Bill Goldberg pinned Elix Skipper... Jeff
Jarrett and Scott Steiner defeated Billy Kidman and Konnan... World Tag Team Champions, Mark Jindrak and Sean O'Haire,
defeated Booker T and Sting by Disqualification... Kronic defeated Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak... Mike Awesome won
a "Countdown to Armageddon Battle Royal" Participants included: Mike Awesome, Mark Sanders, Ernest Miller, Hacksaw Jim Duggan,
The Harris Brothers, Kevin Nash, Alex Wright, Disco Inferno, Lt. Loco, Kevin Nash, Rey Misterio Jr., Lance Storm, Booker T.,
Kronik, Mark Jindrak, Sean O'Haire, David Flair, Big Vito, Konnan, Jeff Jarrett, Scott Steiner, Sting, Chuck Palumbo, Shawn
Stasiak, Bill Goldberg, Kwee Wee, Cpl. Cajun, and Crowbar.
October 25, 2000 Hardcore Champion,
Reno, defeated Kwee Wee... Buff Bagwell defeated M.I. Smooth... The Cat and Ms. Jones defeated Mike Sanders and Leia
Meow... Vampiro defeated Big Vito... Lt. Loco and Cpl. Cajun defeated Lance Storm and Elix Skipper... Shawn O' Haire
defeated Rey Mysterio Jr. and Disco Inferno in a three way match... Bill Goldberg, Sting, and Booker T. defeated Jeff Jarrett
& Kronik.
November 1, 2000 3 Count defeated The Jung Dragons... Billy Kidman and Rey Mysterio
Jr. defeated Alex Wright and Disco Inferno... Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo fought to a No Contest... Elix Skipper
defeated Lt. Loco... Sgt. AWOL defeated Meng... Lance Storm defeated Norman Smiley... Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Crowbar... Sting
and Mike Awesome defeated Jeff Jarrett and Vampiro.
November 8, 2000 Jamie Noble defeated Evan
Karagias... Crowbar defeated Reno to win the WCW Hardcore Title... Konnan defeated Disco Inferno... Lance Storm defeated
Meng... Kevin Nash and Shawn Stasiak fought to a No Contest... World Champion, Booker T. defeated Mike Awesome... Bill
Goldberg defeated Lex Luger and Bam Bam Bigelow in a three-way match.
November 15, 2000 Hardcore
Champion, Crowbar, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow... Kwee Wee defeated Cpl. Cajun, Lt. Loco, Elix Skipper, Billy Kidman and Rey
Misterio Jr. to become the number one contender for the WCW Cruiserweight title... World Champion, Booker T., defeated
United States Champion, Lance Storm... Kevin Nash defeated Cruiserweight Champion, Mike Sanders, by Disqualification... Disco
Inferno and Alex Wright defeated Konnan and The Cat... Bill Goldberg defeated Buff Bagwell... Sting defeated Scott Steiner
to win the lethal lottery tournament
November 22, 2000 Meng defeated Sean O' Haire and Mark Jindrak,
by Disqualification in a handicap match... Yang defeated Shannon Moore and Evan Karagias in a triple threat match... Bryan
Clark defeated Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. in a handicap match... Jeff Jarrett and Shane Douglas defeated Buff Bagwell
and The Cat... Scott Steiner defeated Big Vito... Reno and Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Mike Awesome and Crowbar in a hardcore
match... Shawn Stasiak defeated Diamond Dallas Page in a lumberjack match.
November 29, 2000 Kaz
Hayashi and Yang defeated Elix Skipper and Lance Storm... Lex Luger defeated Norman Smiley... Hardcore Champion, Crowbar,
defeated David Flair... United States Champion, General Rection, and Shane Douglas fought to a No Contest... Jeff Jarrett
and The Harris Brothers defeated Billy Kidman, Rey Misterio Jr., and Konnan... Sgt. AWOL defeated Bam Bam Bigelow in a
tables match... World Champion, Scott Steiner, defeated Buff Bagwell.
December 6, 2000 Mark
Jindrak and Shawn O'Haire defeated Jamie Noble and Evan Karagias... Sgt. AWOL and Bam Bam Bigelow fought to a No Contest
in a hardcore match... The Cat and the Jung Dragons defeated Lance Storm, Elix Skipper, and Jim Duggan... Chavo Guerrero
Jr. defeated Mike Sanders to win the Cruiserweight Title... Bryan Clarke defeated Big Vito... Bill Goldberg defeated
Shane Douglas
December 13, 2000 Evan Karagias and Jaime Knoble defeated Shane Helms and Shannon
Moore, and Jung Dragons in a three way match... World Tag Team Champions, Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo, defeated Cruiserweight
Champion, Chavo Guerrero Jr., in a handicap match... Ernest Miller defeated Jim Duggan... Lex Luger defeated The Sarge... Kronik
defeated Big Vito and Reno... Diamond Dallas Page defeated Mike Sanders by Disqualification... World Champion, Scott
Steiner, defeated Meng.
December 20, 2000 Cruiserweight Champion, Chavo Guerrero Jr., defeated
Jamie Knoble... Mike Jindrak and Shawn O'Haire and Shawn Stasiak and Chuck Palumbo won a tag team battle royal. Other Particiapnts
included: 3 Count, Jung Dragons, Meng and Kwee Wee, Harris Bros., Knoble and Evan Karagias, Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman,
Palumbo and Stasiak, and Jindrak and O' Haire... Konnan defeated Elix Skipper... Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Crowbar... Bill
Goldberg defeated Norman Smiley... Shane Douglas and Kronik defeated Gen. Rection, Cpl. Cajun, and Sgt. AWOL... World
Champion, Scott Steiner, defeated Ernest Miller.
|